ascending
descending
found: 19 books

GASH, JONATHAN (MAIN CHARACTER: JACK LOVEJOY.)
The Sin Within Her Smile (Main character: Jack Lovejoy.)
New York, Viking. (ISBN: 0-670-85608-8) . [1994], 1st American edition. (Hardcover) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 231pp. The bottom of the spine is slightly turned in. Main character: Jack Lovejoy.
Book number: 119742
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery 0670856088
In shopping cart

More information

GASH, JONATHAN (MAIN CHARACTER: JACK LOVEJOY.)
The Tartan Sell (Main character: Jack Lovejoy.)
New York, St. Martin's Press. [1986], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 227pp. Minor edgewear to dust jacket. Main character: Jack Lovejoy.
Book number: 010741
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

GASH, JONATHAN (MAIN CHARACTER: JACK LOVEJOY.)
The Very Last Gambado (Main character: Jack Lovejoy.)
New York, St. Martin's Press. (ISBN: 0-312-05175-1) . [1990], 1st American edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 275pp. Main character: Jack Lovejoy.
Book number: 119991
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction 0312051751
In shopping cart

More information

LOVEJOY, JACK
The Brotherhood of Diablo (a Vision of Beasts Book Three)
Tor, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1985 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 285pp. The savage climax of the struggle for survival on a violent future Earth.
Book number: 1686773
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

LOVEJOY, JACK
Creation Descending
Tor 54-500. 1984. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 190157
USD 11.12 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 883]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JACK LOVEJOY
"Defenders of Ar (Guardians of the Three, Volume IV)"
Spectra 1990 Paperback. (ISBN: 0553284533). Good.
Book number: 247434
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction0553284533 0553284533
In shopping cart

More information

LOVEJOY, JACK
The Hunters
Tor Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0523485239. VERY-FINE .
Book number: 150067
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0523485239 Sf
In shopping cart

More information

LOVEJOY, JACK
Hunters
Tor, 1982. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1982 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 256pp. The day the starships came..
Book number: 1705951
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

LOVEJOY, JACK
Magus Rex
New York: Tom Doherty, 1983. First printing of this edition. Paperback. 1st impression of this paperback edition. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. .
Book number: 81297
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187]
In shopping cart

More information

LOVEJOY, JACK
Magus Rex
Tor Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0523485328. VERY-FINE .
Book number: 65061
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0523485328
In shopping cart

More information

LOVEJOY JACK
OUTWORLD CATS
Daw book 945, 1994. 1st printing. When two extraterrestrial felines are stranded aboard a space station, they are captured and brought to Earth, where they use their skill as telepaths to stop an industrial mogul from taking over the planet. Paperback. 0886775965. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FT08/673
GBP 3.35 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.25 | JP¥ 417]
Keywords: 0886775965
In shopping cart

More information

JACK LOVEJOY
Outworld Cats
DAW, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. 0886775965 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING6973179
USD 4.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 392]
Keywords: 0886775965
In shopping cart

More information

LOVEJOY, JACK; BROWN, JUDITH GWYN
The Rebel Witch
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, New York, 1978. First Edition First Printing, Hard Cover, Illustrated by: Judith Gwyn Brown. Near fine hard cover in vg clipped dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. Library binding ( but not ex-Library) Gold seal of Library binding worn on spine and a couple of short tears to top front 251pp nf/vg .
Book number: 41614
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787]
Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: Witch
In shopping cart

More information

LOVEJOY, JACK
Star Gods
Major Books, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0890412308. 3230.. FINE.
Book number: 248062
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0890412308 Sf
In shopping cart

More information

LOVEJOY JACK -
I superstiti del Wyoming.
Milano, Mondadori, 1984, 8vo brossura copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 148 (Urania, 963)
Book number: 4-62459
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: (Fantascienza)
In shopping cart

More information

LOVEJOY, JACK
A Vision of the Beasts No. 1: Creation Descending
Tor, 1984. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1984 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 222pp. A struggle for survival on a violent future Earth!.
Book number: 1686771
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

LOVEJOY, JACK
A Vision of Beasts Book 2: The Second Kingdom
Tor, 1984. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1984 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 252pp. Derek and his people are entering a strange new world, a world changed beyond recognition by a devastating nuclear holocaust..
Book number: 1708103
USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 429]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

LOVEJOY, JACK
A Vision of Beasts Book 3: The Brotherhood of Diablo
New York, Tor, 1985. (ISBN: 0812545044) Paperback, 285 pages. Pages slightly browned. Good condition.
Book number: 41195
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0812545044
In shopping cart

More information

LOVEJOY, JACK
A Vision of Beasts--Book One: Creation Descending
NY: Tor, 1984. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0812545001. in softcover, slight wear around edges of cover.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 108652
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0812545001 Science Fiction 0-812-54500-1
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search