ascending
descending
found: 743 books on 30 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
LUSTBADER, ERIC VAN
The Kaisho
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-86807-1) . 1994 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 295389
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0671868071
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LUSTBADER ERIC
Black Heart
London, Harper Collins. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 0007622902) Paperback. 764 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Dazzling, Intricate, Sensual, Suspensful. This Is One Of The Most Powerful Thrillers Of Recent Years. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 049882
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 0007622902
In shopping cart

More information

LUSTBADER ERIC
Black Blade
Usa: Fawcett Columbine NY, 1993. Hardcover. Fawcett Columbine NY 1993; Large book, good to very good in dust jacket. Good+ .
Book number: 13136
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: America
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VAN LUSTBADER ERIC
The Bourne Sanction
London, Orion Books. 2008, Reprint. (ISBN: 1409100485) Paperback. 484 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Suddenly Bourne Is Plunged Into The Deadliest And Most Tangled Operation Of His Double Ife. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 076780
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Keywords: 1409100485
In shopping cart

More information

VAN LUSTBADER ERIC
The Bourne Sanction: A New Jason Bourne Novel
London, Orion Books. 2008, Reprint. (ISBN: 1409100492) Paperback. 484 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Suddenly Bourne Is Plunged Into The Deadliest And Most Tangled Operation Of His Double Life. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 067725
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Keywords: 1409100492
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LUSTBADER ERIC
Dark Homecoming
London, Harper Collins. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0002256185) Paperback. 353 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Lew Croaker Has Seen Good Times And Bad, Maybe Too Many In His Career With The Police. So Now He Is Staying Away From It All, Looking After Himself And His Boat In Florida, Until He Meets Up With Twins Heiter And Antonia Which Throws Him Into Temptation. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 047171
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Keywords: 0002256185
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LUSTBADER ERIC
Dark Homecoming
London, Harper Collins. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006499538) Paperback. 353 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Lew's Neice Desperately Needs A Kidney Transplant. Will He Get Involved In The Sinister Illegal Transplant Trade?. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 064041
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0006499538
In shopping cart

More information

ERIC VAN LUSTBADER
Doodskus
Het Spectrum, 1990, 397 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 15 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 236050&THR
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

ERIC VAN LUSTBADER
Doodskus
1991. Redelijk Paperback
Book number: 33515
€  14.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.21 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1446]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Dieet, Fantasie, Kinder-jeugdboeken,, Avontuur
In shopping cart

More information

LUSTBADER ERIC
Floating City
London, Harper Collins. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006475981) Paperback. 571 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Nicholas Pursues The Mystery Of The Disappearance Of Mikio Okami. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 067370
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 0006475981
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VAN LUSTBADER ERIC
French Kiss
London, Guild Publishing. 1989, Reprint. Hard Cover. 508 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Power Is A Most Precios Drug: Once Tasted, Few Can Resist It. Power And The Sins Committed To Possess It Are At The Centre Of This Novel. As New/As New.
Book number: 063483
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ERIC VAN LUSTBADER
JIAN
ISBN : 0586066845. GRAFTON BOOKS. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 701 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60062597
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VAN LUSTBADER ERIC
Jian
London, Grafton Books. 1986, Reprint. (ISBN: 0586066845) Paperback. 699 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Age-old Rivals Turned Deadly Enemies..exotic, Erotic Beauty And Ruthless, Murderous Violence.In Japan, In China, In Hong Kong-lethal Pursuit And Devious Power Struggles..All Parts Of One Vast Battle. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 064348
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0586066845
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LUSTBADER ERIC
The Kaisho
London, Harper Collins. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 0002241943) Hard Cover. 458 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. This Is A Bullet- Fast Reading , A Brilliant Excursion Into Adventure And Romance Intrigue And Sex, Providing A Feast Of Insights Into The Mysteries Of The Oriental Mind. As New/As New.
Book number: 047123
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: 0002241943
In shopping cart

More information

LUSTBADER ERIC
The Kaisho: A Nicholas Linnear Novel
London, HarperCollins. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002241943) Hard Cover, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Hard Cover, with dust jacket, in near fine condition, with a gift inscription on ffep. Very Good - Fine/Fine.
Book number: 009099
AUD 12.94 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.65 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005]
Keywords: Thriller; General Fiction; Novel; Fast Moving Action; Suspense; Adventure;Popular Contemporary Fiction 0002241943
In shopping cart

