ascending
descending
found: 64 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

JAY AMORY (JAMES LOVEGROVE)
The Fledging of AZ Gabrielson The Clouded World Book I
Gollancz 2006 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. .
¶ "Az is one of the Airborn. With a stretch and a beat of their eight foot wings his people travel effortlessly around and between their cities, perched high among the clouds. It's a life of ease and beauty. Only Az has no wings, so in his glorious world of freedom and flight, he is a painful - and isolated - oddity... ""
Book number: 87594
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
In shopping cart

More information

JAY AMORY (JAMES LOVEGROVE)
The Wingless Boy (The Fledging of AZ Gabrielson The Clouded World Book I+Pirates Of The Relentless Desert)
Gollancz 2006 First Combined Edition First Printing (Paper). Fine book. With Publisher's Press Release.
¶ "Az is one of the Airborn. With a stretch and a beat of their eight foot wings his people travel effortlessly around and between their cities, perched high among the clouds. It's a life of ease and beauty. Only Az has no wings, so in his glorious world of freedom and flight, he is a painful - and isolated - oddity... " The first two books in the series."
Book number: 98859
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
In shopping cart

More information

CROWTHER, PETER & LOVEGROVE, JAMES
Escardy Gap
1998. Paperback. Pp: 543. ISBN: 9780671016050. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U660223
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780671016050
In shopping cart

More information

CROWTHER, PETER; LOVEGROVE, JAMES
Escardy Gap
London, United Kingdom, Earthlight. 1998. (ISBN: 0671016059) Mass Market Paperback. You'll never forget the day the Company comes to town... Very Good ++.
Book number: 003948
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Fiction Science Fantasy 0671016059
In shopping cart

More information

CROWTHER, PETER (& JAMES LOVEGROVE),
Escardy Gap.
Earthlight: London, 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0312862105. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Bradbury-esque carnival coming to town fantasy/horror novel.
Book number: 00782
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
Keywords: 0312862105
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CROWTHER, PETER; LOVEGROVE, JAMES
Escardy Gap
London, United Kingdom, Earthlight. 1998. (ISBN: 0671016059) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback,in a very good+ condition. Clean and tight copy probably read by one careful reader, with uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers and remainder mark on bottom edge. Very Good.
Book number: 104983
AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.38 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 427]
Keywords: Fiction Science Fantasy, Dark Fantasy, Fantasy Fiction, Horror 0671016059
In shopping cart

More information

PETER CROWTHER & JAMES LOVEGROVE
Escardy Gap
London England, Earthlight, 1998. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0671016059 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. Number written in pen neatly to corner of inside cover. You'll never forget the day the company comes to town..543 pp. Crowther, Peter; Lovegrove, James(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 064244
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

CROWTHER PETER & LOVEGROVE JAMES
ESCARDY GAP
Earthlight, 1998. 1st printing. An Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter novel. Paperback. 0671016059. very good paperback.
Book number: FS10.514
GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP¥ 168]
Keywords: 0671016059
In shopping cart

More information

CROWTHER PETER & LOVEGROVE JAMES
ESCARDY GAP
Tor, 1996. 1st edition. An old, self-pitying, burned-out Manhattan novelist suffering with writer's block. When he does suddenly begin to write again, he tells about the arrival of a mysterious train at Escardy Gap, an idyllic village. Hardback. 0312862105. fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper.
Book number: FL10.314
GBP 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.41 | JP¥ 430]
Keywords: 0312862105
In shopping cart

More information

CROWTHER, PETER (& JAMES LOVEGROVE),
The Hand That Feeds.
Maynard Sims Productions, 1999. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled pictorial wrappers. Fine (as new) copy. Short story.
Book number: 15180
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES LOVEGROVE
Days
Millennium, 1999. Paperback. Good+.
Book number: 00021091
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 1857988418 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LOVEGROVE, JAMES
DAYS
Phoenix, London, 1997. UK First Paperback Edition, Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 3878.
Book number: 3878
GBP 3.66 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.74 | JP¥ 456]
In shopping cart

