ascending
descending
found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

SCOTT, ANNE FIROR AND SCOTT, ANDREW MACKAY
One Half the People: The Fight for Woman Suffrage
Urbana, University of Illinois Press. 1982. (ISBN: 0252010116) Soft Cover. A very nice copy. Very Good +.
Book number: 070342
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Study, Studies, Literature, Literary, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Social, Society, Culture, Woman Suffrage, Women's Rights, Gender Equality 0252010116
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FRANCIS GEORGE SCOTT, EDITED BY NEIL MACKAY
Songs of Francis George Scott 1880-1958, A Centenary Album of forty-one songs for solo voice and piano, selected and edited by Neil Mackay
Sheet Music Roberton Publications, Aylesbury, 1980. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Undated. Crisp clean blue covers are a little faded on front lower edge, tight binding, clean pages. Item Type: Sheet Music. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 13110090021.
Book number: 13110090021
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
Keywords: , sheet-music, vocal score, poetry, sheet music Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance; Music - scores for songs & vocal works; sheet-music; Scotland; Music - scores for songs & vocal works sheet-music
In shopping cart

More information

EDIT R M BUTLER. D CLARKE; R A VARLEY; P CARDWELL; P R WILSON; K J STRINGER; C HAYFIIELD & J GRIEG; D A MACKAY & VIVIEN G SWAN; P SHEPPARD TROUTH; T W FRENCH; D B FOSS; R HOYLE; I E RYDER; L F PEARSON; B SCOTT; R HEWLINGS; E W SOCKETT; C R HART.
The Yorkshire Archaeological Journal Volume 61 1989, a Review of History and Archaeology in the County, published Under the Direction of the Council of the Yorkshire Archaeological Society
The Yorkshire Archaeological Society, Leeds, Yorkshire, 1989. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. ISSN 0084-4276. Contents include: The 125th Anniversary of the Yorkshire Archaeological Society; The Huddersfield and District Archaeological Society; A Collared Urn of the Early Bronze Age from Silpho near Scalby, North Yorkshire; Excavations at Helmsley Castle; A Twelth-Century Scottish Charter Concerning Yorkshire; Excavation and Salvage Work on a Moated Site at Cowick, South Humberside 1976; Earthworks and Marton and Moxby Priories; The Thwaites Family and Two Effigies at Lund, East Riding; The Tomb of Archbishop Scrope in York Minster; Marmaduke Bradley, Last Abbot of Fountains; Monastic Leasing Before the Dissolution, the Evidence of Bolton Priory and Fountains Abbey; The Seizure of Hull and Its Magazine, January 1642; Ormesby Hall, Cleveland; Ackworth Hospital 1757-1773; Denison Hall, Little Woodhouse, Leeds; Yorkshire's Early Warning System, 1916-1936; Two Late Anglo-Saxon Strap-Ends from South Yorkshire; Book Reviews; An Index to the Yorkshire Archaeological Journal, Volumes 53-60 and to Certain Other Publications of the Society. Clean peach coloured covers with faded spine, sound binding, clean pages with fold-out maps, plans, photographs, diagrams and drawings. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 50312050048.
Book number: 50312050048
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: , Archaeology, British History, Yorkshire Archaeology; British History; Early History; England; Yorkshire. British History Early History Yorkshire
In shopping cart

More information

MACKAY, SCOTT
Castle Dangerous Calling
London: Pickering & Inglis Ltd, 1972. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 160pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with light rubbing to dust jacket .
Book number: bcmc015b
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Keywords: Children's Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SCOTT MACKAY
Cold Comfort
Carroll & Graf Pub, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786705078. American first edition, first printing. Published by Carroll Graf r in 1998. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8502020
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952]
Keywords: 0786705078
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MACKAY, SCOTT
Cold Comfort
Toronto: Worldwide Library, 2004. Paperback. ISBN: 0373264860. Great overall appearance but has spine creasing. ; 0.69 x 6.68 x 4.22 Inches; 252 pages,. Good .
Book number: 26751
USD 3.79 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Keywords: 0373264860
In shopping cart

More information

MACKAY, SCOTT,
COLD COMFORT.
Mackay, Scott. COLD COMFORT. NY: Worldwide Mystery, c2004. A detective Barry Gilbert mystery. 252pp. Fine bright mass market paperback
Book number: 65855
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
In shopping cart

More information

MACKAY, SCOTT
Cold Comfort
NY: Carroll & Graf, 1998. 1st printing of first edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 107963
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0786705078
In shopping cart

