| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 73 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Abelardo ed Eloisa. Lo scrittore e l'uomo. A cura di F.Tomasoni. Firenze, 1999, Casa Ed.Le Lettere Coll.I Biancospini,2. cm.16x24, pp.122, br. Book number: 103256 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.51 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1127] Catalogue: Letteratura italiana, saggi e critica
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'essenza del cristianesimo. Traduz.di Francesco Tomasoni. Bari, 2007, Laterza Ed. Coll.Biblioteca Universale,469 cm.14x21, pp.XXXVI,367, br., cop.fig.a col. Book number: 135496 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.1 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1639] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'essenza della religione. A cura di Anna Marietti Solmi. Torino, 1982, Einaudi Coll.N.U.E.129. cm.12x18,5, pp.XLIX-149, leg.ed.soprac. Book number: 21470 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rime sulla morte. A cura di Luciano Parinetto. Milano, 1993, Mimesis Coll.I Cabiri. cm.11x17, pp.96, br. Book number: 128517 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Identitätsgedanke bei Feuerbach und Marx. Köln und Opladen, Westdeutscher Verlag, 1960. 210 S. OLwd mit OU. Gutes Exemplar. Book number: 14253AB € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ludwig Feuerbach and the Outcome of Classical German Philosophy New York: International Publishers, 1941. Hardcover. Very Good in a Good price clipped dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 35557 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5825]
Keywords: First Editions Literature & Fiction Science & Nature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Entwürfe zu einer Neuen Philosophie Hamburg, Meiner, 1996. lxi + 194pp. softcover, 19cm. in the series "Philosophische Bibliothek" vol. 447, VG -- De LezenaarBook number: F63569 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: filosofie philosophie philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Essence du christianisme. Trad. de l'allemand par Jean-Pierre Osier (et J.-P. Grossen). Présentation de J.-P. Osier. Maspero, Paris, 1979, in-8, br., 528 p., pet. mq. papier p. titre Book number: 8013 € 80.00 [Appr.: US$ 105.51 | £UK 67 | JP¥ 8194]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Essence Du Christianisme Presentation de J.P. Osier Paris, France: Francois Maspero, 1968. Trade Paperback. Paper wraps with french flaps. Scuffing and edgewear to the covers, neat underlining in the first section of the book. In very good condition with a solid binding. Text in the FRENCH language. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 528 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 5412 USD 62.95 [Appr.: EURO 47.75 | £UK 40 | JP¥ 4889] Catalogue: French Books
Keywords: French Books Livres de Langue Française | In shopping cart More information div> |
Essence of Faith According to Luther Harper, 1967. 127 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG Book number: 302566 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Essence of Christianity Harper & Row, 1957. 339 pp. Type of binding: Details: Spine worn and faded, leaves yellowed, some highlighting and pen underlining, otherwise a serviceable reading copy. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U18939 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L ESSENCE DU CHRISTIANISME GALLIMARD, 1992. 527 pages. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 100-PHILOSOPHIE ET DISCIPLINES CONNEXES. ISBN: 2070727238. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R200001523 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 39.3 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3052] Catalogue: PHILOSOPHIE ET DISCIPLINES CONNEXES
Keywords: 20707272381 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Essence du christianisme. Trad. de l'allemand, avec l'autorisation de l'Auteur par Joseph ROY. Librairie Internationale, Paris et A. Lacroix, Verboeckhoven & Cie., Bruxelles etc., 1864, in-8, rel. ép. lég. frottée au pet. mqs., intérieur impeccable, XIX - 390 p. E.O. de cette trad. Book number: 7979 € 230.00 [Appr.: US$ 303.35 | £UK 192.5 | JP¥ 23559]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Essence of Christianity. transl G Eliot. New York: Harper Torchbooks 1957. . xliv 339p pb, VG+. Book number: PAQ10485 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Essence of Faith According to Luther Harper, 1967. 127 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG Book number: 325116 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Essence of Faith According to Luther Harper & Row, 1967. 127 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG Book number: 316302 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'essenza del Cristianesimo. Milano, Universale Economica, 1950, 8vo brossura, pp. 119 Book number: 4-28705 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Keywords: (Cristianesimo) | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'essenza del Cristianesimo. Milano, Universale Economica, 1952, 8vo brossura, pp. 158 Book number: 4-28399 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Keywords: (Cristianesimo) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gedanken uber Tod und Unsterblichkeit: Durchgesehen und neu herausgegeben von Friedrich Jodl: Sammtliche Werke. Fr. Frommanns Verlag, 1903. 374pp, Hardback, Very Good/ No dustwrapper. Book number: 458815 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 39.43 | JP¥ 3062]
Keywords: Philosophy 0521084504 | In shopping cart More information div> |
German Socialist Philosophy: 40 (German Library). Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1997. 279pp, Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. Book number: 474627 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: Philosophy 0826407481 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gesammelte Werke. 18: Briefwechsel II (1840-1844) Berlin, Akademie-Verlag, 1988. xx + 628pp. 21cm. cloth, dustwrapper, VG -- De LezenaarBook number: F68172 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.16 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3585] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: filosofie philosophy philosophie correspondance correspondence | In shopping cart More information div> |
Geschichte der neueren Philosophie. Darstellung, Entwicklung und Kritik der Leibnizschen Philosophie. Hg. von Werner Schuffenhauer. (=Ludwig Feuerbach Gesammelte Werke; Band 3). Akademie-Verlag Berlin 1969 Leinen mit Schutzumschlag 355 S. Befriedigender Zustand, Seiten mit farb. Unterstreichungen u. Anmerkungen. hardcover with dustjacket. Book number: 379729 € 25.90 [Appr.: US$ 34.16 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2653] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie Geistesgeschichte Geisteswissenschaften Leibniz Leibniz-Monographie | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page