ascending
descending
found: 104 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
LYNN ELIZABETH A
Watchtower
New York, Ace Books. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0441006477) Pictorial Soft Cover. 221 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Tormor Keep Is The Legendary Tower That Guards The Winner End Of A Summer Land. But When Tormor Is Overrun By Raiders, A Young Prince Is The Tower's Last Hope- In An Enchanting Story Of A Time Far Removed From Ours And Of A Land Alive With Warriors, Lovers, War, And Honour. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 048228
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0441006477
In shopping cart

More information

ELIZABETH A. LYNN
The dancers of Arun
Arrow books, 1987, 256 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 262709&FAN
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ELIZABETH A. LYNN
A different light
Berkley SF, 1987, 184 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 262640&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ELIZABETH A. LYNN
Watch-Tower
Arrow books, 1986, 208 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 262575&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN, ELIZABETH A
Author's Choice Monthly Issue 10 : Tales from a Vanished Country
Eugene, Pulphouse. 1990, Limited Edition. Hardcover, 8vo. pp109.limited edition 233/300. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 072013
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature Signed Fiction International Signed
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELIZABETH A. LYNN
Chronicles of Tornor 3: The Northern Girl
Ace Trade, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback clean, tight. Has a remainder mark. Some light edge handling. Some minor scuffings.() This novel of a young servant girl who finds the warrior within herself--and radically alters the peaceful-but-oppressive world in which she lives--is the final volume in Elizabeth Lynn's World Fantasy Award-winning trilogy. ID: mon0000068512 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000068512
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Epic, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELIZABETH A. LYNN
The Dancers of Arun
Ace Books, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, has a remainder mark at the bottom pages, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Back cover page has a crease mark on the corner. Show some signs of page toning. Spine has some minor crease marks. ID: mon0000099043 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000099043
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN, ELIZABETH A.
The Dancers of Arun
New York, Berkley / Putnam, 1979, First pinting. (ISBN: 0399124098) Hardcover . Cloth & boards. Remainder streak to top page edges, faint sticker stain on front free endpaper, else fine. Price-clipped jacket has a corner crease to front flap, VG otherwise.
Book number: 38136
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: 0399124098
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN, ELIZABETH A.
The Dancers of Arun: Book Two of the Chronicles of Tornor
New York, Ace Books. 2000, First Thus. (ISBN: 0-441-00687-6). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 245 pp. First printing thus. Light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 039079
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction - Fantasy 0441006876
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN, ELIZABETH A.
The Dancers of Arun
New York, NY, Berkley/Putnam. 1979. (ISBN: 0399124098) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. Signed & inscribed by Elizabeth A. Lynn on title page. Light foxing. Cover has light dirt staining to edges. Text is clean and bright. Very Good/Very Good. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Book number: BBC-SF00537
USD 27.14 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2156]
Keywords: 0399124098
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN, ELIZABETH A
The Dancers of Arun
New York, Berkley Publishing, 1979. First edition. hardcover. Cream bds. with green cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Elizabeth Lynn on title page. Fine/fine.
Book number: 958
USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2645]
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN, ELIZABETH A.
The Dancers of Arun
NY, Berkeley. 1979. (ISBN: 0-425-05602-3). Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Ladd, Eric. Book two of the Chronicles of Tornor. Winner of the 1980 World Fantasy Award for best novel. Reprint edition. Good.
Book number: 1884
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0425056023 Ladd, Eric
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN, ELIZABETH A.
The Dancers of Arun
NY: Berkley Books, 1979. Hardcover. ISBN: 042504565X. Illustrated by Michael Mariano. Fine/Fine. One light small finger tip print on Title Page. Second Book in the Chronicles of Tornor Series. A Delightful, Bright, copy.. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 234
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 042504565x
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN, ELIZABETH A.
The Dancers of Arun
New York, Berkley / Putnam, 1979, First pinting. (ISBN: 0399124098) Hardcover . Black boards. Fine in fine jacket.
Book number: 38135
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: 0399124098
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN, ELIZABETH A.
The Dancers of Arun (Series: Chronicles of Tornor 2.)
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-04565-X) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Chronicles of Tornor 2. (Fantasy).
Book number: 812443
USD 10.58 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 840]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 042504565x
In shopping cart

