ascending
descending
found: 52 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

J. G. BALLARD, IAN WRIGHT, PHILIP E. HIGH, DAVID JAY, R. W. MACKELWORTH [CONTRIBUTE TO:]
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 42 No. 126
Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 131 Great Suffolk Street, London January 1963. Publisher's original colour card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, only very tiny rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good clean condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46610
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES WHITE, BRIAN W. ALDISS, R. W. MACKELWORTH [CONTRIBUTE TO:]
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 47 No. 139
Published by Nova Publications Ltd., 7 Grape Street, London February 1964. Publisher's original colour card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, only very tiny rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good clean condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46623
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN RACKHAM, RUSS MARKHAM, R. W. MACKELWORTH, BRIAN W. ALDISS [CONTRIBUTE TO:]
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 44 No. 130
Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 131 Great Suffolk Street, London May 1963. Publisher's original colour card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, only very tiny rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good clean condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46614
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH ROBERTS, R. W. MACKELWORTH, JONNNY BYRNE [CONTRIBUTE TO:] EDITED BY KYRIL BONFIGLIOLI
Science Fantasy Magazine Volume 24 Number 74
Published by Roberts & Vinter Ltd., 44 Milkwood Road, London July 1965. Publisher's original colour illustrated card wrap covers. 8vo. 7'' x 4½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, and in Very Good clean and sound condition, spine not faded, priced 2/6 to the front cover. We currently hold 56 other Science Fantasy Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46253
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MACKELWORTH, R. W.
The Diabols
Paperback Library 63-110. 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 190490
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MACKELWORTH, R. W.
The Diabols
Paperback Library 63-110. 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 817119
USD 19.62 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1559]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MACKELWORTH, R.W.
The Diabols (Firemantle)
Paperback Library, 1969. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. 63-110. Small tear to cover edge; pages tanned, light wear; tight book. "Were they nightmare creatures-or mankind's final enemy?" Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 073391
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

R. W. MACKELWORTH
The Diabols - 63-110
Paperback Library. 1969. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition Classic Science Fiction SF13B). Good.
Book number: sf2459
USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1453]
Keywords: novel, adventure, literature, suspense, alien, moon, star, planets, galaxy,
In shopping cart

More information

MACKELWORTH, R. W
Firemantle
London: Science Fiction Book Club, 1969. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 188pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition without dust jacket .
Book number: sfbc0151a
GBP 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.21 | JP¥ 573]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MACKELWORTH, R. W
Firemantle
London: Science Fiction Book Club, 1969. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 188pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in Very good condition with rubbed dust jacket .
Book number: sfbc0151
GBP 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.21 | JP¥ 573]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MACKELWORTH R W
Firemantle
London: Sfbc, 1969. Hardcover. Sfbc 1969; Good to very good in red cloth -no dust jacket. Good+ .
Book number: 12875
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Si-Fi
Keywords: English
In shopping cart

More information

MACKELWORTH, R.W. & PEREBOOM, DOLF
Een sfeer van duisternis
1983. Paperback. Pp: 171. Duizenden kolonisten gaan op weg naar de sterren in een uitgeholde asteroïde, maar worden gehinderd door elkaar bestrijdende regeringsinstanties. ISBN: 9789029017039. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1305807
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029017039
In shopping cart

More information

MACKELWORTH, R.W.
Een sfeer van duisternis (Starflight 3000)
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff. 1983, 1e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Meulenhoff SF 190 science fiction. Vertaling Dolf Pereboom. Omslag Mike Van Houten. Goed.
Book number: 013600
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Meulenhoff SF
Keywords: Meulenhoff SF 190 science fiction niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MACKELWORTH, R. W. [JACKET DESIGN BY DAVE GRIFFITHS]
Shakehole
Published by Robert Hale Limited, Clerkenwell Green, London First Edition 1981. London 1981. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, silver title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8'' x 5½''. Contains 208 printed pages of text. Light foxing to the upper closed edges. Fine condition book in Fine condition art work dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0709192657
Book number: 66911
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

MACKELWORTH, R.W.
Smeltende wereld
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. ISBN: 9789030802976. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U684643
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789030802976
In shopping cart

More information

MACKELWORTH, R.W.
Smeltende wereld
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. ISBN: 9789030802976. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U690945
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789030802976
In shopping cart

More information

MACKELWORTH, R.W.
SMELTENDE WERELD
1976, Ridderhof, 1e druk. Gelamineerde paperback, 192 pp. roestvlekjes. Goede staat. Geen verzendkosten.
Book number: 101713647
€  3.95 [Appr.: US$ 4.96 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
In shopping cart

More information

MACKELWORTH, R.W.
Smeltende wereld. vertaling J. van 't Hof
Rotterdam Ridderhof 1976, ing. 192p.
Book number: 21504
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
In shopping cart

More information

MACKELWORTH, R.W.
SMELTENDE WERELD
1976, Ridderhof, 11e druk. Paperback, 192 pp. roestvlekjes, verder Goede staat.
Book number: A16010
€  3.95 [Appr.: US$ 4.96 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
In shopping cart

More information

MACKELWORTH, R.W.
Starflight 3000.
London. New English Library. 1976. 1st Paperback edn. Paperback. 155pp+adverts. Covers worn. Edges and corners bumped, rubbed and dusty. Pages browned. Spine creased & sl. torn. Fair.
Book number: 102536
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MACKELWORTH R W
Starflight 3000
New English Library, 1976. 450023109. Paperback. New English Library 1976; Good in paperback. Very Good .
Book number: 12765
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Sc-Fi
Keywords: America
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MACKELWORTH, R. W. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY CHRIS FOSS.)
Starflight 3000
Ballantine 02774. 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Chris Foss. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 817120
USD 18.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1488]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MACKELWORTH R W
STARFLIGHT 3000
Ballantine Books, 1972. 1st printing, sf thriller, Chris Foss cover art. Paperback. 0450023109. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FY07/093
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 0450023109
In shopping cart

More information

MACKELWORTH, R. W.
Starflight 3000
New York NY: Ballantine, 1972. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0345027744. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges and spine; Mass Market PB; 184 pages.
Book number: 16603
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0345027744 Mackelworth, R. W. Science Fiction Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MACKELWORTH R W
Starflight 3000
New English Library, 1976. 1st printing. paperback. 0450023109. vg+ paperback copy.
Book number: finXe3957
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0450023109
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search