| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 47 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
New Tales of the Cthulhu Mythos - [Contents: King, S. Crouch End. --Attanasio, A.A. The Star Pools. --Lumley, B. The Second Wish. --Long, F.B. Dark Awakening. --Copper, B. Shaft Number 247. --Klein, T.E. D. Black Man with a Horn. --Lovecraft, H.P. . . . . ] Sauk City. Wis. : Arkham House 1980. 1st Edition. Description: xi. 257 p. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Lovecraft. H. P. (Howard Phillips) . 1890-1937 --Parodies. imitations. etc. Horror tales. American & English. Cthulhu (Fictitious character) --Fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0870540858. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 76804 € 115.00 [Appr.: US$ 144.41 | £UK 92.25 | JP¥ 11471]
Keywords: 0870540858 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'AFFAIRE CHARLES DEXTER WARD EDITIONS J'AI LU N°410. 1972. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 181 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par J. Papy. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90060770 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Mountains of Madness and Other Novels Arkham House, 1964. 2nd Printing. Hardcover, As New/As New. orange, black & white dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve Book number: 200420 USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 139.5 | £UK 111.75 | JP¥ 13902]
Keywords: B11 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The call of Cthulhu and other weird stories Penguin, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 420. ISBN: 9780141187068. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2004140 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780141187068 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The call of Cthulhu and other weird tales Vintage, London, 2011. Reissued, 1st thus, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. the book does not appear to have been read. There is no damage. A regular dozen stories including Dunwich Horror, at the mountains of madness, and the thing on the doorstep. Size: Mid Sized Paperback ( 7¾" - 9¾" tall ). [8], 552 pages, in original 3-D illustrated softcover binding, with the Vintage Classics 3-D glasses included.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0241412 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: horror science-fiction Lovecraft Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Poems. Illustrations By Frank Utpatel Sauk City. Wis.Arkham House. Publishers 1963. 1st Edition. Description: 8 p. L. [7]-134 p.2l. Illus. 18.8 cm. Notes: One of 2000 copies. Foreword by August Derleth. Bound in black cloth; stamped in gold; gray endpapers. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 71968 € 165.00 [Appr.: US$ 207.19 | £UK 132.25 | JP¥ 16459]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DAGON et autres reçits de terreur. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°459. 1972. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 433 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par P. Pérez. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90060857 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEMONS ET MERVEILLES ISBN : 2264035356. EDITION 10/18 N°0072. 1973. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 315 pages. ¶ Introduction de Jacques Bergier. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90000072 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: Littérature fantastique | In shopping cart More information div> |
Démons et merveilles 1963. Paperback. Pp: 251. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1311149 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Franstalige literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De droomwereld van Kadath Bruna, Utrecht/Antwerpen, 1972. 1ste. Pocket uit de serie Fantasy en Horror nr. 1, 173 pp, vertaling: Pé Hawinkels, omslagill. Bob van Blommestein, illustratie: Frank Utpatel. Goed. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 26713 € 3.75 [Appr.: US$ 4.71 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Literatuur Engels
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De droomwereld van Kadath (The Dream-Quest of Unknown Kadath) Utrecht, Bruna. 1972, 1e druk. Pocket, Ill.: Utpatel, Frank (1 illustratie). Bruna fantasy & horror no. 1 science fiction. Vertaling Pé Hawinkels. Omslag Bob van Blommestein/Dick Bruna. Goed. Book number: 010231 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Bruna Fantasy en Horror
Keywords: Bruna fantasy & horror no. 1 science fiction Utpatel, Frank (1 illustratie) | In shopping cart More information div> |
De droomwereld van Kadath Bruna, Utrecht, 1972, 173 blz, paperback, goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8160104 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
EPOUVANTE ET SURNATUREL EN LITTERATURE. EDITION 10/18 N°0583. 1972. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 184 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. ¶ Traduit de l'Anglais par Bernard Da Costa. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90000583 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fata morgana 1980. Paperback. Pp: 491. ISBN: 9789029011136. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U617742 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029011136 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fata morgana 1980. Paperback. Pp: 491. ISBN: 9789029011136. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U972762 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029011136 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het gefluister in de duisternis(zwarte beertjes 24) Bruna,Utrecht,1975,pocket,192 blz,goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8158688 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het gefluister in de duisternis Bruna, Utrecht/Antwerpen, 1975. 1ste. Pocket uit de serie Fantasy en Horror nr. 24, 192 pp, vertaling:R. Gemeraad, omslagill. Bob van Blommestein. Goed. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 26688 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Literatuur Engels
