ascending
descending
found: 123 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ARTHUR LYONS.
COLLECTION SUPER NOIRE N° 33. LE FOUINEUR.
GALLIMARD. 1976. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 247 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Roger GUERBERT.
Book number: R150111156
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES)
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARTHUR LYONS.
COLLECTION SUPER NOIRE N° 93. LA RAVISSANTE A LABATTOIR.
GALLIMARD. 1978. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 247 pages. Signature sur la page de titre.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par R.FITZGERALD.
Book number: R150111216
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES)
In shopping cart

More information

LYONS ARTHUR
Satan wants you, the cult of devil worship
London, Hart-Davis. 1971, First Edition. (ISBN: 0246640502) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG in VG+ DW. DW unclipped and near fine with black and white photo art of robed acolyte and naked female altar, 16pp of plates a little damp rippled to lower corner as well as a few of the adjoining pages, quite a minor blemish, otherwise VG book. 211pp with index. First UK printing after the US. Much on La Vey's Church of Satan as well as contemporary occult and Satanic organisations. One of the first serious and well informed works to deal with real and contemporary satanism and associated beliefs. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 000909
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
Keywords: Occult Satan Satanism Crowley la Vey Black Magic Witchcraft 0246640502
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, ARTHUR LYONS
Anglican Episcopate and the American Colonies
Longmans, Green & Co., 1902. 368 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Ex-library. Ink underlining throughout. Shaken. Faded & rubbed cover.
Book number: 371662
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
In shopping cart

More information

GRAY, DUDLEY; LYONS, ARTHUR
How Not to Get Screwed by Your Attorney: What You Need to Know to Protect Yourself
Carol Publishing Group, 1996. Trade Paperback. Good. Small water stain on front edge. 1996 Trade Paperback. 220 pp. Discusses: What to look for when picking an attorney, whether to opt for a flat fee or a contingency, ways to keep the costs down, important information about bankruptcy, criminal, personal injury, divorce, probate, and real estate law, and the questions a client should ask his lawyer, when to work independent of an attorney, and much more.
Book number: 1510722
USD 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
Keywords: Reference Reference
In shopping cart

More information

LYONS, ARTHUR
All God's Children
London, Robson Books. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0884051099) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Minor creasing to the edges of the unclipped dustwrapper, minor bumping to the spine ends and corners of the red boards, otherwise a good clean tight copy of this hard-cover book, the second in the author's series of novels featuring the Los Angeles based private detective Jacob Asch. 224pp. Good/Good.
Book number: kw1550
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Jacob Asch, Private Investigators 0884051099
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LYONS, ARTHUR
All God's Children
Owl. (ISBN: 0-03-060394-3) . 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye).
Book number: 190902
USD 10.45 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 830]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0030603943
In shopping cart

More information

LYONS, ARTHUR.
All God's Children.
London: Robson Books. 1977. Hardback. First edition. 224 pp. Near Fine copy in part slightly faded Very Good dust-jacket.
Book number: 19917
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LYONS, ARTHUR,
All God's Children.
NY, Mason/Charter, 1975. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket scuffed with light edgewear. Boards have rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 104319
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Novel
In shopping cart

More information

LYONS, ARTHUR
All God's Children
New York: Mason/ Charter, August,1975. 1st ed.2nd printing. 8vo black cloth. ISBN: 0884051099. Book is fine, clean & tight. ; "All God's Children" is the second mystery by the author. This is a novel of murder in California. His first mystery was "The Dead are Discreet". Jacob Asch is the detective; 224pp pages. D/jacket is near fine w/protective bro-dart cover .
Book number: 13891
USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7547]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0884051099 Novel Murder Mystery Jacob Asch Detective Story Los Angeles Area
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LYONS, ARTHUR
All God's Children
New York: Mason / Charter, 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Second Jacob Asch. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Chip to spine heel, rubbing to crown, brown spotting to front and top edge pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Book number: 37909
USD 135.00 [Appr.: EURO 107.75 | £UK 86.25 | JP¥ 10724]
Keywords: Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ARTHUR LYONS
All God's Children
London, Robson Bks. 1977, First Edition. Boards. D/w faded on spine, some staining inside, small tear. Introducing Jacob Asch - Private Investigator. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 000209
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Crime Detective Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LYONS, ARTHUR
All God's Children
No Exit Press. (ISBN: 0-948353-66-X) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Private Eye).
Book number: 762202
USD 22.12 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1757]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 094835366x
In shopping cart

More information

LYONS, ARTHUR
All God's Children
New York: Mason/charter, 1975. Hardcover. New York: Mason/charter, 1975. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7 -9 tall prev. owner's name on ffep. : a novel about southern California Book Club (BCE/BOMC) .
Book number: 001388
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
In shopping cart

More information

LYONS, ARTHUR
All God's Children
London, Robson Books, 1977. First Edition. Hardback, Fine/Fine, 224pp. No inscriptions. Red cloth gilt.
Book number: 14277
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810]
Keywords: Literature and Modern Fiction; CALIFORNIA_FICTION LOS ANGELES (CALIF.)_FICTION ASCH,
In shopping cart

More information

LYONS, ARTHUR
All God's Children
London: Robson Books, 1977. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 224pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbl369
GBP 14.60 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 22.89 | JP¥ 1818]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARTHUR LYONS
At the Hands of Another (A Rinehart suspense novel)
Henry Holt & Co, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000080859 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000080859
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

LYONS, ARTHUR
At the Hands of Another
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co. 1983, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-03-059616-5). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Copyright date is 1983, 1st printing, blue cover over boards with black lettering and design on the spine. Book is near fine with no tears or bent pages nor any writing, D/j has no tears, inside front flap has a corner crease bottom right. Shelf wear to the edges and to the head and toe of the spine is minor, Bright, clean text with tight binding, a solid book. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 001198
USD 23.75 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1887]
Keywords: 0030596165
In shopping cart

More information

LYONS, ARTHUR
At the Hands of Another
Holt Rinehart Winston 1983, Holt Rinehart Winston 1983. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/NF cond. NF DJ
Book number: 002593
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARTHUR LYONS
At the Hands of Another
Henry Holt & Company, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. transfer of ink from piece of paper that had been inserted on inside front cover, no reading creases to spine, very slight rubbing to extremities ID: mon0000088850 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000088850
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARTHUR LYONS
At the Hands of Another (A Rinehart suspense novel)
Henry Holt & Co, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing, rubbing, nicking and chipping to Dust Jacket, /r/n ID: mon0000113310 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000113310
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

LYONS, ARTHUR
At the Hands of Another
NY: Holt Rinehart Winston, 1983. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 101613
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0030596165
In shopping cart

More information

LYONS, ARTHUR & MARCELLO TRUZZI
The Blue Sense: Psychic Detectives and Crime
NY: Mysterious Press, 1991. 1st printing of the first edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, A rigorous examination of the use of psychics in a wide range of forensic investigations.
Book number: 106551
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: True crime
Keywords: 089296426x
In shopping cart

More information

LYONS, ARTHUR & MARCELLO TRUZZI
The Blue Sense: Psychic Detectives and Crime
NY: Mysterious Pr, 1991. 089296426X. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 089296426X. 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 314 pages. Near Fine in a very good dust jacket .
Book number: 19424
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 089296426x Crime
In shopping cart

More information

LYONS, ARTHUR
Castles Burning
New York, Henry Holt & Company. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0030476216). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked copy. Trace of rubbing at heel. Dust jacket mildly sunned along spine, offered in new mylar cover. 231pp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 20296
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Fiction 0030476216
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search