ascending
descending
found: 51 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

KATHERINE MACLEAN; CHRISTOPHER ANVIL, ETC.
Analog Science Fiction Science Fact, March 1971
Analog, 1971. Science Fiction Digest. Very Good condition.
Book number: E9870
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0380973847
In shopping cart

More information

ASIMOV, ISAAC. MACLEAN, KATHERINE. CARTMILL, CLEVE. ROBINSON, FRANK M. DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE. VAN VOGT, A. E.,
"The Evitable Conflict" [as published in] ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICITON. June, 1950. Vol. XLV. No. 4. Illustrations by Miller, Orban and Rogers.
New York: , 1950. 7-3/4" x 5-1/2". 1st printing. 162 pp. Color illustrated paper wrappers with white title lettering printed to front wrapper., Withal an About VG copy. Intratextural illustrations.
Book number: 35436.26
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
In shopping cart

More information

WEST, CARL AND MACLEAN, KATHERINE
Dark Wing
New York, Atheneum, 1979. First edition. hardcover. Blue cloth over bds. in DJ. Fine/fine.
Book number: 1113
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1327]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DEVET, CHARLES V. (WITH KATHERINE MACLEAN.)
Second Game
DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-620-9) . 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. DAW Collector # 435. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 952847
USD 10.71 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 851]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879976209
In shopping cart

More information

LE GUIN, URSULA; ALDISS, BRIAN; MACLEAN, KATHERINE; OTHERS [BYRON CHOLFIN, EDITOR]
CRANK! Science Fiction, Fantasy: Issue No. 3, Spring 1994
Cambridge Massachusettes, Broken Mirrors Press. 1994, First Periodical Edition. Paperbound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Magazine, Heavy illustrated card cover magazine. 76 pages. This magazine attempted to rise above pulp and genre fiction levels and allowed writers to be as intelligent and cranky as they needed to be. A noble experiment with some terrific writing. Copy in very collectible condition with no flaws MAG 2931. Near Fine Condition.
Book number: 2931
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Criticism Short Stories
In shopping cart

More information

HUBBARD, L. RON. DAVIS, CHAN. JONES, RAYMOND F. ANDERSON, POUL. NEVILLE, KRIS. LOCKETM E. L. MACLEAN, KATHERINE. COUPLING, J. J. DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE.,
"The Automatic Horse" [as published in] ASTOUDING SCIENCE FICITON. Vol. 44. No. 2. October 1949. Illustrations by Brush, Cartier and Orban.
New York: , 1949. 7-1/2" x 5-1/2". 1st printing. 162 pp. Color printed wrappers with blue title lettering printed to front wrapper., copy. Intratextural illustrations.
Book number: 35436.18
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MACLEAN KATHERINE
LE DISPARU
OPTA / COLLECTION ANTI-MONDES, 1977. 289 pages. Couverture rempliée. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES). ISBN: 2720100803.
Book number: R160126683
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 27201008031
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MACLEAN KATHERINE
LE DISPARU
OPTA / COLLECTION ANTI-MONDES, 1977. 289 pages. Couverture rempliée. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES). .
Book number: R160127149
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FOX B HOLDEN; STANLEY MULLEN; LA SELLE GILMAN; KATHERINE MACLEAN; WALTER KUBILIAS; ET AL
Super Science Stories April 1951 Volume 8 No 1
U.S.A. Fictioneers Inc of Popular Publications. 1951. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pulp. 114pp. Usual small chips/tears to cover edges, 1.5cm by 6cm chip in top edge of back cover, small chips/tears to spine ends. Internally clean and unmarked, though there is the usual even yellowing of newsprint. Includes novelettes The Death Star and Danger Dimension. Good+.
Book number: 004584
AUD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 20.53 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1631]
In shopping cart

More information

BRIAN ALDISS; URSULA K. LE GUIN; KATHERINE MACLEAN; JONATHAN LETHEM
Crank! Science Fiction & Fantasy, Issue No. 3
Broken Mirrors Press, 1994. First Printing. Stiff wraps. Fine condition.
Book number: 037312
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MACLEAN, KATHERINE (& CARL WEST),
Dark Wing.
Atheneum: NY, 1979. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0689306681. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Juvenile sf novel.
Book number: 24019
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0689306681
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MACLEAN KATHERINE.
LES DIPLOÏDES. COLLECTION ETOILE DOUBLE N° 5
ISBN : 2207340058. DENOËL .. 1984.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 154 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Michel Lederer.
Book number: R150030971
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

MACLEAN KATHERINE
The Diploids
Avon, 1962. 1st printing. "paperback. very good paperback copy, slight spine creases.
Book number: DEF8891"
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
In shopping cart

More information

MACLEAN, KATHERINE
The Diploids
New York, Avon Books. 1962, First Edition. Soft Cover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Science Fiction, G-1143. 8 stories. The first all-MacLean volume. Promoting global literacy for over 30 years. Fine/No Dust Jacket.
Book number: 56941
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks
In shopping cart

More information

KATHERINE MACLEAN
The Diploids - G-1143
Avon. 1953. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition Classic Science Fiction ( SF17A ). Good.
Book number: sf3419
USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1453]
Keywords: novel, literature, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, star, planet, galaxy,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MACLEAN, KATHERINE
The Diploids
Avon G-1143. 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 802915
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MACLEAN, KATHERINE
The Diploids and Other Flights of Fancy
USA, Avon. Paperback. G++.
Book number: Avon G1143
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

MACLEAN, KATHERINE
The Diploids and Other Flights of Fancy
USA, Avon. Paperback. G++.
Book number: Avon_G1143
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

MACLEAN, KATHERINE,
The Diploids.
Gregg, 1981. Hardcover. 200 pages. (ISBN: 0839825102) Very Good.
Book number: 17271
USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2621]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MACLEAN KATHERINE
LE DISPARU
ISBN : 2253025755. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 7061. 1980. In-8 Colombier. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 315 pages.
¶ Couverture de Ruffin.Traduction de B. Martin.
Book number: RO90080461
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

MACLEAN KATHERINE
Le Disparu
Opta 1977. 1977. Soft cover. 12mo, pbk/br, Good/Bon.
Book number: 15757
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MACLEAN, KATHERINE
Missing Man
NY: Berkley Publishing Co, 1975. Hardcover. Book has mild edge wear and discoloration - unmarked - dust jacket also has mild edge wear and discoloration from age/storage. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 220 pages. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 40041
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
In shopping cart

More information

MACLEAN, KATHERINE.
MISSING MAN.
New York: Berkley, 1975. First printing. An expanded and revised version of her Nebula Award winning novella The Missing Man. The Enclyclopedia of SF describes MacLean as an early woman sf writer who in the chauvinistic 50's competed on equal terms - not restricting herself to feminine themes or protaganists, and also not often using a male pseudonym. Very good in a good only dust jacket (rubbed and edgeworn)
Book number: 2470
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
In shopping cart

More information

MACLEAN, KATHERINE
Missing Man
New York NY: Berkley Publishing, 1975. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399114742. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 1175
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0399114742 Maclean, Katherine Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MACLEAN, KATHERINE
Missing Man
New York, Berkley / Putnam, 1975, First printing. (ISBN: 0399114742) Hardcover . Red cloth. Text paper yellowed, as usual, else fine in fine, price-clipped jacket.
Book number: 38079
USD 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1049]
Keywords: 0399114742
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search