ascending
descending
found: 93 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MCKINNEY, JACK (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF BRIAN DALEY, AND JAMES LUCENO)
Doomsday (Series: Robotech 6.)
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-34139-2) . 1990, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Brian Daley, and James Luceno. Series: Robotech 6. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 954767
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345341392
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKINNEY, JACK (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF BRIAN DALEY, AND JAMES LUCENO)
The Final Nightmare
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-34142-2) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Brian Daley, and James Luceno. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 954768
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345341422
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKINNEY, JACK (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF BRIAN DALEY, AND JAMES LUCENO)
Force of Arms (Series: Robotech 5.)
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-34138-4) . 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Brian Daley, and James Luceno. Series: Robotech 5. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 928925
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345341384
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKINNEY, JACK (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF BRIAN DALEY, AND JAMES LUCENO)
Robotech: Homecoming (Series: Robotech 3.)
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-34136-8) . 1987, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Brian Daley, and James Luceno. Series: Robotech 3. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 954769
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345341368
In shopping cart

More information

PRODUCER-BOB CHRESTANI; PRODUCER-ELEANOR KEARNEY; WRITER-BRIAN DALEY; WRITER-HENRY BECK; WRITER-JAMES LUCENO; WRITER-LAUREL DAVIS; WRITER-ROBERT MANDELL; WRITER-TOM DE HAVEN; WRITER-VERONICA CHAPMAN
Adventures Of The Galaxy Rangers - Phoenix / New Frontier [DVD] [DVD] (2003)
Koch Vision. DVD. Genuine UK region 0 release as pictured. Disc has some very minor surface marks - plays fine. - Very Good.
Book number: Batch4AGR
GBP 17.64 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 27.66 | JP¥ 2197]
In shopping cart

More information

DALEY, BRIAN & JAMES LUCENO
Smoke on the Water
Del Rey, 1997. First Edition. Mass market pb. ISBN: 0345358589. First Printing; No reader creases; Gammalaw 1; 0.6 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 256 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 203052
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0345358589 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES LUCENO
Illegal Alien
Del Rey, 1990, 245 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 262570&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LUCENO JAMES
Star Wars: The New Jedi Order: Agents Of Chaos 1
London, Arrow Books. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0099409976) Paperback. 352 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Merciless attacks by an invincible alien force have left the new Repubic reeling. Dozens of worlds have succumbed to occupation or annihilation, and even the Jedi Knights have tasted defeat. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 035660
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0099409976
In shopping cart

More information

LUCENO, JAMES
Agents of Chaos I. Hero's trial
Del Rey, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 352. Merciless attacks by an invincible alien force have left the New Republic reeling. Dozens of worlds have succumbed to occupation or annihilation, and even the Jedi Knights have tasted defeat. In these darkest of times, the noble Chewbacca is laid to rest, having died as heroically as he lived-and a grief-stricken Han Solo is left to fit the pieces of his shattered soul back together before he loses everything: friends, family, and faith.Refusing help from Leia or Luke, Han becomes the loner he once was, seeking to escape the pain of his partner's death in adventure. and revenge. When he learns that an old friend from his smuggling days is operating as a mercenary for the enemy, he sets out to expose the traitor. But Han's investigation uncovers an even greater evil: a sinister conspiracy aimed at the very heart of the New Republic's will and ability to fight-the Jedi.Now Han must face down his inner demons and, with the help of a new and unexpected ally, honor Chewbacca's sacrifice in the only way that matters-by being worthy of it. ISBN: 9780345428608. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1676868
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780345428608
In shopping cart

