ascending
descending
found: 21 books

CHI, KELLY RAE; MACGREGOR, JAMES; KING, RICHARD
Fair Miles : Recharting the Food Miles Map (Big Ideas in Development)
London/Oxford, United Kingdom, International Institute for Environment and Development/Oxfam GB. 2009, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781843697619). paperback. Clean Copy, New condition. Profusely illustrated by colour and b/w photographs and diagrams. T. As New/No Jacket.
Book number: 242215
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9781843697619
In shopping cart

More information

MACGREGOR, LINDSAY J.; ORAM, RICHARD
Atholl and Gowrie: A Historical Guide
Edinburgh, United Kingdom, Birlinn Ltd. 2000. (ISBN: 1841580295). Soft Cover. BRAND NEW COPY FROM OUR OWN STOCK. 265 pages. A unique combination of illustrated guidebook and engrossing narrative, this is a chronological history of Atholl and Gowrie from prehistoric times to the present day, including maps of the district and site plans. New.
Book number: 019209
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 990]
Catalogue: Scottish
Keywords: History Great Britain Social Science Scotland Scottish Guide Atholl Athol Gowrie Prehistory History Rannoch Moor Dunkeld 1841580295
In shopping cart

More information

MACGREGOR, LINDSAY J.; ORAM, RICHARD
Atholl and Gowrie: A Historical Guide
Edinburgh, United Kingdom, Birlinn Ltd. 2000. (ISBN: 1841580295). Soft Cover. BRAND NEW COPY FROM OUR OWN STOCK. 265 pages. A unique combination of illustrated guidebook and engrossing narrative, this is a chronological history of Atholl and Gowrie from prehistoric times to the present day, including maps of the district and site plans. New.
Book number: 019208
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 990]
Catalogue: Scottish
Keywords: History Great Britain Social Science Scotland Scottish Guide Atholl Athol Gowrie Prehistory History Rannoch Moor Dunkeld 1841580295
In shopping cart

More information

MACGREGOR, LINDSAY J.; ORAM, RICHARD
Atholl and Gowrie: A Historical Guide
Edinburgh, United Kingdom, Birlinn Ltd. 2000. (ISBN: 1841580295). Soft Cover. BRAND NEW COPY FROM OUR OWN STOCK. 265 pages. A unique combination of illustrated guidebook and engrossing narrative, this is a chronological history of Atholl and Gowrie from prehistoric times to the present day, including maps of the district and site plans. New.
Book number: 016962
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 990]
Catalogue: Scottish
Keywords: History Great Britain Social Science Scotland Scottish Guide Atholl Athol Gowrie Prehistory History Rannoch Moor Dunkeld 1841580295
In shopping cart

More information

MACGREGOR, LINDSAY J.; ORAM, RICHARD
Atholl and Gowrie: A Historical Guide
Edinburgh, United Kingdom, Birlinn Ltd. 2000. (ISBN: 1841580295). Soft Cover. BRAND NEW COPY FROM OUR OWN STOCK. 265 pages. A unique combination of illustrated guidebook and engrossing narrative, this is a chronological history of Atholl and Gowrie from prehistoric times to the present day, including maps of the district and site plans. New.
Book number: 016961
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 990]
Catalogue: Scottish
Keywords: History Great Britain Social Science Scotland Scottish Guide Atholl Athol Gowrie Prehistory History Rannoch Moor Dunkeld 1841580295
In shopping cart

More information

MACGREGOR, RICHARD (PSEUDONYM OF URQUHARDT MACGREGOR)
The Creeping Plague
Digit R768. 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Urquhardt MacGregor. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 121732
USD 13.34 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1060]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MACGREGOR, RICHARD,
The Day A Village Died.
Brown, Watson Ltd/Digit Books: London, Nd (1963). First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Page edges a little browned, a near fine (NF) copy with a little light spine edge wear. The first sf novel written by Macgregor Urquhardt, writing as ''Richard MacGregor''. Digit R628.
Book number: 31938
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
In shopping cart

More information

MACGREGOR, RICHARD
The Deadly Sun
GB, Digit (Brown, Watson). 1964, 1st Edition. Paperback. R856. 2/6. (2 copies). G+.
Book number: Digit_0856
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
In shopping cart