More information

LOVEGROVE, JAMES
Days
Millennium, 1997 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 1857988418. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU333111
€  16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1695]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LOVEGROVE, JAMES
Days
Orion Books Ltd. guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 1857988418. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU333110
€  16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1695]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LOVEGROVE, JAMES
Days
Phoenix, 1997, 1st edition. Paperback, VG+. 329pp, white covers a little dust marked, otherwise a fine copy. Paperback , no dustjacket. 0753802287
¶ Fiction set in a future where Days is the World's largest shop & people dream of being allowed to shop there. The novel was short-listed for the Arthur C. Clarke Award in 1998.
Book number: 32079
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: ISBN 0753802287, fiction, sci fi, consumerism 0753802287
In shopping cart

More information

LOVEGROVE JAMES
Days
London, Phoenix. 1997. (ISBN: 0753802287) Soft Cover. 329 pp, foxing to edges. Very Good.
Book number: 41023
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature 0753802287
In shopping cart

More information

LOVEGROVE, JAMES,
Diversifications.
PS Publishing: UK, 2010. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). SF/Fantasy short story collection with an afterword by the author: 240 pages.
Book number: 29451
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PETER; LOVEGROVE, JAMES CROWTHER
Escardy Gap (Earthlight) by Crowther, Peter; Lovegrove, James
Earthlight. 1998. (ISBN: 0671016059). Paperback. Spine lighty ribbed and a few scuffs on cover. - Very Good.
Book number: SFEG
GBP 1.02 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 1.6 | JP¥ 127]
Keywords: 0671016059
In shopping cart

More information

LOVEGROVE, JAMES (WRITING AS "JAY AMORY"),
The Fledging of Az Gabrielson: The Clouded World Series Book One.
Gollancz: London, 2006. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0575078782. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). First volume in a new fantasy series.
Book number: 19440
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 0575078782
In shopping cart

More information

LOVEGROVE, JAMES (WRITING AS "JAY AMORY"),
The Fledging of Az Gabrielson: The Clouded World Series Book One.
Gollancz: London, 2006. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0575078782. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). First volume in a new fantasy series. SIGNED AND DATED (20th September, 2006) BY THE AUTHOR.
Book number: 18775
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
Keywords: 0575078782
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES LOVEGROVE (ALSO AS JAY AMORY AND J. M. H. LOVEGROVE)
The Foreigners
Gollancz 2000 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at base of spine and small spot on top page edges else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. .
¶ "... the Foreigners were everywhere... They brought... the technological marvel of Crystech... They banished all our worries and heralded a new utopia... they asked... that we sing to them... And now... one of the Foreigners has been found dead... ""
Book number: 107015
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
In shopping cart

More information

LOVEGROVE, JAMES
The foreigners
2001. Paperback. Pp: 421. ISBN: 9781857987911. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1851668
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781857987911
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LOVEGROVE, JAMES
The Foreigners
VGC. Victor Gollancz, 2000. First UK edition-first printing. Purple hardback(silver lettering to the spine, small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(small nicks, scratch and crease on the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice and clean pages with a small nick and light shelf wear on the outer edges, two small ink marks on the edge of the last blank page of the book, very small mark on the edge of the first blank page of the book. The book is in VGC with light shelf wear on the Dj cover. 423pp. Price un-clipped. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780575068940
Book number: 2507
GBP 20.16 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 US$ 31.61 | JP¥ 2511]
Keywords: 9780575068940
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JAMES LOVEGROVE
The Foreigners
Gollancz. 2000. (ISBN: 0575068949) Hardcover, 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good.
Book number: 068050
GBP 3.96 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.21 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0575068949
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES LOVEGROVE
The Foreigners
GOLLANCZ, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0575068949. First American edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the jacket. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1001974
USD 3.59 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 285]
Keywords: 0575068949
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search