More information

LUCENO, JAMES
Agents of Chaos I. Hero's trial
Del Rey, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 352. Merciless attacks by an invincible alien force have left the New Republic reeling. Dozens of worlds have succumbed to occupation or annihilation, and even the Jedi Knights have tasted defeat. In these darkest of times, the noble Chewbacca is laid to rest, having died as heroically as he lived-and a grief-stricken Han Solo is left to fit the pieces of his shattered soul back together before he loses everything: friends, family, and faith.Refusing help from Leia or Luke, Han becomes the loner he once was, seeking to escape the pain of his partner's death in adventure. and revenge. When he learns that an old friend from his smuggling days is operating as a mercenary for the enemy, he sets out to expose the traitor. But Han's investigation uncovers an even greater evil: a sinister conspiracy aimed at the very heart of the New Republic's will and ability to fight-the Jedi.Now Han must face down his inner demons and, with the help of a new and unexpected ally, honor Chewbacca's sacrifice in the only way that matters-by being worthy of it. ISBN: 9780345428608. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1133817
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780345428608
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES LUCENO
"Agents of Chaos I: Hero's Trial (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 4)"
Del Rey 2000 Paperback, 352pp. "Merciless attacks by an invincible alien force have left the New Republic reeling. Dozens of worlds have succumbed to occupation or annihilation, and even the Jedi Knights have tasted defeat. In these darkest of times, the noble Chewbacca is laid to rest, having died as heroically as he lived--and a grief-stricken Han Solo is left to fit the pieces of his shattered soul back together before he loses everything: friends, family, and faith.Refusing help from Leia or Luke, Han becomes the loner he once was, seeking to escape the pain of his partner's death in adventure . and revenge. When he learns that an old friend from his smuggling days is operating as a mercenary for the enemy, he sets out to expose the traitor. But Han's investigation uncovers an even greater evil: a sinister conspiracy aimed at the very heart of the New Republic's will and ability to fight--the Jedi.Now Han must face down his inner demons and, with the help of a new and unexpected ally, honor Chewbacca's sacrifice in the only way that matters--by being worthy of it. ", (ISBN: 9780345428608). Good.
Book number: 384938
NZD 14.38 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.84 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780345428608 9780345428608
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES LUCENO
Agents of Chaos II - Jedi Eclipse: 1 (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order)
Arrow Books Ltd 2000 Paperback, 348pp. "A string of smashing victories by the forces of the sinister aliens known as the Yuuzhan Vong has left New Republic resources and morale stretched to the breaking point. Manipulating their alliance with the amoral Hutts, the Yuuzhan Vong leave a cunning trail of vital information where New Republic agents are sure to find it. ", (ISBN: 9780099410249). Fair.
Book number: 384823
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780099410249 9780099410249
In shopping cart

More information

LUCENO, JAMES,
Agents of Chaos 1: Hero's Trial - Star Wars: The New Jedi Order.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Del Rey, 2000. (ISBN: 0345428609) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have light wear. No markings in text. Dampstain in lower margin of final 20 sheets.
Book number: 001450C
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
In shopping cart

More information

LUCENO, JAMES
The Big Empty
Del Rey Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345374495. As New .
Book number: 195023
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0345374495 Sf
In shopping cart

More information

LUCENO, JAMES
The Big Empty
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-37449-5) . 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 105375
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345374495
In shopping cart

More information

LUCENO JAMES
THE BIG EMPTY
Ballantine books, 1993. 1st printing. The sole survivor of a failed intelligence mission, cyber-enhanced man Aksum Muse takes refuge on the planet Burst but finds himself to be the unwitting key to a coming stellar war. Paperback. 0345374495. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FT08/091
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 0345374495
In shopping cart

More information

LUCENO, JAMES,
THE BIG EMPTY.
Luceno, James. THE BIG EMPTY. NY: Ballantine Books, c1993. First edition. 291pp. Small crease on spine, else fine bright mass market paperback
Book number: 61614
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

LUCENO, JAMES,
THE BIG EMPTY.
Luceno, James. THE BIG EMPTY. NY: Ballantine Books, c1993. First edition. 291pp. Small crease on spine, else fine bright mass market paperback
Book number: 61614
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

LUCENO JAMES
The Big Empty
Ballantine Books, 1993. 1st printing. paperback. 0345374495. vg+ paperback copy.
Book number: FGZ9753
GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.55 | JP¥ 123]
Keywords: 0345374495
In shopping cart

More information

LUCENO JAMES
The big Empty
Ballantine Books, 1993. 1st printing. paperback. 0345374495. nr fine paperback copy.
Book number: FM0223/293
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0345374495
In shopping cart

More information

LUCENO, JAMES
The Big Empty
NY: Ballantine, 1993. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0345374495. Illustrated by Gudynas, Peter. 291 pages; Very Good condition. Reading creases. Solid, clean. Muse was less than a man, more than a machine - and the unwitting key to a brewing stellar war.... Very Good .
Book number: 6824
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0345374495 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

LUCENO JAMES
The Big Empty
Del Rey SF, 1993, 290 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 12 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 284810&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LUCENO, JAMES
Dimension X (Series: Web Warriors 2.)
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-44472-8) . 2002, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Web Warriors 2. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 293239
USD 10.58 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 840]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345444728
In shopping cart

More information

LUCENO, JAMES
A Fearful Symmetry
Del Rey Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345359577. VERY-FINE .
Book number: 62089
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0345359577 Sf
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search