| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 258 books on 11 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Crocus List Viking. (ISBN: 0-670-80803-2) . 1986, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn and torn dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 391678 USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0670808032 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moon Zero Two Great Britain: Pan, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0330023705. movie tie-in.. VERY-FINE . -- David HarrisBook number: 090999 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0330023705 Movie Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moon Zero Two Pan. (ISBN: 0-330-02370-5) . 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Photo cover. Byline sometimes Jonathan Burke. Novelized, from the screenplay by Martin Davison, Frank Hardman & Gavin Lyall. (Science Fiction). Book number: 702113 USD 10.84 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0330023705 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moon Zero Two NY: New American Library / Signet Books, 1970. Soft Cover. Publisher's glossy pictorial wraps. 12mo. 126, (2) pp. This is a new, unread copy, former owner's initials on fep, else as new. FINE. From the story for the film by Lyall, Gavin, Frank Hardman and Martin Davison. "A space maverick and a lost girl plan to change the shape of the solar system. " A Warner Bros. Film starring James Olson, Catherine Von Schell and Warren Mitchell. [Signet Science Fiction #P4165]. ; Mass Market Paperback; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fine with no dust jacket . Book number: 4450 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Fiction Novels Novels, Poetry & Literature Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moon Zero Two Great Britain: Pan, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0330023705. movie tie-in.. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 224157 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0330023705 Science Fiction Movie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The War in the Air. The Royal Air Force in World War Ii Published by William Morrow & Co. Inc., . No dustwrapper. Some minor foxing. Good condition. Book number: 21732 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The conduct of major Maxim Pan Books, 1983, 235 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302994&G2I € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Conduct of Major Maxim London, Hodder and Stoughton. 1982, First Edition. Hardback, a Harry Naxim story. Book leans slightly. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 004382 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370] Catalogue: Thrillers and Adventures
Keywords: Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crocus List Great Britain: Pan, 1985. 5th. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671319825. FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 127008 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crocus List Pan, 1985. 0330291955. Paperback. ISBN: 0330291955. Pan 1985; A good reading copy in paperback. Very Good . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12426 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0330291955 English | In shopping cart More information div> |
FLIGHT FROM HONOUR ISBN : 034068190X. CORONET BOOKS. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 266 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs par David Scutt. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60062364 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Freedom's Battle an Anthology of Personal Experience the War in the Air 1939 - 1945 Hutchinson & Co, 1970. 1st edn 2nd imp. Tall 8vo. Original gilt lettered blue cloth (some light marks to boards - otherwise near Fine), dustwrapper (VG in protective wrapper). Pp. xv + 422 (small marks to front endpaper and fore-edge; no inscriptions), illus with b&w photos.. Book number: 51596 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183] Catalogue: Aviation History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
JUDAS COUNTRY ISBN : 0330247220. PAN BOOKS. 1976. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 238 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60063356 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Most Dangerous Game London, Hodder. 1964, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Studio Stead. (500 gram rate) unclipped Dw has clean tear at top of upper joint, lightly rubbed top edge and top corners, publishers lamination still bright, foxed closed edges, 255pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 003730 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Thriller Mystery Espionage Crime Fiction Novel First Edition Studio Stead | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pictorial Story of the Royal Tour of India and Pakistan London, Pitkin Pictorials. Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 012745 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Shooting Script London, Hodder and Stoughton. 1966, First Edition. Hardback, Some browning to the dustwrapper; the book leans and has an owner's inscription. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 013204 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Thrillers and Adventures
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Venus with Pistol Pan, 1979. 033002759X. Paperback. ISBN: 033002759X. Pan 1979; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12422 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 033002759x English | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Spitfire Log: A Tribute to the World's Most Famous Fighter Plane. Futura, London, 1990, reprint.. 160 pp, 7 3/4" H, soft cover. B&w illustrations. ISBN 0708844383 "On 6 March 1936 was born one of the most famous and best-loved aeroplanes the world has ever known, the Spitfire. Just four years later its courageous young RAF pilots became the heroes of the Battle of Britain as they repelled the Luftwaffe attack. When, at the heigh of the conflict, supplies of metal for new Spitfires ran short, thousands of people donated old pots and pans for the sake of the gallant fighter. Today the Spitfire is still remembered with affection by all who flew in her. This tribute brings together a fascianting collection of writings by men who flew or admired her, from the top Allied flying ace of the Second World War, Air Vice Marshal 'Johnnie' Johnson, to his German counterpart, General Major Adolf Galland, and from such illustrious names as H.E. Bates, Richard Hillary, Lord Beaverbrook and Richard Dimbleby. As well as thrilling accounts of aerial combat the book includes a Battle o f B r itain chronology, a list of the twenty Spitfire squadrons and their bases, the plane's specifications, the story of its creation and a list of museums where Spitfires can now be seen." Interior - light cigarette odor, very light browning t o pa g es , otherwise clean and tight with no previous owner's marks. Exterior - light browning to edges of text block, minor edge wear, soft crease at top of front cover. Very Good. Book number: 24031 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Military - Aviation
Keywords: H.H. Strickland, F.A. Aikman, Richard Hillary, Pierre Clostermann, Cecil Beaton, Tom Berry, Howard Williams, Richard Dimbleby, Alexander Mckee, World War Ii, Aerial Combat, Dieppe, Dogfights, Battle Britain, Raf, Dunkirk, Flying Bombs, Pilots, Aces, | In shopping cart More information div> |
De achterkant van de hemel Sijthoff,Alphen a/d Rijn,1983,paperback,304 blz,goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8158290 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het allergevaarlijkste spel. Zwarte beertjes pocket 1421. Utrecht, Bruna, -- De Wijze UilBook number: 1404 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwarte Beertjes pocket | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het allergevaarlijkste spel (The Most Dangerous Game) Utrecht, Bruna. 1977. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 1421 thriller. Vertaling Michel Povel. Omslag Henk Stadman. Goed. Book number: 015759 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 1421 thriller niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het allergevaarlijkste spel. Alphen aan den Rijn, Sijthoff, 1982. Paperback, 231 pp, 20 x 13 cm. Hij trachtte te glimlachen en midden in die poging stierf hij.. Goed / good. Book number: 19215 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Detective - Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het allergevaarlijkste spel. Zwarte beertjes pocket 1421 1977. 222 blz. Pocketboek. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 20406 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwarte Beertjes pocket | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bis zum tödlichen Ende Wilhelm Heyne Verlag guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 345301460X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU349472 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BLAM THE DEAD ISBN : 033024115X. Pan Books. 1973. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos frotté. Intérieur acceptable. 286 pages. ¶ Thriller. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40109772 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page