| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Stranger in the House Book Club. [1983]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Pseudonym of Patricia Bourgeau. (Mystery). Book number: 386029 USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
La double mort de Linda LIVRE DE POCHE 7662, 1999. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Bon état, usage. EAN/ISBN: 9782253076605/2253076600. -- A tout livreBook number: 21021 € 4.68 [Appr.: US$ 5.88 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467] Catalogue: Policier
Keywords: 9782253076605 2253076600 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Un étranger dans la maison LIVRE DE POCHE 7531, 1988. Broché, in-8. Bon état. Couverture illustrée. EAN/ISBN: 9782253047339/2253047333. -- A tout livreBook number: 12086 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Policier
Keywords: 9782253047339 2253047333 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Familienkiller. Knaur 1995. 333 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3426670801. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU051218 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Une femme sous surveillance ALBIN MICHEL, 1995. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Bon état, usage. EAN/ISBN: 9782226078810/2226078819. -- A tout livreBook number: 48284 € 15.30 [Appr.: US$ 19.21 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1526] Catalogue: Policier
Keywords: 9782226078810 2226078819 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Une Femme Sous Surveillance Albin Michel. 2001. (ISBN: 2226078819). Paperback. French translation. Has a little light reading wear, with a couple of light creases to spine, but overall this is a clean, tight copy, in good condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good. Book number: 020455 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: 2226078819 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Une femme sous surveillance LIVRE DE POCHE 17005, 2000. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782253170051/2253170054. -- A tout livreBook number: 20987 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Policier
Keywords: 9782253170051 2253170054 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der fremde Gast. Thriller. München Knaur 1988. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben, ISBN: 3426015552. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU028307 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Little Sister A Dell Book, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Pages heavily toned, spine heavily creased, chipping along all cover edges, heavy shelf wear. 1986 Mass Market Paperback. "After the accident Beth had escaped, but now she had to go back. To the bleak New England countryside. To the awful memories and unspoken truths. To the house that had never been a home. And back to her sister. Beth doesn't have any friends in Oldham, but her little sister, Francie, does. Francie has a friend who shares her secrets..but won't share her. And he has secrets all his own. Secrets..that kill". Book number: 1517791 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 214] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Une mère sous influence Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 379. ISBN: 9782253161233. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1937426 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9782253161233 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mother's Day. New York, Warner Books, c1994, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 293p. Book number: 17582 USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Detective Fiction Mysteries First Editions Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Way Home Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-20665-0) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Patricia Bourgeau. (Mystery). Book number: 124844 USD 7.84 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0440206650 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ORIGINE SUSPECTE 2003. pp. Couverture souple. 9782702886380. in 8 broché(grand format ),éditions Albin Michel,Le Grand Livre du Mois,Paris,2003,couverture illustrée,405 pages,bon état (couverture un peu craquelée). Bon. Book number: 001764 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9782702886380 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Petite soeur LIVRE DE POCHE 7667, 2000. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Bon état, usage. EAN/ISBN: 9782253076674/2253076678. -- A tout livreBook number: 21022 € 4.68 [Appr.: US$ 5.88 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467] Catalogue: Policier
Keywords: 9782253076674 2253076678 | In shopping cart More information div> |
PETITE SOEUR 1987. pp. Couverture souple. 9782226029294. in-8 broché,format moyen,couverture illustrée,Albin Michel,Paris,1987,284 pages,très bon état. Très bon. Book number: 000502 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9782226029294 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Schaduw van middernacht Uitgeverij Areopagus, 270 .pp, paperback, 14 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 155634&343G € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Schaduw van middernacht Kadmos, Weert, 1989. Pb, 271 pag, naam voorin, goede staat. Book number: S1472 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spanning
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Schaduw van middernacht 1990. Paperback. Pp: 270. Na de moord op haar dochter zoekt een vertwijfelde moeder naar het motief, waarbij ze in haar naaste omgeving verontrustende toevalligheden ontdekt. ISBN: 9789067901437. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1202887 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789067901437 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Schaduw Van Middernacht Weert, Kadmos. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 9067901431) Pb. 271p.. Gaale. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 018816 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Detectives
Keywords: 9067901431 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Schaduw van middernacht Areopagus, 1989, 272 .pp, paperback, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 244894&388A € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Secret Admirer Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1997. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0446603686. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front cover,spine label,chkout sheet on front flyleaf; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 36410 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Mystery; Detective
Keywords: 0446603686 New Jersey Fiction Mystery Detective Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Secret admirer. New York, NY, Warner Books, c1995, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 341pp. 24 cm. 0446516864. Book number: 24013 USD 12.20 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 969] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Suspense Fiction 0446516864 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stranger in the House Dell, 1983. Hardcover. Dell, 1983. Hardcover. Good. clean, binding is tight . Good . Book number: 012331 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Stranger in the House Dell, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. 044018455X Used book. Very good.. Fine . Book number: BING7172683 USD 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 274]
Keywords: 044018455x | In shopping cart More information div> |