ascending
descending
found: 47 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BARKER, BRIAN M. & DAVID A BENDER
Vitamins in medicine, volume 1
Heinemann medical books, 4e druk, 1982, gebonden met stofomslag, goed exemplaar
Book number: 8117455
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 648]
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, BRIAN M. & DAVID A BENDER
Vitamins in medicine, volume 1
Heinemann medical books, 4e druk, 1980, gebonden met stofomslag, prima exemplaar
Book number: 8095492
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 648]
In shopping cart

More information

BENDER, M.L. & H. FULASS
Amharic verb morphology. A generative approach. (Monograph 7, Language and Linguistics 1, Committee on Ethiopian Studies).
East Lansing, Michigan, 1978, Or.wrps., sl. dam., XVII, 155 pp.
Book number: 58618
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP„ 3990]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BENDER, M.
The beautiful people.
New York : Coward-McCann, 1967. - 320 p. : foto's. Gebonden, met stofomslag. 22x16 cm. A candid examination of a cultural phenomenon - The marriage of fashion and society in the 60's. Met opdracht van de schrijfster.
Book number: 19775
€  32.00 [Appr.: US$ 40.18 | £UK 25.75 | JP„ 3192]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: mode
In shopping cart

More information

BENDER,M.ET AL
Budgerigar Fancy Monthly Bulletin,Jan. 1953 - Dec. 1953
NP, Priv.Pub., 1953. var.pag.(approx.300p), 8vo pebbled cloth. VG. Uncommon.
Book number: B1455-7697
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

BENDER, M.P.,
Community Psychology (Essential Psychology).
Methuen young books, 1976. Paperback, Very Good/. Nice clean bright tight book.
Book number: 520913
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 623]
Keywords: Psychology 0416823301
In shopping cart

More information

BENDER, M.P.
Community Psychology
New York, NY, U.S.A. Routledge. 1976. (ISBN: 0416823300). paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean Copy, Part of the Essential Psychology series (edited by Peter Herriot) Owner's name on upper right hand corner of FEP. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 001399
GBP 2.30 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.61 | JP„ 286]
Keywords: Social Psychology 0416823300
In shopping cart

More information

BENDER, M.P.
Essential Psychology. Community Psychology
London, Methuen. 1976, First Thus. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 144pp. Very Good.
Book number: 003955
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 932]
Keywords: Essential Psychology. Community Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

BENDER, ROBERT M.,
Five Courtier Poets of the English Renaissance.
New York, NY, U.S.A., Washington Square Press, 1969. (ISBN: 067148480x) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback Good - This anthology presents authoritative modern texts of the most significant works of the leading courtier poets: Sir Thomas Wyatt; Henry Howard, Earl of Surrey; Sir Philip Sidney; Fulke Greville; Lord Brooke; and Sir Walter Ralegh. 671 pages, Wraps are scuffed with light edgewear. Pages are browning. Text is free from markings. Binding is tight.
Book number: 402312
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715]
Keywords: ENGLISH POETRY COLLECTIONS EARLY MODERN 1500 1700 IRISH SCOTTISH WELSH
In shopping cart

More information

BENDER, F. UND BONATZ, M. U.A.:
Geowissenschaften. (= Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft: Mitteilung 6).
Weinheim, VCH 1977. 67 S. 8°. Original-kartoniert, Einband etwas berieben und bestossen, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 312444
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP„ 599]
In shopping cart

More information

BENDER, M.
Kattenkrabbels. De wereld volgens Filo
Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 64. Kater Filo houdt van nadenken. Over mensen, huizen, katten, meisjes "“ kortom alles wat er in de wereld van de kat beweegt. En over het bestaan zelf. Op - wijze poten` wandelt Filo door het leven. Marylka Bender is 101 jaar oud en schrijft met filosofische gedachten over het leven van mensen vanuit het perspectief van een kat. De aansprekende illustraties zijn van haar eigen hand. Een boek om over na te denken. ISBN: 9789052108421. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1871867
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499]
Catalogue: Natuur
Keywords: 9789052108421
In shopping cart

More information

BENDER, M.L.
The languages of Ethiopia. A new lexicostatistic classification and some problems of diffusion. (Anthropological Linguistics 13/5).
Bloomington, 1971, Wrps., pp. 165-288. 4to. Dactylographed.
Book number: 53260
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP„ 2993]
In shopping cart

More information

BENDER, GED M.
Der Mittelstand ist nicht vergessen.
Verlag für Publizistik Bad Godesberg 1959 Broschur 31 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Einband alterungsbedingt vergilbt. Einige Seiten eselsohrig. Einband (Klammerung) gelöst. softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 304280
€  15.50 [Appr.: US$ 19.46 | £UK 12.5 | JP„ 1546]
Keywords: Ökonomie-Volkswirtschaft mittelständisch mittelständische Mittelstandsvereinigung Mittelstandsförderung
In shopping cart

