| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 215 books on 9 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Bloodfire Henry Holt. (ISBN: 0-8050-0969-8) . 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in torn dust jacket. (Private Eye). Book number: 294785 USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0805009698 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Final Seconds Kensington. Hardcover. 1575662590 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING52140 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 1575662590 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Handbook of Physics London, Springer International. 2002, First Edition. hardcover. Used, Hardcover without jacket; very lighly shelforn on covers. Contents are in like-new condition; clean, bright and tight. J. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 249434 GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.47 | JP¥ 3612] Catalogue: Science - Chemistry/Biochemistry/Physics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 2038 LA TRAVERSEE DES ENFERS GALLIMARD .. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 305 pages. Illustration en couleur sur la 1ère de couverture et sur la 4ème de couverture. Tampon sur la page de garde, sur la page de titre et sur la 1ère page de lecture n'altérant pas la lecture. ¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain par S. HILLING. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150109371 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Raymond Chandler's Philip Marlowe Futura, 1990 Original collectable thick paperback in near mint condition. Free postage in UK. Book number: 65683 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: crime mystery short stories novels paper backs paperbacks collectibles collectables | In shopping cart More information div> |
Handbuch Kompetenzmessung. Erkennen, verstehen und bewerten von Kompetenzen in der betrieblichen, pädagogischen und psychologischen Praxis. Schäffer-Poeschel Stuttgart 2003 Hardcover 641 S. Sehr guter Zustand, Mit Abb. und Tabellen., Oberes Kapital leicht bestossen. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 401547 € 42.10 [Appr.: US$ 52.86 | £UK 33.75 | JP¥ 4199] Catalogue: Pädagogik-allgemein
Keywords: Pädagogik-allgemein Arbeitspädagogik Arbeitspsychologie Kompetenzentwicklung Ökonomie berufliche Orientierung 3791021060 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Historischer Führer. Stätten und Denkmale der Geschichte in den Bezirken Erfurt, Gera Suhl Leipzig, Urania, . Gebundene Ausgabe, guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Historischer Führer. Stätten und Denkmale der Geschichte in den Bezirken Erfurt, Gera Suhl, Heydick, Lutz / Günther Hoppe / Jürgen John gut - gebraucht Book number: BU208887 € 12.35 [Appr.: US$ 15.51 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1232] Catalogue: Reiseführer
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Historischer Führer Bezirke Dresden, Cottbus Leipzig, Urania, 1982. Erste Auflage, 350 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Original-Schutzumschlag, sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU080478 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
FAMILIENBANDE. EIN ALO-NUGDER KRIMINALROMAN ISBN : 3453078845. HAFFMANS VERLAG. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 301 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en allemand. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Renate Gotthardt. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60080782 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lazarus Man Berkley Books: Berkley Books, 1980. . B010828; 232 pp paperback, contents & wraps very good, minor edge wear. Book number: 10828 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Lutz | In shopping cart More information div> |
Time Exposure New York, St. Martins Press. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 031202990x) Hard Cover. 247 pages. Ex-Library. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. The Morning Paper Reports That Virgil Hiller Has Disappeared With Mary, His Secretary And Adelaide's Sister, And Half A Million Dollars In City Funds. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 075781 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 031202990x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Better Mousetraps: The Best Mystery Stories of John Lutz New York, NY, St. Martin's Press, 1988. first. hardcover. Very Good hardcover w/ slight shelfwear. DJ very good with slight. edgewear and closed tear on back cover. Owner's blind. stamp on title page. . Very Good hardcover w/ slight shelfwear. DJ very good with slight edgewear and closed tear on back cover. Owner's blind . -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE056646I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: MYSTERY
Keywords: MYSTERY, Short Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Situating "Race" and Racisms in Space, Time, and Theory: Critical Essays for Activists and Scholars McGill-Queen's University Press 2005 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 256 p. Book number: 63645 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: 05/04/06 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Better Mouse Traps St Martin's, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St. Martin's in 1988. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Lutz and the editor Francis M. Nevins, Jr. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remander mark. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 5009688 USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2223]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bis zur letzten Sekunde Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, 2000 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453169298. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU323398 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood fire London, Macmillan, 1991. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket First edition. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 033354871X Book number: BOOKS154579I GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.88 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: 033354871X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Fire. London: Macmillan, (1991). First UK edition. Brown boards. Cheap text paper already yellowing, else fine in fine jacket. Another Fred Carver crime novel set in South Florida. Book number: 4972 USD 26.57 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2111] Catalogue: Crime and Suspense Fiction
Keywords: Crime/Suspense Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodfire Henry Holt. (ISBN: 0-8050-0969-8) . 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Private Eye). Book number: 341465 USD 26.30 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2089] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0805009698 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodfire New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0805009698. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with mild toning to flaps. A mystery featuring Fred Carver.; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 21257 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 0805009698 Mystery Private Detective Fred Carver Florida | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodfire Avon Books (Mm), January 1992. Paperback. 0380714469 Mystery/Suspense Very good, slight creasing.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB1016513 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0380714469 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodfire Avon Books (Mm), 1992. Mass Market Paperback. 0380714469 Used book, Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6791884 USD 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: 0380714469 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodfire. New York, Henry Holt & Co. 1991, First Edition. Cloth. 1st edition. Heroin addict as central character. Fine / near fine dust jacket; short tear else fine. /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 868 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bonegrinder Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-04606-0) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 802700 USD 11.23 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 892] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0425046060 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BONEGRINDER New York: Putnam, (1977.) First printing. Author's uncommon second book, a superb tale of horror, vengeance and concealed madness which begins when a child's mutilated body is found near a lake shore in the Ozarks. SIGNED on the title page. 254 pp. Fine in very good+ dust jacket. ISBN: 0-399-119906 Book number: 43477 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: ozarks, 0399119906 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page