| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 70 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Films on Screen and Video (December-January, 1985, Volume 5, #1) London, England, Thelmill Ltd, 1985. Paperback. Vintage film magazine. Contents Include: Patrick McGoohan stars in 'Kings and Desperate Men' (cover); Interview: The Creators of 'Dune' David Lynch, Frank Herbert; Caminacamina, Director Ermano Olmi talks about his new film; The Paramount 'King David'; plus articles/profiles and attractive period ads. This is likely the first/only appearance of many of these pieces. / Light/moderate age and reading-wear. Very Good . Book number: 018669 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Film Studies
| In shopping cart More information div> |
With the I.R. A. In the Fight for Freedom 1919 to the Truce Tralee: The Kerryman Ltd, N.D.. First Edition. Paperback. Some creasing and foxing of paper covers, pages tanned, light soil. ; Tight solid book. Beige covers with red & black design on the front. At the bottom of the front cover appear the words The Red Path of Glory' and the price 2/6 ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 238 pages; Piaras Beaslai has written a brief history of the conflict between the Easter week 1916 'heroic gesture' to the Truce of July 11th, 1921. It is followed up by a series of articles written by several authors, appearing in The Kerryman in the months leading up to the Truce. The book is not dated but appears to be circa 1950. Very Good- . Book number: 14623 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958] Catalogue: Militaria::IRA
Keywords: republic of Ireland The Troubles Anglo-Irish conflict Militaria | In shopping cart More information div> |
Irish Society: Sociological Perspectives. Dublin, Institute of Public Administration. 2001, REPRINT. (ISBN: 1872002870) Soft Cover. Very light shelf rubbing to edges and corners, generally a vg copy. Previous owner's name and dedication inside. 716pp. A heavy book may need additional postage. Very Good. Book number: 006442 GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 35 US$ 43.9 | JP¥ 3487]
Keywords: Ireland/Irish Interest/Irish Society/Sociological Perspectives. 1872002870 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cahiers du Cinéma. N° 433, juin 1990. Contient entre autres : Les Articles suivants : Cannes aux pieds d'argile, par Serge Toubiana (2 pages). Journal parlé, par Serge Toubiana (9 pages). Sélection officielle : Non ou la vaine gloire de commander, Tilaï, Taxi Blues. Portraits : Michael Roemer, John Waters, David Lynch, Nicolas Cage, Christopher Walken, par Nicolas Saada et Iannis Katsahnias. Andy Warhol, cinéaste, par Bérénice Reynaud. Warhol selon Ultra Violet, par Frédéric Strauss. Et l'image fut, par Iannis Katsahnias, etc... Paris, Au Siège de la Rédaction, 1990. 1 fascicule gr. In-8, (22,5X29,5 cm), 90 pp., broché. Couverture illustrée n&b et en couleurs. Plusieurs illustrations n&b et en couleurs. Bon état. ¶ Les Articles suivants : Cannes aux pieds d'argile, par Serge Toubiana (2 pages). Journal parlé, par Serge Toubiana (9 pages). Sélection officielle : Non ou la vaine gloire de commander, Tilaï, Taxi Blues. Portraits : Michael Roemer, John Waters, David Lynch, Nicolas Cage, Christopher Walken, par Nicolas Saada et Iannis Katsahnias. Andy Warhol, cinéaste, par Bérénice Reynaud. Warhol selon Ultra Violet, par Frédéric Strauss. Et l'image fut, par Iannis Katsahnias, etc... Book number: 5445 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Witch in Time UK: A & C Black, 1986, 1986. 0713627581. ISBN: 0713627581. 1ST EDITION; Hbk; scarce as a hardback; ex-lib with stamps; Vg-; 'Not a single friendly face in Inkling Village! At least, not until Ellie, with the aid of a magic book, is able to pass through time from the Middle ages to the present day'. Book number: 69815 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0713627581 Time-Slips Childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Bag of Moonshine. New York, Delacorte Press, 1986. First US Edition, 8VO, 144 pp. F/NF ¶ Some very nice full page colour plates and black and white illustrations by Lynch. Very light wear to unpriceclipped jacket. Book number: 26477 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Children's and Illustrated
Keywords: Children's and Illustrated 0385295170 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ireland A Sociological Profile Dublin, The Sociological Assoc.of Ireland. 1990, Reprint. (ISBN: 0906980585) Soft Cover. 434 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. This Presents The Fullest Introduction, So Far Attempted, To The Sociology Of Modern Ireland. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 060811 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152] Catalogue: History - Europe
