| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 360 books on 15 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Arkham Collector. Volume 1. 300. Sauk City WI:, Arkham House,, 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed By David Drake (P. 39) and Four Times By Brian Lumley (Pp 58, 110, 169, 204) at Their Contributions. A Fine Hardback First Edition Limited to 676 Hardback Copies. Includes Nos. 1 - 10, All That Was Issued By Derleth Prior to His Death. Bound in Black Novelex As Issued. No Dust Jacket Issued. 8vo. 348 Pp. Fine. Book number: 30256 USD 395.00 [Appr.: EURO 314.75 | £UK 252 | JP¥ 31378]
Keywords: Arkham House Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Brothers Horror: Tor Books, 1993. Paperback. ISBN: 9780812520613. Vampire World Trilogy; 0.9 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 576 pages; Spine has a slight curve, binding is tight, pages are unmarked.. Good+ . Book number: 11884 USD 1.44 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 114] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 9780812520613 Horror Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
E-Branche: Invaders London, Hodder and Stoughton. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340739193) Paperback. 550 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. And The Wampyrhi Are Back - Not Only In The Vampire World, Where The Ancient Northern Ice Has Melted To Release The Original, The Most Evil, Most Powerful Vampires Of All Time, But In Our World, Too. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 070368 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fiction - Horror
Keywords: 0340739193 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Brian Lumley Companion New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 2006, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0765304406) Trade Paperback. An as new copy. A guide to the author's world. Fine. Book number: 023987 USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1470] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Horror Brian Lumley0765304406 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Brian Lumley Companion Tor, 2002. First Edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 016821 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Brian Lumley Companion New York, Tor. 2002, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312856709) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. The 26.95 jacket has some light edgewear else fine. A guide to the author's life. Fine/Fine. Book number: 023988 USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2343] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction_horror Horror Brian Lumley0312856709 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 49 No. 6 Published by Mercury Press Inc., New York December 1975. Publisher's original super period colour illustrated Science Fiction card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, tiny rubs to the tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition. We currently hold 175 other Fantasy Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46842 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
FANTASY Review 102 Florida Atlantic University, 1984. 1st edition - packed with news and features, Brian Lumley defends Cthulhu. "Paperback. near fine semi prozine. Book number: FD10.030" GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 49 No. 3, #292 (F&Sf) September (Sep, Sept) 1975 (the Runners, No Way Home) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1975, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Mazey and Schell. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine square/one VERY faint crease, covers and some pages have light creasing at lower corners/mailing label on rear, address stamp inside front/rear covers/pages have a date written at the end. Very Good. Very Good. Book number: 004937 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Shadow of the Gargoyle Ace Trade, 1998. trade paperback. ISBN: 0441005578. Fore-edges are browned; 0.8 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 257 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 220296 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: 0441005578 Horror Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadows over Innsmouth. Victor Gollancz, London, (1997), Ist Gollancz pb printing.. 339 pp, trade paperback. ISBN 0575065729 B&w illus by Dave Carson, Martin McKenna and Jim Pitts. "Using the original novella (by H.P. Lovecraft) as inspiration, these bestselling writers depict the dreadful decline of the decaying Massachusetts s eaport since the late 1920s, through the war years, the rock 'n' roll era, the recent political upheavals in Eastern Europe, into the modern scientific age and beyond." . Interior - light waviness to bottom edge of approx. first 90 pages due t o l i g ht crimping from manufacturing process, otherwise clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - minor edge wear, soft small crease at bottom corner of rear cover. Very Good-. Book number: 23483 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Ramsey Campbell, Neil Gaiman, H.P. Lovecraft, Brian Lumley, Kim Newman, Nicholas Royle, Michael Marshall Smith, Brian Stableford, Brian Mooney, Peter Tremayne, David Sutton, D.F. Lewis, Guy N. Smith, Basil Copper, Jack Yeovil, Stephen Jones, Cthulhu | In shopping cart More information div> |
WHISPERS 23-24 Volume 6 Number 3-4. Binghampton, Stuart David Schiff, 1987.First Edition, Softcover, Near Fine.8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 257395 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tales of the Cthulhu Mythos, Volume 2: The Arkham Edition of H.P. Lovecraft #10 New York, NY, Beagle, 1971. First printing. Paperback. Uniform PB edition. Rounding to corners. Long but faint diagonal crease to cover. Some reading-creases to spine. Pages lightly age-tanned but clean and supple. Narrow dampstain to top edge of last 10-15 pages. Good . Book number: 017051 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LES ABOMINATIONS DE CTHULHU. COLLECTION SUPER-FICTION N° 34 ALBIN MICHEL. 1978.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 249 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Collection super fiction dirigée par Georges H. Gallet et Jacques Bergier. Traduit par France-Marie Watkins. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150013043 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath the Moors. Sauk City, WI, Arkham House, 1974. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. One of 3,842 copies printed. Book number: 5782 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Horror Science Fiction Arkham House | In shopping cart More information div> |
BENEATH THE MOORS - limited edition Arkham House, 1974. 1st edition. 4,000 copy edition. This book is a prime exmaple of the influence H.P. Lovecraft had on the early writing style of Brian Lumley. Worshippers of Cthulu Unite for the world is ours tonight!!. Hardback. 0870540661. fine hardcover copy in a fine, Herb Arnold, dustwrapper. Book number: FL11.257 GBP 59.95 [Appr.: EURO 75 US$ 93.99 | JP¥ 7466]
Keywords: 0870540661 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath the Moors WI: Arkham, 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0870540661. Illustrated by Herb Arnold. 145 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Limited First Edition. Only 3842 copies issued. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has very light shelf rub to back panel - and just a bit of light shelf rub at front flap fold. The Arthor's second book, a novel rooted in the Cthulhu Mythos, where Lumley is effective as few have been. A Beautiful, Bright, Tight copy. Out Of Print. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 15797 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0870540661 Horror Fantasy Horror Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath the Moors and Darker Places New York, St Martins Pr. 2002, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312876947) Hard Cover. Collection, An as new un-read copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 025836 USD 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2582] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Short Stories Single Author Horror Collection Brian Lumley Sold 20100312876947 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BENEATH THE MOORS Arkham House, 1974. 1st edition. 4,000 copy edition. This book is an excellent example of Lovecraftian horror. Worshippers of Cthulu Unite for the world is ours tonight!!. Hardback. 0870540661. near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper. Book number: FA12.367 GBP 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.71 | JP¥ 2360]
Keywords: 0870540661 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath the Moors / By Brian Lumley Sauk City. Wis. : Arkham House 1974. 1st Edition. Description: xxi. 145 p. ; 20 cm. Form/Genre: Horror tales. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0870540661. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 123715 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.16 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2793]
Keywords: 0870540661 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath the Moors Sauk City, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Arkham House Pub. 1974, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0870540661) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean copy that if it has been read it was done carefully. The plain paper jacket has just o bit of soil on the back panel You would be very hard pressed to up-grade from this copy for you Lumley collection. A very nice copy. This is 1 of 4000 copies that were printed. Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 018540 USD 89.50 [Appr.: EURO 71.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 7110] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Horror Short Stories Single Horror Brian Lumley Arkham House Ark0870540661 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Brothers. New York: TOR Horror [A Tom Doherty Associates Book]. 1992. First edition [and first printing]. Octavo, original blue boards titled in copper on spine. 408 pp. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. Vampire novel, the first book in the Vampire World trilogy. . Book number: 5013 CAD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 32.47 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2580] Catalogue: Fantasy and Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Brothers NY: TOR/ Tom Doherty, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Unread copy. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket bright, clean, unclipped, now in mylar protective sleeve. A very SHARP UNREAD COPY! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 097053 USD 56.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.75 | £UK 35.75 | JP¥ 4449] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Science Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Brothers Tor, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 576. ISBN: 9780812520613. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U949532 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780812520613 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodwars Tor Books, 1995. Pp: 816. The twin sons of Harry Keogh, the Necroscope, have taken very different paths. Nathan as his father's powers-to talk to the dead, to travel instantly through space. Like Harry, this new Necroscope fights evil wherever he finds it.His twin, Nestor, has become the most horrifying evil imaginable: a shape-shifting, blood sucking Wamphyi Lord! Devoid of human feeling, Nestor and his companion, the beautiful, malevolent Wratha the Risen, hunt without mercy.The battle between the brothers mirrors the war between vampires and humans. On mankind's side: terrible weapons brought from Earth by Nathan's allies. But the vampires are numerous and powerful, and neither side has a clear advantage.until Nathan and his legions of the dead discover a way to destroy the vampires forever.In the midst of a titanic battle, Nathan makes a desperate move that forever changes millions of lives and two worlds: the vampire world.and earth. The twin sons of Harry Keogh, the Necroscope, have taken very different paths. Nathan as his father's powers-to talk to the dead, to travel instantly through space. Like Harry, this new Necroscope fights evil wherever he finds it.His twin, Nestor, has become the most horrifying evil imaginable: a shape-shifting, blood sucking Wamphyi Lord! Devoid of human feeling, Nestor and his companion, the beautiful, malevolent Wratha the Risen, hunt without mercy.The battle between the brothers mirrors the war between vampires and humans. On mankind's side: terrible weapons brought from Earth by Nathan's allies. But the vampires are numerous and powerful, and neither side has a clear advantage.until Nathan and his legions of the dead discover a way to destroy the vampires forever.In the midst of a titanic battle, Nathan makes a desperate move that forever changes millions of lives and two worlds: the vampire world.and earth. ISBN: 9780812536287. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U2052283 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780812536287 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - Next page