| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 23 books |
Chronolgisch-Thematisches Verzeichnis Samtlicher Tonwerke Wolfgang Amade Mozarts Ann Arbor, J. W. Edwards, 1947. cloth. xlix, 1052 pages. Third Edition, with a supplement by Alfred Einstein. Text in German. Frontispiece portrait and illustrations of music. Small tear to bottom of one page. Very Good . Book number: 010272 USD 156.30 [Appr.: EURO 118.75 | £UK 99.25 | JP„ 12139] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Reference Music Mozart Bibliography Books on Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chronologisch-thematisches Verzeichnis smtlicher Tonwerke Wolfgang Amade Mozarts. Nebst Angabe der verlorengegangenen, angefangenen, bertragenen, zweifelhaften und unterschobenen Kompositionen. 1964. Cloth with plastic dustjacket. Wiesbaden, Germany: Breitkopf & Hartel. 1964. Sixth edition. Small stout quarto. Gilt titled brown cloth. Ex library. Edges are lightly tanned else fine in fine original plastic dustwrapper. Previous college rubber name stamp to front ply, title page and rear endpaper which also still has the library card pocket with card affixed. Lower colophonhas a number in ink. Frontis portrait of Ludwig Ritter von Kochel. A gorgeous ex library copy of this massive and important reference to the works of composer Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart. A great book. Book number: 1009687 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP„ 5825]
Keywords: Music, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chronologisch-thematisches Verzeichnis sämtlicher Tonwerke Wolfgang Amade Mozarts [Subtitle]: nebst Angabe der verlorengegangenen, angefangenen, ubertragenen, zweifelhaften und unterschobenen Kompositionen. Sechste Auflage in der Bearbeitung von Alfred Einstein. Leipzig:, Breitkopf & Härtel ,, 1969. Large octavo. 950 pp. Upper joint split. Book number: 19742 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP„ 3495]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chronologisch-Thematisches Verzeichnis Samtlicher Tonwerke Wolfgang Amade Mozarts Nebst Angabe Der Verlorengegangenen. Angefangenen, Ubertragenen, Zweifelhaften Und Unterschobenen Kompositionen Leipzig, Breitkopf & Hartel. 1980. Nachdruck der dritten, von Alfred Einstein bearbeiteten auflage. Hardcover with dustjacket. FINE COPY. Book number: 014311 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP„ 3073] Catalogue: Muziek
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chronologisch - Thematisches Verzeichnis Samtlicher Tonwerke Wolfgang Amade Mozarts Nebst Angabe der verlorengegangenen, angefangenen, ubertragenen zweifelhaften und unterschobenen Kompositionen Dritte Auflage bearbeitet von Alfred Einstein Leipzig, Druck un Verlag von Breitkopf & Hartel, 1937. Hardcover. Hardcover in beige linen boards. Folio. In German only. Book is in Good + condition, well used but unmarked. Wear to edges of boards, slight wobble to binding, slight darkening to spine. The book feels like an old friend. Reviews of the 1965 edition--one in German, one in English, from the New York TImes--taped in to front free endpage. A doorstopper of a book--6 pounds unpacked weight. Will likely require additional postage if shipped other than domestic media mail. 984 pp. Good + . Book number: 70915 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP„ 5825] Catalogue: Music
Keywords: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart. MUSIC::Genres & Styles::Classical MUSIC::History & Criticism REFERENCE::Bibliographies & Indexes | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chronologisch-thematisches Verzeichnis sämtlicher Tonwerke Wolfgang Amadé Mozarts. nebst Angabe der verlorengegangenen, angefangenen, von fremder Hand bearbeiteten, zweifelhaften und unterschobenen Kompositionen. Wiesbaden, Breitkopf und Härtel, 1983. 8., unveränd. Aufl. / bearb. von Franz Giegling ... 28 cm. CXLIII, 1024 S., zahlr. Noten. Leinen. , Folienumschlag, sehr guter Zustand. ¶ Nebent.: Mozart Book number: 55123AB € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.13 | £UK 50.25 | JP„ 6146] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: Komponisten; KUNST; Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus; Werkverzeichnis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chronologisch-Thematisches Verzeichnis Samtlicher Tonwerke Wolfgang Amade Mozarts :: nebst Angabe der verlorengegangenen, angefangenen, ubertragenen, zweifelhaften und unterschobenen Kompositionen Ann Arbor, J. W. Edwards, 1947, Third edition. Dark blue/black-cloth quarto; xlix, 1052 p; 28 cm.. Hardcover. . Slightly worn spine head/foot, bumped corners, few white dots to bottom edge, small ownership stamp to front pastedown, faint dots/marks to front pastedown and front free endpaper, clean pages in tight binding. Very good., In German. || Music. Book number: 79501 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP„ 3883] Catalogue: Music