Keywords: 0906980585 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | THE ANNUNCIATION MANDARIN, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. ID: mon0000089498 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000089498 USD 59.30 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 | £UK 38 | JP¥ 4711]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carriers Villard, 1995, Ed.: First American edition. hardback. very god condition in a very good dust jacket Book number: 27485 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Carriers Australia, Mandarin. 1996. (ISBN: 0749314001) Mass Market Paperback. 478 pp. Fine. Book number: 65814 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0749314001 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carriers. New York: Villard Books, 1995. 1st US Edition. "In the heart of the rain forest, something deadly is stirring. Older than life itself, it feeds on the living, silently, mercilessly, with a speed and fatality matched only by the terror of its gruesome symptoms.", from dust jacket. Fine book (clean, straight & tight), in a price intact, unclipped, fine dust jacket (clean, bright & crisp). Scary book. 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 355 pages. F/F. Book number: 7564 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Patrick Lynch Horror Suspense Thriller First Edition Novel Biological Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carriers: A Novel Villard, 1995. Hardcover. 067944842X Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX83312772 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 067944842x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carriers / Patrick Lynch New York : Villard 1995. Stated 1st Edition. Description: 355 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Viruses --Fiction. Indonesia --Fiction. Form/Genre: Adventure stories. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. 9780679448426. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 177961 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.77 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1491]
Keywords: 9780679448426 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carriers: A Novel Villard, 1995. Hardcover. 067944842X Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX83411745 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 067944842x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carriers: A Novel Villard. Hardcover. 067944842X Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING54841 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 067944842x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carriers London: William Heinemann, 1996. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 479pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbl360 GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 947] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carriers Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-15488-2) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Patrick Sington, and Gary Humphreys. (Medical Thriller, Viruses). Book number: 702698 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Medical Thriller, Viruses 0425154882 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carriers Berkley Publishing Group. 1996. (ISBN: 9780425154885) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0002852 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780425154885 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CARRIERS New York, Villard Books 1995, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 067944842X ¶ A novel about a plague set loose from a rain forest. Book number: 11066 USD 12.85 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1021] Catalogue: SciFi, Fantasy, Horror
Keywords: Horror Techno-thriller Medical Thriller plague | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carriers New York, Berkley Books, 1996. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0425154882. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 20266 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0425154882 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carriers New York: Villard Books, 1995, 1995. Hardcover. New York: Villard Books, 1995, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. clean, bright copy . Very Good . Book number: 011897 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CARRIERS. Lynch, Patrick. CARRIERS. NY: Berkley Books, c1996. first printing. 433pp. fine bright mass market paperback printing Book number: 79096 USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Carriers New York, Villard Books. 1995, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 067944842x) Hard Cover. A tight solid copy that may have been read once. Jacket has just a bit of minor rubbing. Very Good +/N-Fine. Book number: 003843 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Fiction Medical Psychological Indonesia 067944842x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carriers Berkley Pub Group, 1996. Paperback. ISBN: 9780425154885. 1.5 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches. Good+ . Book number: 3765 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 9780425154885 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Colon Cancer Genetics. Van Nostrand Reinhold Co. 1985. Hardcover. 316 pages. (ISBN: 0442249187) Very Good. Book number: 8785 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Medicine
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page