| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 366 books on 15 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Second Talent: Painters and Sculptors Who Are Also Photographers. (Catalog). (Ridgefield, CT: The Aldrich Museum, 1985). - Quarto [approximately 11-3/4 inches high by 8-7/8 inches wide], softcover bound in gray stiff paper wrappers with pieces excised from the front wrap to reveal the red & white title page & with a small circular keyhole in the rear wrap. The wraps are very slightly bumped. Profuse black-and-white & color reproductions of artworks & photographs by various artists. Near fine. Book number: 20695 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art; Photography; Second Talent: Painters and Sculptors Who Are Also Photographers; Exhibition; Catalog; the Aldrich Museum, Ridgefield, Ct; Robert Metzger; David Hockney; Ed Ruscha; Ellsworth Kelly; Robert Rauschenberg; Lucas Samaras; Sol Lewitt; George | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars Punch-out and Make-It Book. Based on the Film by George Lucas. Designed by Ib Penick. Illustrated by Patricia Wynne. Instructional Drawings by Charlotte Staub. (New York): Random House, (1978). - Quarto [11-3/4 inches high by 8-1/2 inches wide], softcover bound in color pictorial wrappers. The wraps are lightly rubbed & bumped with some light soiling to the rear wrap. There is a partially removed price-sticker on the front wrap & a remnant of a sticker on the rear wrap. [28] pages printed on heavy stock. Illustrated in color and in black, gray & white. Very good. Seventh printing. An unused copy with none of the "punch-outs" removed. Book number: 16569 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Film
Keywords: Film; Movies; Science Fiction; Star Wars Punch-out and Make It Book; George Lucas; Ib Penick; Charlotte Staub; Patricia Wynne. | In shopping cart More information div> |
External Constraints on Macroeconomic Policy: The European Experience. Cambridge University Press 1991. . 384p hardback with blue and green laminated jacket, as new first edition, pages clean with charts, references and index, VG. Book number: PAQ81032 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1993] Catalogue: Economy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Champions Of The Force Bantam 1994 Paperback, 324pp. "Suspended helplessly between life and death, Luke Skywalker lies in state at the Jedi academy. But on the spirit plane, Luke fights desperately for survival, reaching out physically to the Jedi twins. At the same time, Leia is on a life-and-death mission of her own, a race against Imperial agents hoping to destroy a third Jedi child -- Leia and Han's baby Anakin -- hidden on the planet Anoth. Meanwhile, Luke's former protUgU Kyp Durron has pirated the deadly Sun Crusher on an apocalyptic mission of mass destruction, convinced he is fighting for a just cause. Hunting down the rogue warrior, Han must persuade Kyp to renounce his dark crusade and regain his lost honor. To do it, Kyp must take the Sun Crusher on a suicide mission against the awesome Death Star prototype -- a battle Han knows they may be unable to win. even with Luke Skywalker at their side! ", (ISBN: 9780553298024). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 575151 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Film_and_Television, Science-Fiction"9780553298024 9780553298024 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars : Darksaber New York: Bantam Spectra Books, 1995. 0553099744. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553099744. Fine in a Fine dust jacket.. Book number: 005120 USD 89.95 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 | £UK 57.5 | JP¥ 7145]
Keywords: 0553099744 Star Wars Skywalker Luke Fictitious Character Fiction Solo Han First Editions Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Letters of George Sand Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1930. Hard Cover. Good. Moderate edgewear and rubbing to boards, previous owner's name inside front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 027741. -- Pazzo BooksBook number: 027741 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars Omnibus Orbit, 1999. Softcover. Very Good Condition. VG- 1999 reprint Orbit PB, black cover. Some tanning to pages, light corner and spine creases only, else near VG. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; First softcover edition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1857239415. ISBN/EAN: 9781857239416. Book number: 031092 GBP 2.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.39 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars. New York, New York, U.S.A., Ballantine Books, 1980. (ISBN: 0345293681) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps are lightly scuffed with a mild crease along spine edge. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 044597 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: FANTASY SCIENCE FICTION ADVENTURE | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Table in a Roar: Or, If You'Ve Heard It Before, Try to Stop Me London, Methuen, 1933, 1933. 1st edn. HB. Cloth. G-. Shaken spine and covers faded and rubbed, 1" split along front hinge at base of spine, 3" split along rear hinge at base of spine, rear cover stained, rear hinge tender. A collection of jokes and cartoons. . Book number: 18608 GBP 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.21 | JP¥ 573]
Keywords: Humour | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars : Rogue Planet New York: Ballantine Books, Del Rey, 2000. 0345435389. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345435389. Fine in a Fine dust jacket.. Book number: 005127 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930]
Keywords: 0345435389 Star Wars Fiction Science Space Opera Kenobi Obi Wan First Editions Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Raiders of the Lost Ark. Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Ballantine Books, 1981. (ISBN: 034529548x) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps lightly scuffed with rubbed edges. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Color front front wrap has bled onto reverse. Book number: 318460T USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Raiders of the Lost Ark NY: Ballantine, 1981. 2nd printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0345294904. in softcover (no reader creases, some foxing). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 130904 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0345294904 Movie Tie-in 0-345-29490-4 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diseases of Tobacco. Biological Consulting Associates Raleigh 1975 3. Aufl. Cloth 621 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, With ill.and figures., In englischer Sprache/ English., Note of ownership., Additional cover foliation. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 281462 € 11.30 [Appr.: US$ 14.19 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1127] Catalogue: Gartenbau-Botanik
