| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 152 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Damiano New York, Bantam Books. 1984, Reprint. (ISBN: 0553253476) Paperback. 243 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. He Was Called Damiano Delstrego; Wizard's Son, Alchemist, Heir To Dark Magics. Good/None Issued. Book number: 059310 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0553253476 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiano: Volume One Toronto, Bantam Books. 1985, Reprint. (ISBN: 0553171542) Paperback. 243 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. He Was Caled Damiano Delstrego; Wizard's Son, Alchemist, Heir To Dark Magics. Yet He Was Also An Innocent, A Young Scholar And Musician Befriended By The Archangel Raphael, Who Instructed Him In The Lute. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 072222 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0553171542 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Damianos Lute United States, Bantam Books. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0553241028) Paperback. 254 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Shattered By The Demonic Fury Of His Dark Powers, Damiano Delstrego Has Forsaken His Magical Heritage To Live As A Mortal Man. Accompanied Only By The Guidance Of The Archangel Raphael, The Childings Of A Brash Young Rougue, Ans The Memory Of A Beartuful Pagan Witch, Damiano Journeys Across A Plague Riden Frech Countryside In Search Of Peace. Good/None Issued. Book number: 046603 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0553241028 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lens Of The World. London, Headline. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747204136) Hard Cover. 286 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Good condition. There is some light shelf and reading wear, but still a presentable copy. In A Memoir To His King, Nazhuret Recounts The Story Of His Coming Of Age, Of His Rise From The Pitiable Status Of An Outcast Orphan To That Of Renowned Warrior, Philospher And Confidant Of The Mighty. Good/Good. Book number: 035890 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0747204136 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Third Eagle: Lessons Along A Minor String. New York, Bantam-Books. 1990, Reprint. (ISBN: 0553283561) Paperback. 261 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. When the warrior Wanbli came of age, he cast his lot among the stars and left the world where he'd been born. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 029387 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0553283561 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twisting The Rope: Sequel To Tea With The Black Dragon Toronto, Bantam Books. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 055326026x) Paperback. 242 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout, the only exception is a small clip to top corner of cover. In The World Of The Black Dragon, Nothing Is Quite What It Seems. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 057795 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 055326026x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Belly of the Wolf New York NY: William Morrow, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings; Living in exile with his daughter, a now aged Nazhuret learns of King Rudof's death and journeys back to his homeland to intercede in a rebellion led by an old rival; Lens of the World; Ex-Library; 187 pages. Book number: 63166 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fantasy Series
Keywords: Macavoy, R.A. Fantasy Series Fantasy Fiction 1st Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Kells Spectra. 1985. MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0084231 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Kells Great Britain, Bantam Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0553171887) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear, previous owner's details on front endpaper and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 122546 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf 0553171887 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Damanio. Bantam Books: NY, 1993. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. ISBN: 0553235753. Fine (unread) copy. Book number: 27275 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: 0553235753 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiano's Lute Bantam Books Ltd 1985 Paperback, 272pp. Ex Library, (ISBN: 9780553171556). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 533768 NZD 14.38 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.84 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553171556 9780553171556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiano Bantam, 1985. 1st printing. paperback. 0553171542. nr fine copy, paperback edition. Book number: FTZ6424 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0553171542 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiano's Lute Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-24102-8) . 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 126748 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553241028 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiano's Lute , Bantam Books, 1984. Paperback, 254 pages. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 8848 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiano Bantam Books 1984 Paperback, 243pp. (ISBN: 9780553235753). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 569396 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553235753 9780553235753 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiano Bantam Books Ltd 1984 Paperback, 243pp. (ISBN: 0553235753). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 079727 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"0553235753 0553235753 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiano. Volume One New York USA, Bantam Books, 1985. 1st Bantam Books Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0553171542 Paperback Paperback. Slight foxing to edge. He was called Damiano Delstrego: wizard's son, alchemist, heir to dark magics. Yet he was also an innocent, a young scholar and musician befriended by the Archangel Raphael, who instructed him in the lute. 243 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 052869 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiano's Lute Bantam, 1984. Paperback. 0553241028 ABOUT THE BOOK Damiano's Lute. Very Good . Book number: BX-000277.U USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0553241028 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DAMIANO. MacAvoy, R.A. DAMIANO. NY: Bantam Books, c1984. Second printing. 243pp. Near fine bright mass market paperback with some minor wear Book number: 63785 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiano Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-23575-3) . 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 190584 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553235753 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiano USA, Bantam Books. 1984. (ISBN: 0553235753) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback, tight copy in a good general condition, lightly rubbed on edges, with some yellowing of pages, some creasing to spine and top corner of front endpaper clipped to remove previous owner's name. Good. Book number: 104432 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction; Fantasy Novel; Futuristic; Supernatural; Magical Enchantment; Magic; Mystical; General Fiction 0553235753 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DAMIANO Bantam Books, 1985. 1st printing. Paperback. 0553171542. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FA0621/241 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0553171542 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiano Bantam. 1983. MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0084232 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiano Bantam Books 1984 Paperback, 243pp. (ISBN: 9780553235753). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 533745 NZD 14.38 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.84 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553235753 9780553235753 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiano's Lute. Volume Two New York USA, Bantam Books, 1985. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0553171550 Paperback Shattered by the demonic fury of his dark powers, Damiano Delstrego has forsaken his magical heritage to live as a mortal man. Couple of creases to corner cover. Small mark to front cover from removal of old label. . Book number: 023847 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page