Keywords: Germany, German German | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chronologisch-thematisches Verzeichnis sämtlicher Tonwerke Wolfgang Amadé Mozarts, nebst Angabe der verlorengegangenen, angefangenen, übertragenen, zweifelhaften und unterschobenen Kompositionen. Wiesbaden. Breitkopf & Härtel. 1964. Original publisher's brown cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, glassine dustjacket, 6th edition, tall 8vo: clviij, 1024pp. appendices, index. Very fine copy. Bearbeitet von Franz Goegling - Alexander Weinmann - Gerd Sievers. Book number: 30331 € 85.00 [Appr.: US$ 112.11 | £UK 71.25 | JP„ 8707]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chronologisch Thematisches Verzeichnis Der Werke W.A.Mozart Leipzig, Breitkopf & Hartel. 1961, 5Th. Buckram with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Chronologisch Thematisches Verzeichnis samtlicher tonwerke Wolfgang Amade (Sic!) Mozarts nebst angabe der verlorengegangenen, angefangenen, ubertragenen, zweifelhaften und unterschobenen Kompositionen, von Dr. Ludwig Ritter von Kochel. edited by Alfred Einstein. XLIX-984 pp. Hundreds of musical scores. THE MAIN SOURCE ON THE SUBJECT. needs no introduction. Apart for the slighly used DW a mint copy, in a good original binding. Very Good/Good. Book number: 802 € 115.00 [Appr.: US$ 151.67 | £UK 96.25 | JP„ 11779] Catalogue: Music
Keywords: Mozart | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chronologisch-thematisches Verzeichnis sämtlicher Tonwerke Wolfgang Amade Mozarts, nebst Angabe der verlorengegangenen, angefangenen, übertragenen, zweifelhaften und unterschobenen Kompositionen. Leipzig, VEB Breitkopf & Härtel Musikverlag, 1937. Cloth. With musical examples. Hardbound. Large-8vo. XLIX, 984 pp. Dritte Auflage. (With annotatations on places with pencil by traverso-player Cees Otten (Cencertgebouworkest). A good copy). Book number: 30462 € 68.00 [Appr.: US$ 89.69 | £UK 57 | JP„ 6965] Catalogue: Music/Muziek
Keywords: music / muziek Mozart / KV / thematic catalogue / thematische catalogi / thematische catalogus / thematisches | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chronologisch-thematisches Verzeichnis der Werke W. A. Mozarts. Nachdruck der 3. v. Alfred Einstein bearb. Aufl. Leipzig, Breitkopf & Härtel, 1958, in-4to, 984 S., Original-Leinenband. OU. ¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Book number: 51603 CHF 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 74.5 US$ 98.12 | £UK 62.25 | JP„ 7620]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chronologisch-Thematisches Verzeichni Sämtlicher Tonwerke Wolfgang Amade Mozarts Leipzig, Breitkopf & Härtel Musikverlag. 1975. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ein wenig Wasserschaden.984p. Good/Fair. Book number: 000981 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.16 | £UK 29.5 | JP„ 3585]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chronologisch-Thematisches Verzeichnis Sämtlicher Tonwerke Wolfgang Amade Mozarts. . Nebst Angabe der verloren gegangenen, angefangenen, zweifelhaften und unterschobenen Kompositionen desselben. 2. Auflage, bearbeitet und ergänzt von Paul Graf von Waldersee. Leipzig, Breitkopf & Härtel, 1905, XLVIII, 676pp. One portrait Mit 1 Portrait. In new green cloth binding and title label. Original title and armorial design of the original editon's front board have been preserved and pasted to new front board resp. in an embossed square and circle. Text browned. Reverse title, portrait and half title foxed. ? Ludwig Alois Ferdinand Ritter von Köchel (January 14, 1800 - June 3, 1877) was a musicologist, writer, composer, botanist and publisher. He is best known for cataloguing the works of Mozart and originating the K numbers by which they are known. Köchel's reward was a knighthood and a generous financial settlement which permitted him to spend the rest of his life as a private scholar. Scientists of his day were greatly impressed by his botanical researches in North Africa, the Iberian Peninsula, Great Britain, the North Cape and Russia. In addition to botany, he was interested in geology and mineralogy, but he also loved music and was a member of the Salzburg Mozarteum. In 1862 he published the Köchel catalogue, a chronological and thematic register of the works of Mozart. This catalogue was the first on such a scale and with such a level of scholarship behind it. It has undergone several revisions since. Mozart's works are often referred to today by these numbers, known as the K number (see opus number) - for example, the Symphony No. 41 (the Jupiter symphony) is K. 551. Köchel also arranged Mozart's works into 24 categories which were used by Breitkopf when they published the first complete edition of Mozart's works from 1877 to 1905 (a venture funded in part by Köchel himself). [ DL IV/4]. Book number: 092934DL GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 54 US$ 70.97 | JP„ 5512] Catalogue: Elke
