| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 58 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
2018 A. D. Daw 1975 Paperback. Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 605589 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
2018 A.D. OR THE KING KONG BLUES Star Books, 1976. 1st printing, sf novel. Paperback. B000O577AC. fine mass market paperback. Book number: FA07/347 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP„ 492]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
2018 A.D. DAW UY1161. 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Josh Kirby. DAW Collector # 142. (Science Fiction). Book number: 190318 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
2018 A.D. Or the King Kong Blues NY: DAW, 1975. First Printing. Paperback. Illustrated by Kirby, Josh. 160 pages; Very Good condition. 1st Paperback Edition. DAW No. 142. Full number sequence. Very light reading creases. Just a bit of rub to cover. Inside cover edge lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. When this book was first published in Sweden it became a controversial but immediate bestseller - it was too uncomfortably prophetic to be just satirical science fiction.. Very Good . Book number: 8752 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
2018 A.D. Or the King Kong Blues Canada, Daw UY1161, # 142. 1975, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with a light reading crease along spine on front cover, else covers show light wear. Very Good. Book number: 8909 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
2018 oder Der King Kong Blues. Roman. Ullstein Taschenbuchvlg. 1984. Broschiert sehr guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung Papier leicht lichtrandig ISBN: 3548204503. gebraucht - sehr gut Book number: BU121608 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
2018 A.D. Or the King Kong Blues. London England, Star, 1976. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback They needed the first girl born in the first minute of the first day of the first year of the Twenty-first century.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 006383 GBP 1.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.98 | JP„ 237] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
2018 [ Zweitausendachtzehn ] oder der King-Kong-Blues Ullstein-Buch; 20450 : ozean. Bibliothek ; 1984 Frankfurt/M. ; Berlin [West] ; Wien : Ullstein, 1984. O-Titel: 2018 A.D. or the King Kong blues Book number: 106294 € 3.20 [Appr.: US$ 4.02 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 319] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
2018 A.D. or the King Kong Blues daw Books, 1975. 1st printing. Paperback. 0879979267. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FS0404/329 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP„ 118]
Keywords: 0879979267 | In shopping cart More information div> |
2018 A.D. DAW UY1161. 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Josh Kirby. DAW Collector # 142. (Science Fiction). Book number: 692930 USD 11.56 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 918] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
2018 A.D. Or The King Kong Blues London England, Star, 1976. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0352397837 Paperback Foxing to end inside covers. They needed the first girl born in the first minute of the first day of the first year of the Twenty-first century. They needed her for an ad campagin that would put millions into the largest cosmetics company in Sweden.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 013393 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP„ 249] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
2018 AD Daw Books 142, 1975. not 1st printing, sf thriller. Paperback. 0879979267. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN07/191 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP„ 218]
Keywords: 0879979267 | In shopping cart More information div> |
2018 A.D. Star. (ISBN: 0-352-39783-7) . 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 190303 USD 15.56 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP„ 1236] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0352397837 | In shopping cart More information div> |
2018 A.D. Or The King Kong Blues London England, Star, 1976. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0352397837 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. They needed the first girl born in the first minute of the first day of the first year of the Twenty-first century. They needed her for an ad campagin that would put millions into the largest cosmetics company in Sweden. 158 pp. . Book number: 064811 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP„ 249] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alice's World / No Time for Heroes New York: Ace Books A Division of Charter Communications Inc, 1971. First Edition. Paperback. Ace Double 58880. A fine copy. Cover illustrations by Josh Kirby.; Small octavo. Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8411 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Mythology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alice's World (Bound with Sam J. Lundwall--No Time for Heroes.) Ace 58880. 1971. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Sam J. Lundwall (No Time for Heroes). (Science Fiction). Book number: 150487 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP„ 1032] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alice's World / No Time for Heroes Ace, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean. 1971 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. One story to blow your mind, another to clean up the mess. Book number: 1706077 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP„ 1787] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alice's World / No Time for Heroes U.S. Ace Double 58880. 1971, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with a 1" corner crease on one cover and reading creases along spine on both covers. Otherwise covers show light wear. Very Good. Book number: 8016 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 387] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alice's World; No Time for Heroes Ace 58880, 1971. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. An Ace Double. Owner stamp. Book number: E10858 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alice's World Arrow. (ISBN: 0-09-910030-4) . 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 433903 USD 11.56 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 918] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0099100304 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alice's World London, Arrow Books. 1975. (ISBN: 0099100304) Mass Market Paperback. 112 pp. Very Good. Book number: 78874 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 777] Catalogue: Sci-Fi and Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0099100304 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alice's World (Bound with Sam J. Lundwall--No Time for Heroes.) Ace 58880. 1971. (Double paperback) Good. Bound with Sam J. Lundwall (No Time for Heroes). (Science Fiction). Book number: 919166 USD 10.56 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 839] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alice's World (Bound with Sam J. Lundwall--No Time for Heroes.) Ace 58880. 1971. (Double paperback) Near fine. Bound with Sam J. Lundwall (No Time for Heroes). (Science Fiction). Book number: 150486 USD 24.32 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP„ 1932] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alice's World Great Britain, Arrow Books, 1975. 1st Paperback Printing UK, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0099100304 Paperback slight wear to cover . Book number: 027307 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP„ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alice's World Great Britain, Arrow Books, 1975. 1st Paperback Printing UK, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0099100304 Paperback Paperback. Tiny crease to corner back cover. Slight foxing to end pages. It is fifty thousand years since the Exodus. Fifty thousand years sinmce the Empire deserted Earth for a new administrative centre among the stars. 112 pp. . Book number: 056533 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP„ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page