| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 2349 books on 94 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Il vettore di Mosca 2010. Pp: 530. ISBN: 9788817038881. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2125289 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9788817038881 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bancroft Strategy St Martins Pr, 2006. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 538. ISBN: 9780312316730. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1574141 € 8.90 [Appr.: US$ 11.18 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 888] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780312316730 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bourne Supremacy Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-26322-6) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 388377 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0553263226 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bourne Identity ( 1st/1st ) Richard Marek Publishers, New York 1980. First Edition / First Printing. Dated 1980 on the copyright page with no additional printings listed. Black cloth boards with gold lettering at the spine. Book Condition: Near Fine, clean boards and spine, book is tight and square, soft shelf wear at the foot of the spine, previous owner's name at the front endpaper, tight spine, clean pages. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine, wrapped in a new clean removable mylar cover, original jacket priced at $12.95 at the front flap, author's photo at the rear panel, light shelf wear, tiny tear at the head of the rear panel. ISBN: 0399900705 Book number: 5708 USD 189.99 [Appr.: EURO 151.5 | £UK 121.25 | JP¥ 15092]
Keywords: 0399900705 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bourne Identity Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-26011-1) . 2001 edition, 73rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Matt Damon. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 392516 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0553260111 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bourne Ultimatum Bantam 978-0-553-28773-8. (ISBN: 978-0-553-28773-8) . 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 390851 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 9780553287738 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bourne Supremacy Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-26322-6) . [circa 1990s], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 391935 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0553263226 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Halidon komplot Luitingh - Sijthoff, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 378. Een briljant geoloog, belast met een winstgevende doch geheime missie op Jamaica, raakt verwikkeld in bloedige samenzweringen. ISBN: 9789024524341. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1584394 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024524341 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Halidon komplot Luitingh - Sijthoff, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 378. Een briljant geoloog, belast met een winstgevende doch geheime missie op Jamaica, raakt verwikkeld in bloedige samenzweringen. ISBN: 9789024524341. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1866168 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024524341 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Icarus intrige. Roman van een meedogenloze terreur Luitingh, 1988. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 656. Een Amerikaans congreslid raakt betrokken bij een terroristische actie in Oman. ISBN: 9789024517435. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U855338 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024517435 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Icarus intrige. Roman van een meedogenloze terreur Luitingh, 1988. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 656. Een Amerikaans congreslid raakt betrokken bij een terroristische actie in Oman. ISBN: 9789024517435. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U385451 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024517435 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Janson Directive Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. ass market edition international thriller. Ludlum's last novel completed before he died last year. ISBN: 9780752849645. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2128679 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780752849645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Medusa ultimatum. Roman van een strategisch meesterplan Luitingh-Sijthoff, 1990. Paperback. Pp: 672. Oorspr. titel: The Bourne Ultimatum (1990). Thriller van Robert Ludlum (1927-2001), het vervolg op Het Bourne bedrog en Het Jason dubbelspel. Verhaal: Met een bizarre moord tijdens een kermis keert de terrorist Carlos 'de Jakhals' terug in het leven van David Webb. Webb beseft dat hij weer 'Jason Bourne'moet worden om 'de Jakhals' te elimineren. Verfilmd met Matt Damon in de hoofdrol in 2007.Trefw.:// Thrillers / Spanning en avontuur / Detective / Spionage / Terrorisme /. ISBN: 9789024519453. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U2131975 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024519453 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Medusa ultimatum. Roman van een strategisch meesterplan Luitingh-Sijthoff, 1990. Paperback. Pp: 672. Oorspr. titel: The Bourne Ultimatum (1990). Thriller van Robert Ludlum (1927-2001), het vervolg op Het Bourne bedrog en Het Jason dubbelspel. Verhaal: Met een bizarre moord tijdens een kermis keert de terrorist Carlos 'de Jakhals' terug in het leven van David Webb. Webb beseft dat hij weer 'Jason Bourne'moet worden om 'de Jakhals' te elimineren. Verfilmd met Matt Damon in de hoofdrol in 2007.Trefw.:// Thrillers / Spanning en avontuur / Detective / Spionage / Terrorisme /. ISBN: 9789024519453. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1008759 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024519453 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Omaha conflict. Roman van een ongelooflijke machtsstrijd Luitingh, 1992. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 560. De Amerikaanse regering komt in de problemen als blijkt dat haar belangrijkste militaire terrein rechtens toebehoort aan een tamelijk onbekende Indianenstam. ISBN: 9789024517466. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U2131964 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024517466 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Omaha conflict. Roman van een ongelooflijke machtsstrijd Luitingh, 1992. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 560. De Amerikaanse regering komt in de problemen als blijkt dat haar belangrijkste militaire terrein rechtens toebehoort aan een tamelijk onbekende Indianenstam. ISBN: 9789024517466. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1177479 € 6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.73 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 693] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024517466 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Prometheus project Luitingh-Sijthoff, 2000. Ed./Druk: 2. Paperback. Pp: 488. Een gewezen agent van een ultrageheime organisatie wordt door de CIA benaderd om een mogelijke samenzwering tot het verkrijgen van de wereldheerschappij te onderzoeken. ISBN: 9789024535088. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1753646 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024535088 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arctic Event Vision. 2008. (ISBN: 9780446618779) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0055610 USD 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 548] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780446618779 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hades Factor London, HarperCollins. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 000710166x) Paperback. 432 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. An Unknown Doomsday Virus Has Claimed The Lives Of Four People - Including The Fiancee Of Covert One's Lt Col Jon Smith. Devastated And Enraged, Smith Uncovers Evidence That This Was No Accident; Someone Out There Has The Virus And The Pandemic That Threatens Millions Of Lives Was Planned..Not Knowing Who To Trust Or Where To Turn, Smith Assembles A Private Team To Fight Against The Deadly Virus. As The Death Toll Mounts, The Quest Leads Them To The Highest Levels Of Power And The Darkest Corners Of The Earth. And Smith And His Team Must Hunt Down A Genius Determined To Destroy Them. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 077204 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 000710166x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hades Factor. London, Harper Collins. 2000, First Edition. Paperback. 432 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. A bullet-fast tale of science, espionage and government gone fatally wrong. A homeless man in Boston, an Army major in California, and a teenage girl in Atlanta all die suddenly and painfully- each a victim of an unknown doomsday virus. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 025222 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
| In shopping cart More information div> |
OBJECTIF PARIS. GRASSET., 2004. 427 pages. Couverture souple illustrée en couleurs. Ouvrage complet plus en fin d'ouvrage les pages 353 à 360 ont étais rajoutées. Traduit de l'amériacin par PAUL THOREAU. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. ISBN: 2246600510. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150125470 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22466005101 | In shopping cart More information div> |
OPERATION HADES. GRASSET., 2001. 375 pages. Couverture souple illustrée en couleurs. Traduit de l'américain par MARIE-LISE HIEAUX-HEITZMANN. In-8 Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. ISBN: 2246600316. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150125469 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22466003161 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Robert Ludlum's the Moscow Vector: Covert-One Novel. New York, St. Martin's Griffin, 2005. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear. Pages: 407. Book number: MASTER165627I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LE VENDETTA LAZARE. GRASSET., 2006. 391 pages. Couverture souple ilustrée en couleurs. Un roman de la série RESEAU BOUCLIER. Traduit de l'anglais par DOMINIQUE PETERS. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2246655811. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150125472 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22466558111 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page