| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 78 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Gevaarlijke vrouwen. Een gids voor het moderne leven. Met een voorwoord van Stine Jensen. 1ste druk. Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij. 2012. 286 p. Paperback. Book number: 90509 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Filosofie Literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
ACQUIRED MOTIVES. New York: Villard, (1996.) First printing. Her second mystery, set in Santa Fe, New Mexico, and featuring forensic pyschiatrist Dr. Sylvia Strange. Cover praise from Tony Hillerman, among others. 290 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-679-435603 Book number: 35984 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: santa fe, new mexico setting, 0679435603 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ACQUIRED MOTIVES (SIGNED) New York, Villard , First Edition, Hardcover. As New in Fine dust jacket. 0-679-43560-3 ¶ -; 2nd Sylvia Strange mystery. Signed by Author on the Title Page.; Signed by Author Book number: 7344 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1505] Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
Keywords: Sylvia Strange Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acquired Motives Ivy Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0804112983 Used book very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6750057 USD 2.04 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 162]
Keywords: 0804112983 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acquired Motives. New York, NY, U.S.A., Random House Adult Trade Group, 1996. First Edition (ISBN: 0679435603) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Fine/Fine. Jacket has very slight edgewear. NOT price clipped. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. Book number: 243175 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: NEW MEXICO FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL POLICE PROCEDURAL WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA FE N M STRANGE SYLVIA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FORENSIC PSYCHIATRISTS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acquired Motives Ivy. (ISBN: 0-8041-1298-3) . 1997. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 124119 USD 10.74 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 853] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0804112983 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acquired Motives New York NY: Ivy, 1997. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0804112983. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 324 pages. Book number: 27941 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Forensic Mystery
Keywords: 0804112983 Forensic Medicine Mystery Lovett, Sarah | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Acquired Motives Villard, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. '() From the author of Dangerous Attachments comes a new novel of suspense featuring forensic psychologist Dr. Sylvia Strange. When her testimony inadvertenly leads to a rapist's acquittal, Dr. Sylvia Strange herself becomes the target of a bizarre serial murderer--a sadist who stalks killers released through legal loopholes.'''' ID: mon0000082994 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000082994 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Lovett, Sarah, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acquired Motives Ivy Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0804112983. As New . -- David HarrisBook number: 027010 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0804112983 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acquired Motives Ivy. (ISBN: 0-8041-1298-3) . 1997. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 138597 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0804112983 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bats. John Muir: Santa Fe, 1991. Paperback, folio, photogr., 47 pp. 'Please order first, before collecting books from our shop.' Book number: 15778 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Speleology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous attachments 1995. Paperback. Pp: 405. ISBN: 9780747246169. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U455622 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780747246169 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Attachments Ivy Books. 1996. (ISBN: 9780804112970) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0002877 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780804112970 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Attachments Villard. Hardcover. 067943559X Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING48625 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 067943559x | In shopping cart More information div> |
DANGEROUS ATTACHMENTS (SIGNED) New York, Villard , First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-679-43559-X ¶ -; 1st Sylvia Strange mystery. Signed by Author on the Title Page.; Signed by Author Book number: 7345 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1505] Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
Keywords: Sylvia Strange Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Attachments Villard 1995, Villard 1995. 1st edition. wraps Advance Reading Copy, in Fine cond. Book number: 002203 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Attachments: a novel of suspense. NY, Villard Books, (1995). 1st ed. VG lg sz PB advance reader's edition. Forensic psychologist Sylvia Strange is called to evaluate NM prison inmate Lucas Watson for parole & sets in motion a chain. of horrendously violent events. Book number: BOOKS026240I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Attachments Ivy Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0804112975. As New . -- David HarrisBook number: 176036 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0804112975 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Attachments. New York. Villard Books. 1995. First Edition. INSCRIBED on the title page. 8 vo. 324 pps. Fine in fine jacket. ¶ Author's first book. Book number: 7125 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Attachments. New York, Villard / Random House, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Scuffed, in Mylar. Pages: 324. Book number: MASTER063701I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Attachments Headline Book Publishing 1995 Paperback, 405pp. (ISBN: 9780747246169). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 573113 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780747246169 9780747246169 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Attachments Ivy Books, 1996-06-30. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 091114070 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Attachments Villard. Hardcover. 067943559X Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING54539 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 067943559x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Attachments Villard, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear() Evaluating a sociopathic inmate named Lucas Watson, forensic psychologist Sylvia Strange finds him unfit for release, only to become the target of the entire Watson clan. A first novel. 50,000 first printing. $50,000 ad/promo. Tour. ID: mon0000035751 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000035751 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Contemporary, Lovett, Sarah, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Attachments Ivy. (ISBN: 0-8041-1297-5) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 124118 USD 10.58 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 840] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0804112975 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page