More information

BENDER, M. LIONEL (ED.)
The Non-Semitic Languages of Ethiopia.
East Lansing, MI: African Studies Center, 1976. First Edition. Paperback. Covers a little yellowed but a good, tight clean copy.; Arranged by language group by various contributors. Cushitic, Omotic, Nilo-Saharan, Other Topics, Bibliography .; Monograph No 5 Committee on Ethiopian Studies.; xv+738pp pages. Very Good .
Book number: 28961
GBP 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 US$ 54.09 | JP„ 4297]
Keywords: Ethiopia Languages Semitic Cushitic Omotic Nilo-Saharan Language Linguistics Africa
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BENDER, ELEANOR M. (ED. ) ; WALDROP, KEITH; WALDROP, ROSMARIE; CHERRY, KELLY; CAMP, JAMES; VAETH, KIM; SIMMERMAN, JIM; PONSOT, MARIE; SCHAEFFER, SUSAN FROMBERG; OWEN, MAUREEN; GORDON, JAIMY; PIERCY, MARGE; HOUSTON, PEYTON; ANTHONY, GEORGE
Open Places, Number 30 (Fall 1980)
Columbia, Missouri, U. S. A.: Stephens College, 1980. Softcover. Stapled, booklet style binding is tight. Pages clean, age-darkened. Wraps soiled with edge rubbing and shelf wear. ; Literary magazine of poetry by various American authors.; 8.5" tall; 64 pages. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1770020
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1986]
Keywords: Americana United States America Literary Magazine Periodical Poetry Poet All Literature Americana
In shopping cart

More information

BENDER, ELEANOR M. (EDITOR)
Open Places: Number 19, Spring/Summer 1975
Columbia, MO, Stephens College. 1975. Soft Cover. A nice copy with only light wear. Very Good.
Book number: 068468
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 314]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Study, Studies, Literature, Literary, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Social, Society, Culture
In shopping cart

More information

BENDER, JAMES F. AND VICTOR M.KLEINFELD.
Principles and Practices of Speech Correction (With glossary of 500 technical terms.
London. Isaac Pitman. 1938. Gr.8°. xiii,298p. Cloth. Illustr. Marks in ink.
Book number: 12482
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 798]
Keywords: Psychologie, Psychology,Pedagogiek, Pädagogiek, Education, Sociology
In shopping cart

More information

BENDER, M. LIONEL (EDITOR).
Topics in Nilo-Saharan Linguistics.
Hamburg. Helmut Buske Verlag. 1989. Hardcover. 446 pages. Former paperbound now in library laminate hardcover rebinding. Moderate ex-library stamps and university logo endpapers. Still a sound copy, never circulated and probably unread, with no marks on text pages. Includes: Nilo-Saharan Pronounds/Demonstratives, Subclassification of Nilo-Saharan: A Proposal, Morphophonology of the Verb-Initial Consonant in Maba, 'Nile-Nubian' Reconsidered, Sketch of Majang Syntax, Sketch of Me'en Grammar, The Eastern Jebel Languages, The Historical Reconstruction of Proto-Ongamo-Maa: Phonology and Vocabulary, Southern Nilotic Reconstructions, Comparative Tones: Yulu/Kara vs. Sara Group (Kenga/Ngambav/Mbay), Berta Lexicon, Studies in Gumuz: Sese Phonology and TMA System, Toward the Classification of Shabo (Mikeyir), etc. Good.
Book number: 19q22
USD 135.00 [Appr.: EURO 107.75 | £UK 86.25 | JP„ 10724]
Catalogue: Linguistics
In shopping cart

More information

BENDER, M.
Waiting for Filippo. The Life of Renaissance Architect Filippo Brunelleschi
Pop-up book 20 p geb 25 x 25 cm San Francisco 1995
Book number: 27298
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1496]
In shopping cart

More information

ELBIRT-BENDER M.D., PAULA; SMALL, LINDA LEE
A New Mother's Home Companion: From Birth Through the First Three Months
Paperback. Very Good. Paperback 1st edition 1995 Dell. Like new but for tiny abrasion on front--shows as a white dot. Superclean; no marks or creases; pages bright; binding tight. 198pp, Index, B/W drawings. Language: English. Pediatrician mom's down- to-earth, nitty-gritty guide for anxious new mothers. Addresses the needs of both mother and baby. Offers tips on essential child care while providing reassurance. ISBN: 006022973X
Book number: 0728T884233
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715]
Keywords: infant, parent, newborn
In shopping cart