Keywords: Music Mozart | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chronologisch-thematisches Verzeichnis sämtlicher Tonwerke... Nachdruck der dritten, von Alfred Einstein bearbeiteten Auflage Wiesbaden : VEB, 1975. - 1024 S. Schutzumschl gering schadhaft. Book number: 7561 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.16 | £UK 29.5 | JP„ 3585] Catalogue: composers & performers
Keywords: bibliography, Bibliographie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chronologisch-thematisches Verzeichnis sämtlicher Tonwerke Wolfgang Amade Mozarts, nebst Angabe der verlorengegangenen, angefangenen, übertragenen, zweifelhaften und unterschobenen Kompositionen. Wiesbaden, VEB Breitkopf & Härtel Musikverlag, 1964. Cloth. With musical examples. Hardbound. Large-8vo. CXLIII, 1024 pp. Sechste Auflage. (A good copy). Book number: 19663 € 65.00 [Appr.: US$ 85.73 | £UK 54.5 | JP„ 6658] Catalogue: Music/Muziek
Keywords: music / muziek Mozart / KV / thematic catalogue / thematische catalogi / thematische catalogus / thematisches | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chronologisch-thematisches Verzeichnis Samtlicher Tonwerke Wolfgang Amade Mozarts Wiesbaden,, Breitkopf Und Hartel. 1965. Hard Cover. Seventh edition. 1024pp. Very good, a little browned, in cloth, no dustwrapper. Unchanged reprint of the 6th edition, which incorporated many corrections. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 34637 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 US$ 63.08 | JP„ 4899]
Keywords: Music | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chronologisches und systematisches Verzeichnis sämtlicher musikalischer Werke von Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart. Der kleine Köchel 2007. Luisterboek. Pp: 97. ISBN: 9783765100208. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U898411 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 512] Catalogue: Muziek
Keywords: 9783765100208 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wolfgang Amade Mozarts. Nebst Angabe Der verlorengegangenen, angefangenen, Ubertragenen Zweifelhaften Und Unterschobenen Kompositionen Verlag Von J.W. Edwards, 1947. Hardcover, Very Good. Large thick 4to in full green cloth, moderate cover aging name on endpapers, otherwise internals generally fine throughout hinges tight, backing tight, corner sharp. throughout. Spine text lightly rubbed but still legible.1051p Book number: 021969 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP„ 3883]
Keywords: Biography Reference German Text Foreign Language Music Mozart Amadeus Mozart | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wolfgang Amade Mozarts. Sechste Auflage Wiesbaden : Breitkpf & Hartel, 1964. Sixth edition. Large 8vo. Brown cloth. cxliii, 1024 pp. Text in German. Light rubbing to corners, and light shelfwear. Toning to edges. Very good. Book number: 419037 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 64.5 | £UK 54 | JP„ 6601] Catalogue: Music
Keywords: Music, Mozart | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chronologisch-thematisches Verzeichnis sämtlicher Tonwerke Wolfgang Amade Mozarts. Michigan: J.W. Edwards,1947.185x280mm. XLIX+1052 pages. Hard cover. Cover faded and worn with bumped edges. yellowing pages. Name of previous owner on inner front cover and on title-page. Contains music notes. Else in good condition. The book is in : German . Book number: H_023_003 USD 74.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 | £UK 47 | JP„ 5747]
Keywords: Music | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chronologisch- thematisches Verzeichnis sämtlicher Tonwerke Wolfgang Amade Mozarts nebst Angabe der verlorengegangenen, angefangenen, von fremder Hand bearbeitete, zweifelhaften und untergeschobenen Kompositionen. Breitkopf& Härtel Wiesbaden 1965 7. Aufl. Leinen 1024 S. Sehr guter Zustand, Papier alterungsbedingt vergilbt., hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 407584 € 39.00 [Appr.: US$ 51.44 | £UK 32.75 | JP„ 3995] Catalogue: Musik
Keywords: Musik Werkverzeichnis Mozart Werke | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chronologisch-thematisches Verzeichnis sämtliche Tonwerke Wolgang Amadé Mozarts. Nebst Angabe der verlorengegangenen angefangenen, von fremder Hand bearbeiteten, zweifelhaften und unterschobenen Kompositionen. Sechste Auflage bearbeitet von Franz Giegling, Alexander Weimann, Gerd Sievers. Wiesbaden. Breitkopf & Härtel. 1964. 8°. cxliii,1024pp. Or.cloth. Book number: 42123 € 32.00 [Appr.: US$ 42.2 | £UK 27 | JP„ 3278]
Keywords: Muziek, Musik, Music | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chronologisch-thematisches Verzeichnis sämtichler Tonwerke WOLFGANG AMADE MOZARTS nebst Angabe der verlorengegangen, zweifelhaften und unterschobenen Kompositionen. Nachdruck der dritten, van Alfred Einstein bearbeitenen Auflage Leipzig, VEB Breitkopf & Härtel Musikverlag. Hardcover, Leinenbände, Golddruck, Schutzumschlag, gebunden, 4to, 984 pp. Very fine, Stofwickel damaged. -- BalladeBook number: 506 € 89.00 [Appr.: US$ 117.38 | £UK 74.5 | JP„ 9116] Catalogue: Music
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |