ascending
descending
found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
APPLETON, VICTOR (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY DEBRA DOYLE; JAMES D. MACDONALD.)
Monster Machine (Series: Tom Swift.)
Archway. (ISBN: 0-671-67827-2) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Debra Doyle & James D. MacDonald. Series: Tom Swift. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 195545
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671678272
In shopping cart

More information

APPLETON, VICTOR (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY DEBRA DOYLE; JAMES D. MACDONALD.)
Monster Machine (Series: Tom Swift.)
Archway. (ISBN: 0-671-67827-2) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Debra Doyle & James D. MacDonald. Series: Tom Swift. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 275196
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671678272
In shopping cart

More information

LEIGH BRACKETT, FREDRIC BROWN, JOHN D. MACDONALD, HENRY KUTTNER, MURRAY LEINSTER, JAMES BLISH, ET AL
Thrilling Wonder Stories June 1949
Thrilling Publication. A very good plus pulp magazine. Cover: Male and scantily clad female woman fighting lizard creatures. Nice bright clean cover.
Book number: 3PP0408
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Pulps, Detective Mags
In shopping cart

More information

CAVE, FRANCIS O. & MACDONALD, JAMES D.
Birds of the Sudan; Their identification and distribution.
Edinburgh, Oliver and Boyd, 1955. First edition. Cloth. With 12 colour plates, 1 folding map and numerous illustr. b/w. XXVIII, 444 p.
Book number: 37885
€  120.00 [Appr.: US$ 150.68 | £UK 96.25 | JP¥ 11970]
Keywords: ; Birds / vogels
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER-CLARK, DIANA. (P.D. JAMES, JEAN STUBBS, PETER LOVESEY, MARGARET MILLAR, ROSS MACDONALD, HOWARD ENGLE, RUTH RNEDELL, PATRICIA HIGHSMITH, JULIAN SYMONS, AMANDA CROSS, ANNE PERRY, DICK FRANCIS, JANWILLEM VAN DE WETERING.)
Designs of Darkness: Interviews with Detective Novelists.
Bowling Green State University Popular Press, Bowling Green, Ohio, (1983).. 239 pp, 8vo, soft cover. B&w photos of authors interviewed. Interior - tiny faint stain to fore edge of first three pages and inside of front cover, otherwise clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - light edgewear/rubbing, tw o small areas of surface paper scuffing at top/bottom of front cover at spine, spine is flat and uncreased. VG-.
Book number: 7697
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Mystery Writers, Detectives, Murder, Crime, Authors, P.D. James, Jean Stubbs, Peter Lovesey, Margaret Millar, Ross Macdonald, Howard Engle, Ruth Rnedell, Patricia Highsmith, Julian Symons, Amanda Cross, Anne Perry, Dick Francis, Janwillem Van de Wet
In shopping cart

More information

DOYLE, DEBRA & MACDONALD, JAMES D.
By honor betray'd
Tor, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9780812517064. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1447590
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780812517064
In shopping cart

More information

DEBRA DOYLE & JAMES D MACDONALD
Earth Final Conflict - Requiem for Boone
Tor Books, 2001. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780812545326. (edges mildly "tanned") (cover has photograph from TV series) (appears an unread copy) [U. S. Pb. ]. Very Good .
Book number: 018280
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: 9780812545326 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - E
In shopping cart

More information

DEBRA DOYLE & JAMES D MACDONALD
Earth Final Conflict - Requiem for Boone
Ebury Press, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780091873301. (edges "tanned") (very minor edge wear) (appears an unread copy) (photo on front cover & TV reference on back cover). Very Good .
Book number: 012489
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 9780091873301 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - E
In shopping cart

More information

DOYLE, DEBRA; MACDONALD, JAMES D.
The Gathering Flame
Tor, 1995. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 1995 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 442pp. First their scoutships appeared above the outplanets. Raiding parties followed, then whole armadas bent on loot and conquest. The Mages break the warfleets that oppose them. They take entire planets. Who can stop them?.
Book number: 1684822
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

DOYLE, DEBRA AND JAMES D. MACDONALD
Groogleman.
San Diego, New York, London, Jane Yolen Books / Harcourt Brace and Company, 1996. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A crisp, clean copy with a touch of wear at the corners.
Book number: 4354
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DOYLE, DEBRA AND MACDONALD, JAMES D.
Knight's Wyrd
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1992. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds.
Book number: 25839
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DOYLE, DEBRA; MACDONALD, JAMES D.
Land of Mist and Snow
Eos/Harper Collins, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Nice bright copy with minimal edge wear to pictorial wraps, remainder mark on bottom page ridge, light spine creasing, very mild page ridge tone, text unmarked, binding tight. 2006 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 304 pp. "Called to duty at last, Lieutenant John Nevis faces his assignment with trepidation. Boarding the USS Nicodemus—a sloop of war built in a single night at the top of the world—Nevis wonders uneasily at its strange aura of power, its cannonballs of virgin brass . and its uncanny ability to glide swiftly through the waters without steam or sail. As great armies clash all around them, the mission of Lieutenant Nevis and the Nicodemus crew is shrouded in an impenetrable gray mist of magic and malevolence. For a fearsome adversary awaits on roiling waves—an awesomely powerful vessel fueled by cruelty and terror; a demon raider driven by an insatiable lust . for blood.".
Book number: 1522339
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 214]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DEBRA DOYLE AND JAMES D. MACDONALD
The Long Hunt (Mageworlds)
Tor Books 1996 Paperback, 288pp. (ISBN: 9780812534962). Good.
Book number: 576552
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780812534962 9780812534962
In shopping cart