More information

HART, FREDERICK M.; BENDER'S UCC SERVICE
Forms and Procedures Under the UCC. 8 Vols. thru rel 77/October 2010
[Uniform Commercial Code]. Forms and Procedures Under the UCC. Frederick M. Hart. LexisNexis. 8 Volumes. Looseleaf format. Current through release 77/October 2010. Ex-private law firm library with spine labels, very good. Publisher's Price USD 2,380. Special $295. * Provides complete guidance and procedural analysis regarding both the mechanics of completing UCC related forms and the substantive law connected with those forms. It is an invaluable resource for the practitioner, containing forms consistent with the requirements and terminology of the Code, as well as commentary and primary source materials. Basic forms are featured by Article, and are varied by alternative and optional clauses. Commentary is structured around the forms, and explains when, how and why the form should be used as well as the substantive results of their use.
Book number: 59486
USD 195.00 [Appr.: EURO 155.5 | £UK 124.5 | JP„ 15490]
Keywords: UCC COMMERCIAL LAW UNITED STATES
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HART, FREDERICK M.; BENDER'S UCC SERVICE
Negotiable Instruments Under the U.C.C. 3 Vols. thru rel. 63/Oct 2010
[Uniform Commercial Code]. Negotiable Instruments Under the Uniform Commercial Code. Frederick M. Hart. LexisNexis. 3 Volumes. Looseleaf format. (Vols. 2, 2A, 2B). Current through release 63/August 2010. Ex-private law firm library with stamps and location labels at foot of spines, else very good. Publisher's Price USD 956. Special $95. * Provides in-depth analysis of both the Pre-Revision and the Revised Versions of Article 3 of the Uniform Commercial Code and the caselaw interpreting this Article. Discussion of UCC Article 4 (Bank Deposits and Collections), which govern the relationship between payer banks and their customers, and UCC Article 4A (Funds Transfers) is also included.
Book number: 59483
USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP„ 7547]
Keywords: UCC NEGOTIABLE INSTRUMENTS LAW
In shopping cart

More information

HERAUSGEGEBEN VON BENDER, M LIONEL; HERAUSGEGEBEN VON ROTTLAND, FRANZ; HERAUSGEGEBEN VON CYFFER, NORBERT
A Dictionary of the Nandi Language
Köppe, 2001. Paperback, Buch wie neu, 398 S. (ISBN: 3-89645-13). Gewicht/weight: 1500 gr.
Book number: 91259
€  48.00 [Appr.: US$ 60.27 | £UK 38.5 | JP„ 4788]
Keywords: Nandi wird im Hochland West-Kenias gesprochen. Die Nandi gehören zusammen mit Sprechern verwandter Sprachen und Dialekten zu den Kalenjin-Völkern, ihre Sprachen werden dem Südnilotischen zugeordnet. Die Kalenjin-Sprachen sind insgesamt wenig beschrieben,
In shopping cart

More information

HERAUSGEGEBEN VON CREIDER, CHET A; REIHE HERAUSGEGEBEN VON ROTTLAND, FRANZ; REIHE HERAUSGEGEBEN VON BENDER, M LIONEL
A Grammar of Kenya Luo (Dholuo)
Köppe, 1994. Paperback, Buch wie neu, 626 S. (ISBN: 3-927620-7). Gewicht/weight: 1500 gr.
Book number: 91335
€  68.00 [Appr.: US$ 85.39 | £UK 54.5 | JP„ 6783]
Keywords: Das Dholuo ist mit seinen rund 3 Millionen Sprechern eine der bedeutendsten Sprachen Kenias. Die Grammatik von Archie N. Tucker, die erst posthum veröffentlicht wurde, liegt in zwei Teilbänden vor, wobei im ersten Band die formale Grammatik abgehandelt wi
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH.; FELIX GONZALEZ-TORRES; CAI GUO-QIANG; LAIB, WOLFGANG; WILKE, HANNAH.; JESSICA M SANDRA ALVAREZ DE TOLEDO; SANDER GILMAN; THIERRY DAVILA; GRETCHEN BENDER; TANIA BRUGUERA; CHRISTINE HOHENBUCHLER; IRENE HOHENBUCHLER; LEONILSON; DAVID MEDALLA; BEUYS.
Pulse Art, Healing and Transformation...
Boston:, Steidl/Institute of Contemporary Art, Boston,, July 2, 2003.. First edition. Paperback. Condition: Book: Fine copy. Illustrated in colour, 127pp, small quarto
Book number: 14458
GBP 550.00 [Appr.: EURO 686.75 US$ 862.27 | JP„ 68497]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: 388243922X
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search