ascending
descending
found: 58 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

SAM J. LUNDWALL
2018 A. D.
Daw 1975 Paperback. Good.
Book number: 605589
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LUNDWALL SAM J
2018 A.D. OR THE KING KONG BLUES
Star Books, 1976. 1st printing, sf novel. Paperback. B000O577AC. fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FA07/347
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP„ 492]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LUNDWALL, SAM J. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JOSH KIRBY.)
2018 A.D.
DAW UY1161. 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Josh Kirby. DAW Collector # 142. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 190318
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 950]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LUNDWALL, SAM J.
2018 A.D. Or the King Kong Blues
NY: DAW, 1975. First Printing. Paperback. Illustrated by Kirby, Josh. 160 pages; Very Good condition. 1st Paperback Edition. DAW No. 142. Full number sequence. Very light reading creases. Just a bit of rub to cover. Inside cover edge lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. When this book was first published in Sweden it became a controversial but immediate bestseller - it was too uncomfortably prophetic to be just satirical science fiction.. Very Good .
Book number: 8752
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

LUNDWALL, SAM J.
2018 A.D. Or the King Kong Blues
Canada, Daw UY1161, # 142. 1975, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with a light reading crease along spine on front cover, else covers show light wear. Very Good.
Book number: 8909
CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 310]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LUNDWALL, SAM J.
2018 oder Der King Kong Blues. Roman.
Ullstein Taschenbuchvlg. 1984. Broschiert sehr guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung Papier leicht lichtrandig ISBN: 3548204503. gebraucht - sehr gut
Book number: BU121608
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

SAM J. LUNDWALL
2018 A.D. Or the King Kong Blues.
London England, Star, 1976. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback They needed the first girl born in the first minute of the first day of the first year of the Twenty-first century.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 006383
GBP 1.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.98 | JP„ 237]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LUNDWALL, SAM J.:
2018 [ Zweitausendachtzehn ] oder der King-Kong-Blues Ullstein-Buch; 20450 : ozean. Bibliothek ; 1984
Frankfurt/M. ; Berlin [West] ; Wien : Ullstein, 1984. O-Titel: 2018 A.D. or the King Kong blues Roman., Erstauflage dieser A, 159 S., 18 cm Pbck, gut
Book number: 106294
€  3.20 [Appr.: US$ 4.02 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 319]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

LUNDWALL SAM J
2018 A.D. or the King Kong Blues
daw Books, 1975. 1st printing. Paperback. 0879979267. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FS0404/329
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP„ 118]
Keywords: 0879979267
In shopping cart

More information

LUNDWALL, SAM J. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JOSH KIRBY.)
2018 A.D.
DAW UY1161. 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Josh Kirby. DAW Collector # 142. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 692930
USD 11.56 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 918]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SAM J. LUNDWALL
2018 A.D. Or The King Kong Blues
London England, Star, 1976. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0352397837 Paperback Foxing to end inside covers. They needed the first girl born in the first minute of the first day of the first year of the Twenty-first century. They needed her for an ad campagin that would put millions into the largest cosmetics company in Sweden.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 013393
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP„ 249]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LUNDWALL SAM J
2018 AD
Daw Books 142, 1975. not 1st printing, sf thriller. Paperback. 0879979267. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FN07/191
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP„ 218]
Keywords: 0879979267
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LUNDWALL, SAM J.
2018 A.D.
Star. (ISBN: 0-352-39783-7) . 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 190303
USD 15.56 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP„ 1236]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0352397837
In shopping cart

More information

SAM J. LUNDWALL
2018 A.D. Or The King Kong Blues
London England, Star, 1976. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0352397837 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. They needed the first girl born in the first minute of the first day of the first year of the Twenty-first century. They needed her for an ad campagin that would put millions into the largest cosmetics company in Sweden. 158 pp. .
Book number: 064811
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP„ 249]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LUNDWALL, SAM J.
Alice's World / No Time for Heroes
New York: Ace Books A Division of Charter Communications Inc, 1971. First Edition. Paperback. Ace Double 58880. A fine copy. Cover illustrations by Josh Kirby.; Small octavo. Fine .
Book number: 8411
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192]
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Mythology
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LUNDWALL, SAM J. (BOUND WITH SAM J. LUNDWALL.)
Alice's World (Bound with Sam J. Lundwall--No Time for Heroes.)
Ace 58880. 1971. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Sam J. Lundwall (No Time for Heroes). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 150487
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP„ 1032]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LUNDWALL, SAM J.
Alice's World / No Time for Heroes
Ace, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean. 1971 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. One story to blow your mind, another to clean up the mess.
Book number: 1706077
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP„ 1787]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

LUNDWALL, SAM J.
Alice's World / No Time for Heroes
U.S. Ace Double 58880. 1971, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with a 1" corner crease on one cover and reading creases along spine on both covers. Otherwise covers show light wear. Very Good.
Book number: 8016
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 387]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LUNDWALL, SAM J.
Alice's World; No Time for Heroes
Ace 58880, 1971. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. An Ace Double. Owner stamp.
Book number: E10858
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LUNDWALL, SAM J.
Alice's World
Arrow. (ISBN: 0-09-910030-4) . 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 433903
USD 11.56 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 918]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0099100304
In shopping cart

More information

LUNDWALL SAM J.
Alice's World
London, Arrow Books. 1975. (ISBN: 0099100304) Mass Market Paperback. 112 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 78874
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 777]
Keywords: Fantasy 0099100304
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LUNDWALL, SAM J. (BOUND WITH SAM J. LUNDWALL.)
Alice's World (Bound with Sam J. Lundwall--No Time for Heroes.)
Ace 58880. 1971. (Double paperback) Good. Bound with Sam J. Lundwall (No Time for Heroes). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 919166
USD 10.56 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 839]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LUNDWALL, SAM J. (BOUND WITH SAM J. LUNDWALL.)
Alice's World (Bound with Sam J. Lundwall--No Time for Heroes.)
Ace 58880. 1971. (Double paperback) Near fine. Bound with Sam J. Lundwall (No Time for Heroes). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 150486
USD 24.32 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP„ 1932]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SAM J. LUNDWALL
Alice's World
Great Britain, Arrow Books, 1975. 1st Paperback Printing UK, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0099100304 Paperback slight wear to cover .
Book number: 027307
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP„ 374]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SAM J. LUNDWALL
Alice's World
Great Britain, Arrow Books, 1975. 1st Paperback Printing UK, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0099100304 Paperback Paperback. Tiny crease to corner back cover. Slight foxing to end pages. It is fifty thousand years since the Exodus. Fifty thousand years sinmce the Empire deserted Earth for a new administrative centre among the stars. 112 pp. .
Book number: 056533
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP„ 374]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search