ascending
descending
found: 2397 books on 96 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ALASTAIR MACNEILL, ALISTAIR MACLEAN
Alistair MacLean's Night Watch
Harper & Collins, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, some light cover edge handling,() An adventure thriller based on an original story outline by Alistair MacLean. The plot centres on the theft of a Rembrandt painting sent round the world's art galleries. Alastair MacNeill has also adapted ID: mon0000113756 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000113756
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, MacLean, Alistair, Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALASTAIR MACNEILL, ALISTAIR MACLEAN
Alistair MacLean's Night Watch
Harper & Collins, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. '() An adventure thriller based on an original story outline by Alistair MacLean. The plot centres on the theft of a Rembrandt painting sent round the world's art galleries. Alastair MacNeill has also adapted ''Death Train''.'' ID: mon0000080292 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000080292
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, MacLean, Alistair, Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MACLEAN ALISTAIR.
48 Heures de Grâce.
PLON, 1966. 339 pages. Ouvrage de bibliothèque : tampons sur la page de titre. Traduit de l'anglais par J.F. Gravrand. In-12 Cartonné. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. .
Book number: RO80116963
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

MACLEAN ALISTAIR
Addio California
Milano, Bompiani, 1979. 1° ed. italaniana. 21 cm, brossura ill, pp. 346. Ottimo.
Book number: "AU430
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Keywords: letteratura inglese//novecento
In shopping cart

More information

MACLEAN ALISTAIR
Athabasca
Milano, Bompiani, 1981. 1° ed. italiana. 21 cm, ril, sovracop. ill. a colori, pp. 255. Ottimo.
Book number: "AU437
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
Keywords: letteratura inglese//novecento
In shopping cart

More information

MACLEAN ALISTAIR.
Athabasca.
Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday & Co. 1980. First Edition. 8vo. 326 pp. Hardcover in dark red quarter cloth & black paper-wrapped boards. Gilt titles on spine. Map endpapers. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Former owner's name on front free endpaper. Book is square & tight with clean text. Light rubbing to white jacket background. Price intact on front flap.
¶ Rousing thriller set in Alaska's oil country. The Alaskan pipeline is held hostage.
Book number: 16589
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MACLEAN ALISTAIR
Bear Island
London, Collins. 1971, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002210843) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. unclipped DW under plastic sleeve, tiny pen price to fep, top edge slightly dust soiled otherwise book clean, 286pp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 007505
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Modern First Edition Espionage Thriller Action 0002210843
In shopping cart

More information

MACLEAN ALISTAIR
Bear Island
Doubleday & Company. 1971. Hardcover. Prev owners name and stamp on ffep. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 011949
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALISTAIR MACLEAN
BREAKHEART PASS
ISBN : 0006141323. FONTANA/COLLINS. 1976. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 192 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60062905
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

MACLEAN ALISTAIR
Caravan to Vaccares
London, Collins. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002211246) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. price clipped DW, lightllean to spine, spotting to closed top edge, 251pp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 007502
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Modern First Edition Espionage Thriller Action 0002211246
In shopping cart

More information

MACLEAN ALISTAIR
Circo
Milano, Bompiani, 1976. 1° ed. italiana. 21 cm, brossura ill, con rivolto, pp. 225. Ottimo.
Book number: "AU434
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
Keywords: letteratura inglese//novecento
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALISTAIR MACLEAN
CIRCUS
FAWCETT CREST BOOK. 1975. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Mouillures. 268 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60063069
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

MACLEAN ALISTAIR
Circus
London: BCA, 1976. Hardcover. Bca 1976; Good to very good in dust jacket; 192 pages. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 12633
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: English
In shopping cart

More information

ALISTAIR MACLEAN
Circus
De Boekerij, 1992, 216 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 236483&THR
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALISTAIR MACLEAN.
THE DARK CRUSADER.
Fontana, Collins.. 1961. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 223 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs.
¶ Texte en anglais.
Book number: RO20073035
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALISTAIR MACLEAN
THE DARK CRUSADER
ISBN : 0006165435. FONTANA/COLLINS. 1982. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 223 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60062107
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MACLEAN ALISTAIR
LE DERNIER PASSAGE
EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 2416, 1968. 447 pages. Traduction de Yves Rivière. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. .
Book number: RO90075542
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MACLEAN ALISTAIR
Five Great War Stories: H.M.S. Ulysses; The Guns of Navarone; South By Java Head; Where Eagles Dare; Force 10 from Navarone
London, Collins. 1978, First Thus. (ISBN: 0002430193) Immitation (faux) Leather, Large Octavo (8vo), approx. 9½" (240mm) tall. Five novels in one volume, "Collins Collector"s Choice" series. Very solid and tight copy, navy blue imitation leather with gilt lettering. Spotting on the outer edge and the prelims is the only fault. 5 novels, all wartime suspense/action, in one large volume. 1149pp, 1.5kg. HEAVY BOOK, additional shipping costs may be requested from buyers outside Australia. Very Good/No Jacket (as issued).
Book number: 0211701
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 48.89 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3884]
Keywords: Wartime; Time of War; Novel; Ww2; World War Two; Background of War; Action; General Fiction; A1 0002430193
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALISTAIR MACLEAN
FLOODGATE
ISBN : 0006169112. FONTANA/COLLINS. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 315 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60062628
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

MACLEAN ALISTAIR
Floodgate
London, BCA. 1984. (ISBN: NOISBN) Binding - Hard Cover, Small Octavo -.205mm (8") tall. A book club edition, very sound tight copy, a minor foxing inside of D/J, minor dust marks on top edge. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 0215077
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MACLEAN ALISTAIR
Floodgate.
London, William Collins And Co Ltd. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002227541) Hard Cover. 315 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page and some age marking to some pages. Amsterdam Schiphol airport is under floodwater. aircraft are trapped and silent. This is the opening scene in Floodgate, Maclean's gripping new adventure story of bombing and blackmail set in Holland, a country vulnerable to flooding. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 020306
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 0002227541
In shopping cart

More information

MACLEAN ALISTAIR
Floodgate
, Book Club Associates, 1984. 200x130mm, 281 pages, hardcover. Slight foxing to edges, slight lean to spine. Otherwise good condition in very good dustjacket.
Book number: 25161
NZD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.41 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 509]
In shopping cart

More information

MACLEAN ALISTAIR
Force 10 from Navarone
London, Collins. 1968, First Edition. (ISBN: NOISBN) Binding - Hard Cover, Small Octavo -.205mm (8") tall. Hardcover, a clean and tightly bound copy in very good general condition, in v/g dust jacket. A minor spotting on edges. Further details or scanned images are available on request. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 0215173
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Action Novel Suspense Dynamic Enthralling Adventure Thriller Action-Packed General Fiction Psychological Thriller Drama Fast-Moving Suspenseful Story Popular Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MACLEAN ALISTAIR
Force 10 From Navarone
Heron Books, 1968. Very light shelf wear . Simulated leather with lots of gilt tooling. Illustrated with one map. Simulated leather on card covers with gilt tooling, Near Fine.
Book number: 490104
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors M to O
In shopping cart

More information

MACLEAN ALISTAIR
Forza 10 da Navarone
Milano, Longanesi, 1971. . 19 cm, ril. edit, tit. in oro al dorso, taglio sup. colorato, sovracop. ill, pp. 294, una cartina n.t, 2 riproduzioni di exlibris al risguardo. Ottimo.
Book number: "BF342
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: letteratura inglese//guerra
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search