| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 96 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Screaming Face U. S. A. Manor Books. 1963. READING COPY - A used paperback with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, tanned pages - still a useful copy. Fair. Book number: 25966 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367] Catalogue: Adult - Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
de groene spinnen kwamen morgen Prisma SF, 1969, 188 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 262727&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Screaming Face, The New York, Macfadden. 1970. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 4.25 x 7"; 144pp; paperback; a good reading copy;. Reading Copy. Book number: 1861 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Keywords: Sci-Fi; Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Screaming Face MacFadden, 1970. Paperback. Macfadden-Bartell 1970; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12749 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Sc-Fi
Keywords: America | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Coming of the Strangers Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1961. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth), Illustrated by: Peter Rudland -- Cover Art. Good Condition/Reasonable for Age. 192pp. last blank. Maroon coloured boards with gilt writing on the spine. Bumping to the head and to the heel of the spine and some shelf wear to the lower book edges. Dust marks and slight browning to the paper edges. Offset tanning to the endpapers and there are a few handling marks to the front endpaper and on the rear endpaper previous owner has sketched in a small "alien". Illustrated dustwrapper, by Peter Rudland, with white writing on the front panel and spine. The corners of the dustwrapper are somewhat rubbed and chipped and there is rubbing along the fore edges of the dustwrapper. Chipping to the top and bottom line edge and there is a crease running the full length of the dustwrapper. Back panel is grubby and dull and there are is staining to the top corner. Browning and marks to the verso of the dustwrapper, particularly the back fold over. Previous owner has good some pencil marks to the rear fold over panel. " The small seaside town looked ordinary enough and so did the people who live there. But one day the strangers came from the sea. They could not be seen but they left footprints in the sand and mysterious noises were heard in at night. Then a tramp was killed and one man who knew the secret of the invasion and realise things have got beyond his control....". Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" Tall. Illustrator: Peter Rudland -- Cover Art. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0102536 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.33 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction, Invasion -- Aliens Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Coming of the Strangers Macfadden Books, 1971. Softcover. Good Plus. Size: Mass Market. 75-423. Light wear along edges; tight book; uncreased spine, pages lightly tanned. "Creatures from some unknown sea, they moved on Earth in their invisible hordes..." Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 073404. Book number: 073404 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE COMING OF THE STRANGERS. Corgi Books, London, 1963, 1st in imprint, paperback, 142pp, [ii] ads., pictorial upper wrapper by Josh Kirby, faint crease in spine, a little rubbed at extrems. esp. tail of spine, edges tanned, very good, Book number: 33006 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction - Science, Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: science fiction fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Coming of Strangers London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1961. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 190mm x 140mm (7" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with unclipped dust jacket. No inscriptions. Some shelf wear . -- Barter BooksBook number: lym09 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Froom ! Doubleday Science Fiction. 1964. Hard Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction ( SF18A ). Good. Book number: sf3564 USD 29.79 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2366] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, star, planet, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
FROOMB DOUBLEDAY SCIENCE FICTION, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket clean, tight, unmarked no spine or cover creases. Has some light edge handling. Price-clipped dust wrapper and some minor rubbing. ID: mon0000068485 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000068485 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Froomb! MacFadden 60-287. 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of John Newton Chance. (Science Fiction). Book number: 135895 USD 9.28 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 737] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Froomb! GB, Hodder & Stoughton. 1966, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG-. Book number: Hodder_00818 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Froomb!. Garden City, NY, Doubleday and Company, Inc., 1964. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has light edgewear, tanning on spine and edges. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 047381 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Froomb! GB, Hodder & Stoughton. 1966, 1st Thus. Paperback. (2 copies). G++. Book number: Hodder 00818A GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Froomb. London. Hodder and Stoughton. 1966. Paperback. 191pp. Covers worn. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed. Pages browned. Spine creased & sl. torn. Fair. Book number: 102513 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Froomb! Doubleday, 1966. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. First edition, first printing. Book number: 022462 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Froomb! MacFadden 60-287. 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John Newton Chance. (Science Fiction). Book number: 190325 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Froomb! - 818 Hodder and Stoughton. 1964. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition Classic Science Fiction (SF14A). Good. Book number: sf2609 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1453] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, star, planet, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Froomb! Garden City, New York, Doubleday. 1966. Hard Cover. Doubleday Science Fiction. A small amoount of wear to the bottom edge. jacket has some age toning and rubbing. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 03379 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Froomb! GB, Hodder & Stoughton. 1966, 1st Thus. Paperback. (2 copies). G++. Book number: Hodder_00818A GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Froomb! Garden City NY, Doubleday. 1966, First American Edition. Hardcover. Book, Fluid's running out of my breaks" spells FROOMB! and Froomb could spell disaster for the world. Was it heaven, or was it hell? John Brunt wasn't too sure, but wherever he was, he was frightened. The newspapers and the government also wanted to know where he was. They suspected that the great scientist David Packard knew where the tough and womanizing adventurer was, but no one calculated that John Brunt had been seen on the last exploration meant to man - an escape into the future. Not even John Brunt could have known the implications of such a terrifying journey until he found himself in the world beyond the present. 187 pages, cloth bound. Bottom corners slightly bent, front cover has a 1" corner tear and is slightly wrinkled. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 003042 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Fiction: : First Editions
Keywords: SCIENCE FICTION WORLD DISASTER TIME TRAVEL FUTURE Fiction::Science Fiction and Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Froomb! Doubleday, 1966. First edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 022480 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Froomb! Book Club. [1964]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of John Newton Chance. (Science Fiction). Book number: 100488 USD 13.87 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1102] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Froomb! GB, Hodder & Stoughton. 1966, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG-. Book number: Hodder 00818 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Giant Stumbles London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1960. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: lym10 GBP 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 US$ 40.76 | JP¥ 3238] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page