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'HORREUR DANS LE MUSEE - ISBN : 226601403X. EDITION POCKET N° 2259. 1984. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 319 pages. ¶ Traduction de J. Parsons. Couverture de C. Broutin. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90044007 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Horror at Red Hook by H.P. Lovecraft [in] Weird Tales Magazine, March, 1952 Issue; Vol. 44, No. 3. New York: Weird Tales. 1952. Original Wraps. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers. Also contaims Morne Perdu by Alice Drayton Farnham; The Monkey Ship by Garnet Radcliffe; The Mask by Curtis W. Casewit; The Scarred Soul by Seabury Quinn; The Prism by Mary Elizabeth Counselman, The Place of Desolation by August Derleth, and Jungle Beasts by William P. Barron. Cover art by Joseph B. Eberle. Spine and edges of covers with old sellotape, paper slightly browned; very good otherwise. Very Good . Book number: 5065 CAD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.65 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1720] Catalogue: Fantasy and Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Howard Philips Lovecraft (1890-1937) a Catalogue of 187 Items. Fine Private Collection Offered for Sale by Carl's Bookshop, 945 Broadway, Tacoma, Washington. Spring, 1970. Tacoma, WA: Carl's Bookstore. 1970. First Edition, First Printing. Pamphlet. First edition. Octavo, original printed wrappers, stapled at spine. 20 pp, Illustrated with photographs. Introduction by Carl Person. Contains descriptions of 59 Books by Lovecraft, 10 Mss, Letters and Association Items, 27 Periodical Appearances, 41 Critical and Biographical items, 15 Bibliographical items and 35 Micellaneous items, all concerning the work of HPL. Included is the six-page typescript for PSYCHOPOMPOS; A proof copy of the first signature of the 1936 edition of THE SHADOW OVER INNSMOUTH with proof corrections in Lovecraft's hand, letters, postcards, early periodical appearances, etc, etc. The collection was offered for sale en-bloc for $6,450.00 net. Small hand corrections in ink, light browning, a fine copy. Fine . Book number: 5024 CAD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 32.47 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2580] Catalogue: Fantasy and Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
H.P. Lovecraft omnibus 1. At the mountains of madness and other novels of terror 1999. Paperback. Pp: 301. The finest works of H P Lovecraft, renowned as one of the great horror writers of all time. ISBN: 9780586063224. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2107059 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780586063224 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Necronomicon. "le Livre de L'Arabe Dément Abdul- Al-Hazred". . Precede de "Histoire Du Necronomicon" Par Howard P. Lovecraft Paris, Belfond. 1996. in-8 broche, couverture illustree, 226 pp, illustrations. Preface de Paul R. Michaud. Introduction de Colin Wilson. Textes et notes de Robert Turner, David Langford, Dr Stanislaus Hinterstoisser, L. Sprague de Camp, Christopher Frayling, Angela Carter. Illustrations de Gavin Stamp et Robert Tuner. Postface par Joseph Altairac. Edition publiee sous la direction de George Hay. Bon etat. Book number: 101005 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: magie, mythe, grimoire, mort, occulte | In shopping cart More information div> |
NIGHT OCEAN et autres nouvelles - THE NIGHT OCEAN ISBN : 2277225193. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°2519. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 249 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par J-P. Mourlon. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90063430 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oeuvres ( TOME III ) Robert Laffont. 1992. (ISBN: 2221064615) Broché, 8vo. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 1341 pages; Dans la collection "Bouquins". Édition présentée et établie par Francis Lacassin. Tome III comprend: Le monde du rêve - Parodies et pastiches - Les collaborations Lovecraft/Derleth - Rêve et réalité - Documents.; Broché. Couverture un peu frottée et jaunie. Livre propre et solide. En bon état. Bon. Book number: 017891 CAD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2324]
Keywords: 2221064615 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oeuvres ( TOME II ) Robert Laffont. 1991. (ISBN: 2221064607) Broché, 8vo. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 1342 pages; Dans la collection "Bouquins". Édition présentée et établie par Francis Lacassin. Le Tome II comprend: Contes et nouvelles - L'horreur dans le musée et autres révisions - Fungi de Yuggoth et autres poèmes fantastiques - Épouvante et surnaturel en littérature - Documents. Broché. Couverture un peu frottée et jaunie. Livre propre et solide. En bon état. Bon. Book number: 017890 CAD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2324]
Keywords: 2221064607 | In shopping cart More information div> |