More information

MACGREGOR, RICHARD
The deadly sun.
Brown, Watson Ltd. 1964. First Edition. Paperback. Clean and tightly bound paperback original, pages age-toned, spine creased, no inscriptions, appears little used. Good.
Book number: 33526
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MACGREGOR, RICHARD
The deadly sun.
Brown, Watson Ltd. 1964. First Edition. Paperback. Reading copy, paperback original, repair to front hinge, pages age-toned, spine creased, no inscriptions. Fair.
Book number: 33640
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MACGREGOR, RICHARD
The Deadly Sun
GB, Digit (Brown, Watson). 1964, 1st Edition. Paperback. R856. 2/6. (2 copies). G+.
Book number: Digit 0856
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MACGREGOR, RICHARD,
THE DEADLY SUN.
Digit Books, London, 1964, 1st edn., paperback original, 158pp, #R856, pictorial upper wrapper (unattrib.), lightly rubbed at extrems., binding very slightly rippled and very faint crtease upper hinge, edges tanned, original fore-edge trimming at oblique angle, very good,
Book number: 33012
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: science fiction fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MACGREGOR, RICHARD
The Excursion
GB, Digit (Brown, Watson). 1963, 1st Edition. Paperback. R743. 2/6. (anr 2 copies, G £8). VG-.
Book number: Digit 0743
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
In shopping cart

More information

MACGREGOR, RICHARD
The Excursion
GB, Digit (Brown, Watson). 1963, 1st Edition. Paperback. R743. 2/6. (anr 2 copies, G £8). VG-.
Book number: Digit_0743
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MACGREGOR RICHARD
The first of the last
London, 1964, 160 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 173938&385G
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

MACGREGOR, RICHARD,
Horror In The Night:
Brown, Watson Ltd/Digit Books: London, 1963. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. A little spine lean, a VG+ copy. ''Five exercises in sheer terror''. Very uncommon UK paperback. Digit R 715.
Book number: 31916
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
In shopping cart

More information

MACGREGOR, RICHARD
Horror in the Night 5 Short Stories
GB, Digit (Brown, Watson). 1963, 1st Edition. Paperback. R715. 2/6. Poor.
Book number: Digit 0715
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
In shopping cart

More information

MACGREGOR, RICHARD
Horror in the Night 5 Short Stories
GB, Digit (Brown, Watson). 1963, 1st Edition. Paperback. R715. 2/6. Poor.
Book number: Digit_0715
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
In shopping cart

More information

MACGREGOR, J.G. (BIOGRAPHY OF RICHARD HARDISTY.)
Senator Hardisty's Prairies 1849-1889
Saskatoon, Western Producer Prairie Books. [1978]. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 263pp. Map front endpaper, frontispiece, photographs, notes, index. The dust jacket is rubbed, has a few scuffs and has been applied off-centre. Biography of Richard Hardisty. Locale:.
Book number: 109853
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Canadian History
Keywords: Western Canada, Canadian Pacific Railway, Fur Trade, Hudson's Bay Company, North West Mounted Police, Northwest Rebellion
In shopping cart

More information

MACGREGOR, BRUCE A.; RICHARD TRUESDALE.
South Pacific Coast: A Centennial.
Boulder CO:, Pruett Publishing Co.,, 1982., First edition, Hardcover. 0871085453. Quarto in blue cloth. 351 pages illustrated by photographs, several color plates, schematics, frontis / jacket art by Phil Ronfor. Well illustrated history of the short line between Oakland and Santa Cruz through San Jose, and its competition with the Southern Pacific. Very light extremity wear and a darkened rectangle at the top of the front endpaper map (remains of a removed tag apparently). The jacket also has light extremity wear and a half-inch tear at top front panel. Very Good+ in Very Good Dustjacket.
Book number: 12221
USD 142.00 [Appr.: EURO 113.25 | £UK 90.75 | JP¥ 11280]
Catalogue: Railroads
Keywords: California Short Line Railroads Narrow Gauge Northern California Railway Lines
In shopping cart

More information

GEORGE PEABODY,CAROLYN MACGREGOR AND RICHARD THORNE ED'S.
The Maritimes: Tradition Challenge & Change
Halifax, Maritext/Formac/Ragweed and Nelson. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0921921004) Pictorial Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Maped Ep's Full Colour and B/W Plates. Text Book, Blue pictorial boards.A tight and well cared for copy.There are no marks of any kind.A large volume additional postage may be required. Fine as New./None.
Book number: 903726
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Atlantic Canada
Keywords: Atlantic Canada 0921921004 Maped Ep's Full Colour and B/W Plates
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search