| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
The Sin Within Her Smile (Main character: Jack Lovejoy.) New York, Viking. (ISBN: 0-670-85608-8) . [1994], 1st American edition. (Hardcover) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 231pp. The bottom of the spine is slightly turned in. Main character: Jack Lovejoy. Book number: 119742 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0670856088 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tartan Sell (Main character: Jack Lovejoy.) New York, St. Martin's Press. [1986], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 227pp. Minor edgewear to dust jacket. Main character: Jack Lovejoy. Book number: 010741 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Very Last Gambado (Main character: Jack Lovejoy.) New York, St. Martin's Press. (ISBN: 0-312-05175-1) . [1990], 1st American edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 275pp. Main character: Jack Lovejoy. Book number: 119991 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery Fiction 0312051751 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Brotherhood of Diablo (a Vision of Beasts Book Three) Tor, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1985 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 285pp. The savage climax of the struggle for survival on a violent future Earth. Book number: 1686773 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Creation Descending Tor 54-500. 1984. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 190157 USD 11.12 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 883] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Defenders of Ar (Guardians of the Three, Volume IV)" Spectra 1990 Paperback. (ISBN: 0553284533). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 247434 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction0553284533 0553284533 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hunters Tor Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0523485239. VERY-FINE . -- David HarrisBook number: 150067 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0523485239 Sf | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunters Tor, 1982. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1982 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 256pp. The day the starships came.. Book number: 1705951 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magus Rex New York: Tom Doherty, 1983. First printing of this edition. Paperback. 1st impression of this paperback edition. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. . Book number: 81297 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Magus Rex Tor Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0523485328. VERY-FINE . -- David HarrisBook number: 65061 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0523485328 | In shopping cart More information div> |
OUTWORLD CATS Daw book 945, 1994. 1st printing. When two extraterrestrial felines are stranded aboard a space station, they are captured and brought to Earth, where they use their skill as telepaths to stop an industrial mogul from taking over the planet. Paperback. 0886775965. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FT08/673 GBP 3.35 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.25 | JP¥ 417]
Keywords: 0886775965 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Outworld Cats DAW, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. 0886775965 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6973179 USD 4.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 392]
Keywords: 0886775965 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rebel Witch Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, New York, 1978. First Edition First Printing, Hard Cover, Illustrated by: Judith Gwyn Brown. Near fine hard cover in vg clipped dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. Library binding ( but not ex-Library) Gold seal of Library binding worn on spine and a couple of short tears to top front 251pp nf/vg . Book number: 41614 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787] Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: Witch | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Gods Major Books, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0890412308. 3230.. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 248062 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0890412308 Sf | In shopping cart More information div> |
I superstiti del Wyoming. Milano, Mondadori, 1984, 8vo brossura copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 148 (Urania, 963) Book number: 4-62459 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: (Fantascienza) | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Vision of the Beasts No. 1: Creation Descending Tor, 1984. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1984 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 222pp. A struggle for survival on a violent future Earth!. Book number: 1686771 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Vision of Beasts Book 2: The Second Kingdom Tor, 1984. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1984 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 252pp. Derek and his people are entering a strange new world, a world changed beyond recognition by a devastating nuclear holocaust.. Book number: 1708103 USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 429] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Vision of Beasts Book 3: The Brotherhood of Diablo New York, Tor, 1985. (ISBN: 0812545044) Paperback, 285 pages. Pages slightly browned. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41195 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0812545044 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Vision of Beasts--Book One: Creation Descending NY: Tor, 1984. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0812545001. in softcover, slight wear around edges of cover.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 108652 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0812545001 Science Fiction 0-812-54500-1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |