| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Rajan Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-70801-3) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Good. Would be very good, but for a sticker pull on the front cover. (Fantasy). Book number: 294610 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441708013 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Koren Ace 1982 Paperback, 192pp. (ISBN: 9780441453467). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 762955 NZD 14.38 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.84 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction, Science-Fiction"9780441453467 9780441453467 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Koren (Science Fiction Ser.). New York, NY, U.S.A., Doubleday, 1981. First Printing (ISBN: 0385152396) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Jacket has edgewear, yellowing at spine, light chipping. Former owner's embossment on ffep. Text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight. Book number: 007988A USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Novel, Fiction, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Koren Los Angeles: Doubleday, 1981. 1st printing. hardcover. ISBN: 0385152396. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 125897 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0385152396 Fantasy 0-385-15239-6 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Koren. Doubleday: NY, 1981. First edition (& 1st printing). Boards. ISBN: 0385152396. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The author's second book, an oriental fantasy, and a sequel to RAJAN (1979). Book number: 23533 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 0385152396 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Koren Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-45346-5) . 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 849557 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441453465 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Koren U.S. Ace. 1982, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-441-45346-5) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Sequal to Rajan. Very Good +. Book number: 8910 CAD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Fantasy Lhas'Kar 0441453465 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Koren Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-15239-6) . 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Fantasy). Book number: 377748 USD 23.80 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1891] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0385152396 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Koren Doubleday, New York, 1981. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Traces of foxing on the top edge, purple remainder speckle on the bottom edge of the text block. A very good clean copy of the second novel in the Khe'Chin Size: Octavo (standard book size). 184 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0238944 AUD 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.02 | £UK 27.5 | JP¥ 3418] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Khe'chin Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Koren Ace Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441453465. As New . -- David HarrisBook number: 163011 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0441453465 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Koren. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, 1981. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. A young fisherman named Koren was saved by an unknown sorcerer, believes his life was spared for some great purpose and he sets out to discover it. Book is clean, straight & tight; there is light wear to spine ends and lower pages are sprayed with a really pretty remainder spray, it looks almost like decorative page edges. Dust jacket is bright and clean; there is some edge wear and an internally mended tear on upper back panel. Remainder; 8.5 x 5.5 inches; 183 pages. VG+/VG. Book number: 4549 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Tim Lukeman Fiction Novel First Edition Fantasy Sorcery Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Koren Doubleday, 1981. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Fair. This is the first USA edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0385152396. ISBN/EAN: 9780385152396. Inventory No: 2728. Book number: 2728 AUD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 US$ 32.27 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2563] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Koren Garden City, Doubleday. 1981, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0385152396) Hard Cover. Remainder, A square solid tight clean un-read copy. This copy has the remains of a pricetag on the FFEP. The DJ has some rubbing wear,light soil. Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 002003 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction 0385152396 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Koren Doubleday, 1981; stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean. -- ReBookBook number: 03087 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction/Other
Keywords: novel, fiction, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rajan NY: Doubleday, 1979. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385149360. Illustrated by John Cayea. 186 pages; Very Good Plus/Very Good. Tiny bit of shelfwear at spine tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is lightly age tanned. tiny chips at spine tips. Front corner tips has tee-niny chip. Fantastic art work. In protective sleeve. A beautiful and imaginative oriental fantasy.... Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 1512 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0385149360 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rajan Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-14936-0) . 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Fantasy). Book number: 100140 USD 19.82 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1574] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0385149360 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rajan Ace Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441708013. As New . -- David HarrisBook number: 28060 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0441708013 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rajan Garden City, Doubleday, 1979. First edition. hardcover. Burgundy cloth over bds. in DJ. Review copy with review slip laid in. A beautiful Oriental Fantasy. Fine/fine. Book number: 949 USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1327] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy/Horror
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rajan U.S. Ace. 1982, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-441-70801-3) Mass Market Paperback. Tight copy with small corner creases on covers, else covers show light wear from rubbing. Very Good. Book number: 8270 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy 0441708013 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rajan Doubleday 1979, Doubleday 1979. First edition. Near Fine book in a Very Good dustjacket. Remainder spray. Price-clipped. Book number: 001743 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rajan NY: Doubleday, 1979. 1st printing. hardcover. ISBN: 0385149360. (dj has water stain along front fold). Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 125877 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0385149360 Fantasy 0-385-14936-0 | In shopping cart More information div> |
RAJAN Ace, 1982. 1st printing, epic oriental heroic fantasy. Paperback. 0441708013. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN08/015 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0441708013 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rajan. Doubleday: NY, 1979. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 038514930. Fine copy in a fine dustjacke (as new). The author's first book. Oriental fantasy. Book number: 23535 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 038514930 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rajan. Doubleday: NY, 1979. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0385149360. Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket. The author's first book. Oriental fantasy. From the library of sf writer John Clute, with his distinctive signature on the front free endpaper. Book number: 16406 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: 0385149360 | In shopping cart More information div> |