More information

ELIZABETH A. LYNN
A Different Light
Gollancz 1979 First Edition in the UK & First Hardback First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine, binding slightly strained, page edges a little browned and rear end papers not bound into this book else Fine book in slightly browned and creased Dust Jacket with a couple of small scrapes. .
¶ "... her first novel, 'A Different Light'... the existence of hyperspace, used here both to facilitate storytelling and as an existential cusp for her protagonists -- like the cancer-stricken artist in the novel, who must decide whether or not to seize the day by travelling where he needs to go by hyperspace, even though such travel will mortally intensify his illness... " - Clute"
Book number: 39614
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN, ELIZABETH A.,
A Different Light.
Victor Gollancz: London, 1979. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0575026626. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The author's first book, published as a paperback original (Berkley, 1978).
Book number: 03957
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 0575026626
In shopping cart

More information

ELIZABETH A. LYNN
A Different Light
U S A, Berkley, 1987. 6th Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0425100324 Paperback Paperback. Wear to cover. Old bookstore stamp to inside cover. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic, Scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 068315
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN, ELIZABETH A.
A Different Light
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-04824-1) . 1980, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 242350
USD 10.43 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 829]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0425048241
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN, ELIZABETH A.
A Different Light
NY: Berkley, 1978. 1st Berkley Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0425038904. 183 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Very light reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to edges. Solid, Clean. Jimson had twenty years to live, or one. Twenty years if he stayed in space-normal, where his disease could be treated. One year if he followed the Starcaptain into the Hype, the not-space, that trip was the only way to the stars.... Very Good+ .
Book number: 9172
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0425038904 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN, ELIZABETH A.
A Different Light
Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, 1979. First Edition, Hard Cover. Good/Good. 285 g.; VI, 7-176 pages, last page blank. Blue coloured boards with gilt titles to the backstrip. Rubbing to the backstrip edges. Plain text dustwrapper with yellow background and pink, purple and blue titles to the front panel and pink and blue titles to the backstrip. Creasing to the dustwrapper edges and there are some creases to the top right-hand corner of the front dustwrapper panel. Slight fading of the backstrip. A young artist, Jimson, decides to travel the galaxy despite knowing that if he does he has only a year to live. He meets a former lover, Russell, who is now a space captain. Russell has been hired by an Art lover to steal a crystal mask on a far distant planet called Demea. So Jimeson, Russell and a crew go on a highly illegal trip, which turns into a race against time. Author's First Work. Size: 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0108274
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709]
Keywords: Science Fiction -- Space Travel, Author's First Novel Science Fiction & Fantasy; First Work; First Work
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN, ELIZABETH A
A Different Light
London: Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1979. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 175pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with rubbed dust jacket. Ex-Library .
Book number: gsf019
GBP 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.21 | JP¥ 573]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN, ELIZABETH A.
A Different Light
Berkley. 1978. (ISBN: 425038904) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Signed by author on title page. Covers bright and shiny showing very little wear. Spine solid and uncreased. Text block clean and unmarked. Tiny (less than 1/8") chips on top & bottom of spine. Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 068114
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: 425038904
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN, ELIZABETH A.
A Different Light
Newton Abbot, Readers Union. 1978. hardcover. VG+ in a VG+ dust jacket. 175 pp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 093206
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN, ELIZABETH A.
A Different Light
London, Hamlyn. 1983, Reprint. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 175 pages, a very good reading copy. (ISBN: 0600201171) , Very Good/No Jacket Issued.
Book number: 60802
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction. 0600201171
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search