More information

DOYLE, DEBRA; MACDONALD, JAMES D.
Mageworlds Series, Books 1 and 2: The Price of the Stars; Starpilot's Grave
New York, New York, U.S.A.: TOR Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 1) 3rd Printing; 2) 1st Printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 50821
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOYLE, DEBRA; MACDONALD, JAMES D.
Mystery at Wizardry School : Wizard Apprentice #7
Hodder. 2004. (ISBN: 0733618553) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by clear self adhesive plastic. Light reading wear, a clean solid copy. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 17810
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 0733618553
In shopping cart

More information

DOYLE, DEBRA; MACDONALD, JAMES D.
The Price of the Stars (Mageworlds Book One)
Tor, 1992. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 1992 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 440pp. Freebooter at heart, spacer by trade, Beka Rosselin-Metadi doesn't want to hear about how her father whose rugged general ship held back the Mageworlds -- or her highborn mother whose leadership has held the galaxy together since. Beka pilots spacecraft -- as far from her famous family as possible.
Book number: 1702008
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

DOYLE DEBRA & MACDONALD JAMES D
THE PRICE OF THE STARS - mageworlds 1
Tor, 1992. not 1st printing. Freebooter at heart, spacer by trade, Beka Rosselin-Metadi doesn't want to hear about how her father whose rugged general ship held back the Mageworlds -- or her highborn mother. Paperback. 0812517040. very good paperback.
Book number: FAY12.213
GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0812517040
In shopping cart

More information

DEBRA D. DOYLE AND JAMES MACDONALD
Requiem For Boone
Ebury 2000 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 9780091873301). Good.
Book number: 568204
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780091873301 9780091873301
In shopping cart

More information

DOYLE, DEBRA (WITH JAMES D. MACDONALD.)
The Stars Asunder (Series: Mageworlds.)
Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Series: Mageworlds. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 302335
USD 16.43 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1305]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DOYLE, DEBRA / JAMES D. MACDONALD
The Stars Asunder
New York: Tor, 1999. First. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. 7 x 10 x 1-1/4 " 0312864108 1999 First Edition Hardcover in Dust Jacket ... Brand new from publisher ... Last one ... Never opened, Never owned ... Jacket protected in New non-stick clear mylar sleeve ... Please note, on this last one in the box, the dj has light shelf chips, not as noticeable inside new clear protective sleeve ... still Nice Clean Gift Giving quality ... and priced accordingly ... 7 x 10 " size, 351 pages ... This is the first novel of the Mageworlds themselves ... the tale of the origins of the " Professor " ... " The Stars Asunder " ... by Debra Doyle & James D. Macdonald ... published by Tor , New York ... 1999 Hardcover in Dustjacket First Edition ... ***. New/New .
Book number: 4010
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1346]
Keywords: Debra Deborah Doyle sci fi science fiction James D Macdonald Mcdonald Stars Asunder Mageworlds Professor
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOYLE, DEBRA (WITH JAMES D. MACDONALD.)
Timecrime, Inc. (Series: Robert Silverberg's Time Tours 3.)
Harper. (ISBN: 0-06-106014-3) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Robert Silverberg's Time Tours 3. (Time Travel).
Book number: 300764
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Time Travel 0061060143
In shopping cart

More information

DEBRA DOYLE AND JAMES D. MACDONALD
The Wizard Apprentice: The Wizard's Castle
Hodder Children's Books. 2001. (ISBN: 0340852437). softcover. Very good condition paperback with no marks or inscriptions internally - some light edge wear and light creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted. Very good.
Book number: F1146
GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0340852437
In shopping cart

More information

DEBRA DOYLE AND JAMES D. MACDONALD
The Wizard Apprentice: The High King's Daughter
Hodder Children's Books. 2001. (ISBN: 0340852445). softcover. Very good condition paperback with no marks or inscriptions internally - some light edge wear and light creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted. Very good.
Book number: F1145
GBP 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.18 | JP¥ 93]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0340852445
In shopping cart

More information

DEBRA DOYLE AND JAMES D. MACDONALD
The Wizard Apprentice: Danger in the Palace
Hodder Children's Books. 2001. (ISBN: 034084129X). softcover. Very good condition paperback with no marks or inscriptions internally - some light edge wear and light creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted. Very good.
Book number: F1147
GBP 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.18 | JP¥ 93]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 034084129x
In shopping cart

More information

DOYLE, DEBRA (WITH JAMES D. MACDONALD.)
A Working of Stars (Series: Mageworlds.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-86411-6) . 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Series: Mageworlds. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 302336
USD 28.44 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2259]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312864116
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search