Keywords: Gartenbau-Botanik Landwirtschaft Pflanzenproduktion Pflanzenkunde Biologie Chemie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Indy III. Third Revision. [Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom]. n.p. n.p. 1988. 134 pp. 8vo. Three hole punch binding. n.ed. Creasing to edges of title page, staple to top, a few small tears around one of three punch holes, faint soiling to front and rear leaves, else a very good copy, clean and unmarked. ¶ This is the third revision of Indy III which would eventually become Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom direct by Steven Spielberg with Harrison Ford, Sean Connery, River Phoenix, and Alison Doody. The Second revision was on 2/23/1988. This, the third. on 3/1/1988. It is an unoffical [pirated] xerox copy of copy #0064 with Lucasfilms Ltd. marks. Book number: 20963 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Film History
Keywords: Cinema & Film, Screenplays, Indiana Jones, George Lucas, Lucasfilm, Steven Spielberg | In shopping cart More information div> |
South of the Border (the Young Indiana Jones Chronicles Ser. , No. 2) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553297570. Illustrated by Bolle, Frank. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,labels on inside cover,4th printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 38259 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0553297570 Adventure Adventurers Fiction Children Plot Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Amenaza fantasma 1999. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 283. ISBN: 9788427024854. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U835930 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9788427024854 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars, episode I. The phantom menace Del Rey, 1999. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 324. In barren desert lands and seedy spaceports. in vast underwater cities and in the blackest depths of space. unfolds a tale of good and evil, of myth and magic, of innocence and power. At last the saga that captured the imagination of millions turns back in time to reveal its cloaked origins-the start of a legend-the story of STAR WARS. Based on the screenplay by George Lucas, this novel by master storyteller Terry Brooks probes the depths of one of the greatest tales of our time, providing rich detail and insight into the minds and motives of the characters-and shedding bold new light on Lucas' brilliant creation. A long time ago in a galaxy far, far away, an evil legacy long believed dead is stirring. Even the Jedi are caught by surprise, their attentions focused on the political unrest between the Trade Federation and the Republic. Now the dark side of the Force threatens to overwhelm the light, and only an ancient Jedi prophecy stands between hope and doom for the entire galaxy.On the desert world of Tatooine, far from the concerns of the Republic, a slave boy works by day and dreams by night-of being a Jedi Knight and one day traveling the stars to worlds he's only heard of in stories. of finding a way to win freedom from enslavement for himself and his beloved mother. His only hope lies in his extraordinary instincts and his strange gift for understanding the "rightness" of things, talents that allow him to be one of the best pod racers on the planet. In another part of the galaxy, the Jedi Knight Qui-Gon Jinn and his apprentice, young Obi-Wan Kenobi, are charged with the protection of Amidala, the young Queen of Naboo, as she seeks to end the siege of her planet by Trade Federation warships. It is this quest that brings Qui-Gon, Obi-Wan, and the Queen's beautiful young handmaiden to the sand-swept streets of Tatooine and the shop where the slave boy Anakin Skywalker toils and dreams. And it is this unexpected meeting that marks the beginning of the drama that will become legend. ISBN: 9780345427656. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U518631 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780345427656 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars Episode 1: The Phantom Menace London, Century. 1999, First Edition, 1st Printing. 0712680578 Ex public library with usual signs, 324 pages. Very Good/Very Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 94534 GBP 1.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.67 | JP¥ 212] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_science Fiction_space Opera Kenobi Obi-Wan 0712680578 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star wars, episode 1: the phantom menace Century, 1999. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 324. Based upon the screenplay and story by George Lucas. ISBN: 9780712680578. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2116146 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780712680578 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars: Episode I, the Phantom Menace. New York, Del Rey/Ballantine, 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar. "Darth Maul" Dust Jacket. Scuffed. Pages: 324. Book number: MASTER154387I USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars. The Phantom Menace Great Britain, Arrow, 2000. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0099409968 Paperback paperback more Star War Adventures. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 078468 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: SCI FI STAR WARS FICTION TV RELATED | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars: Episode I, the Phantom Menace. New York, Del Rey/Ballantine, 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg "Queen Amidala" Dust Jacket. Pages: 324. Book number: MASTER140756I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
STAR WARS: Episode 1 Tfhe Phantom Menace Random House, Australia, 1999. Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Size: 8.3 x 5.6 x 1.1 inches. 324 pages. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0091840457. -- Random BooksBook number: 11009 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars Episode 1. Die dunkle Bedrohung München, Blanvalet, 1999. 320 S., Broschiert, Sehr interessantes Exemplar in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, ISBN: 3442352436. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU037800 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Science Fiction und Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars: Episode I, the Phantom Menace. New York, Del Rey/Ballantine, 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg "Anikan Skywalkwer" Dust Jacket, Rear Cellophane Lifting. Pages: 324. Book number: MASTER105489I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - Next page