More information

MACKAY, SCOTT,
Cold Comfort.
NY: Carroll & Graf, (1998). First Edition. Signed by the author. Very Good in Very Good DJ.
Book number: 706021
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Signed Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

MACKAY, SCOTT,
Cold Comfort.
Carroll & Graf: NY, 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0786705078. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Crime novel: the first in the Barry Gilbert series.
Book number: 21482
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0786705078
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SCOTT MACKAY
Cold Comfort
Carroll & Graf Pub, 1998. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, signed by author on title page. Bottom corners bumped, 6 1/4 ID: mon0000004004 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000004004
USD 20.08 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1595]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SCOTT MACKAY
Fall Guy
Minotaur Books, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312281552. SIGNED American first edition, second printing. Published by St Martin's in 2001. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Mackay. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 5009695
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0312281552
In shopping cart

More information

MACKAY, SCOTT
Fall Guy
New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312281552). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. 371, signed by author on title page. Book as new, no shelfwear, dustjacket wrapped in protective brodart covering. As New/As New. Signed by Author.
Book number: 030694
CAD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 US$ 34.13 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2711]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Toronto Ont Fiction Mystery Detective Police Signed, Scott Mackay, Cold Comfort Procedural International Signed 0312281552
In shopping cart

More information

SCOTT MACKAY
A Friend in Barcelina
Toronto, ON, Canada, HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1992. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0006471528 Paperback As the balance for control in World War II starts to shift towards the Allies, Hermann Goerlitz leads a crew, specially armed U-Boat capable of breaking through the Allied naval defense. When his inexperienced crew is overpowered by a chlorine gas leak, they mutiny, surface and surrender to the British rather than scuttle the boat to preserve the Reich's secrets. What follows is Goerlitz's dramatic escape and a thrilling cat-and-mouse chase as the German tries to reach his man in Barcelona, with the fate of the Allied Naval Command at stake. Crease on back cover. .
Book number: 012167
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Fiction/Second World War/U-Boat/Allied Naval Defense/Mutiny/Escape
In shopping cart

More information

MACKAY, SCOTT
A Friend in Barcelona
New York: Harpercollins, 1992, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. New York: Harpercollins, 1992, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. clean, tight . Good .
Book number: 008452
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SCOTT MACKAY
A friend in Barcelona
HarperCollins Canada / H & C Hb, 1991. Hardcover. Like New. New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), Harper Collins Canada, Toronto, 1991, First Edition, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the title page, ID: mon0000140493 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000140493
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SCOTT MACKAY
The Meek
New York: Roc, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. 0451458230 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7244724
USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 230]
Keywords: 0451458230 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MACKAY, SCOTT
The Meek
New York, ROC Fantasy, 2001. Ed.: Reprint, 6.7 x 4.2 x 0.9 inches. Mass Market Paperback. 0451458230. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 20268
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0451458230
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SCOTT MACKAY
The Meek
Roc, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. First Edition, SIGNED by Author on Title Page, tight binding, no reading creases () The future of humanity depends on the asteroid Ceres, where children can grow up in Earth-normal gravity. But when an engineering crew lands on Ceres, they realize that they are not alone-and not welcome... ID: mon0000109647 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000109647
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Adventure, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MACKAY, SCOTT
Old Scores
Toronto: Worldwide, 2005. Paperback. ISBN: 0373265204. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 269 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 52074
USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 381]
Keywords: 0373265204
In shopping cart

More information

SCOTT MACKAY
Omega Sol
ROC. 2008. (ISBN: 9780451462039) MassMarket Paperback . As New.
Book number: 0067963
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780451462039
In shopping cart

More information

MACKAY, SCOTT
Omega Sol
NY: ROC, 2008. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0881502359. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 181701
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Science Fiction 9780451462039
In shopping cart

More information

MACKAY, SCOTT
Omnifix
New York, ROC Fantasy, 2004. Ed.: Reprint, 6.7 x 4.2 x 1.1 inches. Mass Market Paperback. 0451459601. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 20270
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0451459601
In shopping cart

More information

MACKAY, SCOTT
Orbis
New York, ROC Fantasy, 2002. Ed.: Reprint, 7.1 x 4.2 x 1.2 inches. Mass Market Paperback. 0451458745. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 20269
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0451458745
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MACKAY, SCOTT
Orbis
ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45874-5) . 2002, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 378743
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0451458745
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search