More information

VAN LUSTBADER ERIC
The Miko
Granada, 1984 512p, hardback (grey boards, the spine with metallic red lettering), a very good copy of the first printing in a very good dust-jacket [0246118229]
Book number: 111543
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VAN LUSTBADER ERIC
The Ring Of Five Dragons: Volume One Of The Pearl Saga.
London, Voyager Harper Collins. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002247321) Paperback. 616 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. For one hundred and one years the technologically advanced V'ornn have ruled over the planet Kundala. And for one hundred and one years the legendary, all-powerful Pearl has been lost. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 028349
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0002247321
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VAN LUSTBADER ERIC
Shallows Of Night
London, Grafton Books. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0586202072) Paperback. 347 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Second Volume In The Legendary Chronicles. Trained As A Master In The Ancient Arts Of Love And War, Ronin The Bladesman Rebelled And Turned His Lethal Sword Against The Tyrannical War Lords Of The Freehold. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 064347
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586202072
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VAN LUSTBADER ERIC
Shan
Glasgow, Grafton Books. 1987, Reprint. (ISBN: 0586071652) Paperback. 656 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Lethal Child Of Two Cultures, He Is Torn By Guilt, By Honour, By Lust For Vengeance. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 053693
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 0586071652
In shopping cart

More information

ERIC VAN LUSTBADER
Sirenen
Spectrum, 1982, 380 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 15 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 253936&THR
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LUSTBADER ERIC
White Ninja
London, Harper Collins. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0007651953) Paperback. 640 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Mourning The Death Of His Daughter, Tormented By The Past, Nicholas Linnear Is Certain Of Only One Thing; He Doesn't Want To Kill Again. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 053744
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 0007651953
In shopping cart

More information

LUSTBADER. ERIC VAN
Zero
NY: Random House, 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394565762. Illustrated by Bacon, Paul. 425 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Bright red and black boards with gilt lettering and illustration. Soft bump top back corner tip. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is great! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Set in the exotic Hawaiian Island of Maui, Washington, D. C, Japan, and Russia, Zero tells the story of Michael Doss, who sets out to discover the secrets of his father's life - and death.. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 12068
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0394565762 Fiction & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

LUDLUM, ROBERT & LUSTBADER, ERIC VAN
Het Bourne testament
Ed./Druk: 5. Paperback. Pp: 448. Geen Ludlum-personage is zo populair als Jason Bourne. Auteur Eric van Lustbader nam de uitdaging aan om, gebaseerd op het beroemde karakter van Robert Ludlum, een vervolg te schrijven op Het Bourne Verraad, Het Jason Dubbelspel en Het Medusa Ultimatum. Jason Bourne keert terug in Het Bourne Testament! David Webb leidt als hoogleraar taalwetenschap een rustig en teruggetrokken leven aan de Georgetown University. Totdat iemand hem laat opdraaien voor de moord op de enige mensen die de hele waarheid over Jason Bourne wisten. Opnieuw neemt David de Bourne-identiteit aan, en zijn oude reflexen laten hem niet in de steek. Achtervolgd door een huurmoordenaar én door de CIA ontdekt Jason Bourne dat hij slechts een pion is in een dodelijk spel om het evenwicht in de wereld drastisch te verschuiven. 'Aanslagen, kleurrijke personages en internationale locaties, Eric van Lustbader weet de sfeer rondom Jason Bourne uitstekend te treffen.' DE TELEGRAAF Zeer spannend en opwindend geschreven.' VERONICA MAGAZINE **** De actie spat van de bladzijden af.' HAAGSCHE COURANT. ISBN: 9789021002682. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2091909
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789021002682
In shopping cart

More information

LUDLUM, ROBERT & ERIC VAN LUSTBADER
Robert Ludlum's the Bourne Sanction
Myrstery: Grand Central Publishing, 2009. Softcover. ISBN: 9780446539876. 1.2 x 7.4 x 4.2 Inches; 704 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 670
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780446539876
In shopping cart

More information

LUSTBADER, ERIC V
Angel Eyes
New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1991. Hardcover. New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1991. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. .
Book number: 6054
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 214]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search