ascending
descending
found: 47 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
CAMPBELL, RAMSEY (1946-) . LOVECRAFT, HOWARD PHILLIPS (1890-1937) . KING, STEPHEN
New Tales of the Cthulhu Mythos - [Contents: King, S. Crouch End. --Attanasio, A.A. The Star Pools. --Lumley, B. The Second Wish. --Long, F.B. Dark Awakening. --Copper, B. Shaft Number 247. --Klein, T.E. D. Black Man with a Horn. --Lovecraft, H.P. . . . . ]
Sauk City. Wis. : Arkham House 1980. 1st Edition. Description: xi. 257 p. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Lovecraft. H. P. (Howard Phillips) . 1890-1937 --Parodies. imitations. etc. Horror tales. American & English. Cthulhu (Fictitious character) --Fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0870540858. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 76804
€  115.00 [Appr.: US$ 144.41 | £UK 92.25 | JP¥ 11471]
Keywords: 0870540858
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LOVECRAFT HOWARD PHILLIPS
L'AFFAIRE CHARLES DEXTER WARD
EDITIONS J'AI LU N°410. 1972. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 181 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par J. Papy.
Book number: RO90060770
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

LOVECRAFT, H.P. [HOWARD PHILLIPS],
At the Mountains of Madness and Other Novels
Arkham House, 1964. 2nd Printing. Hardcover, As New/As New. orange, black & white dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve
Book number: 200420
USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 139.5 | £UK 111.75 | JP¥ 13902]
Keywords: B11
In shopping cart

More information

LOVECRAFT, HOWARD PHILLIPS
The call of Cthulhu and other weird stories
Penguin, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 420. ISBN: 9780141187068. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2004140
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780141187068
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LOVECRAFT, H. P. (HOWARD PHILLIPS)
The call of Cthulhu and other weird tales
Vintage, London, 2011. Reissued, 1st thus, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. the book does not appear to have been read. There is no damage. A regular dozen stories including Dunwich Horror, at the mountains of madness, and the thing on the doorstep. Size: Mid Sized Paperback ( 7¾" - 9¾" tall ). [8], 552 pages, in original 3-D illustrated softcover binding, with the Vintage Classics 3-D glasses included. . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0241412
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: horror science-fiction Lovecraft Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LOVECRAFT, HOWARD PHILLIPS (1890-1937). DERLETH, AUGUST WILLIAM (1909-1971). UTPATEL, FRANK (ILLUS. )
Collected Poems. Illustrations By Frank Utpatel
Sauk City. Wis.Arkham House. Publishers 1963. 1st Edition. Description: 8 p. L. [7]-134 p.2l. Illus. 18.8 cm. Notes: One of 2000 copies. Foreword by August Derleth. Bound in black cloth; stamped in gold; gray endpapers. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 71968
€  165.00 [Appr.: US$ 207.19 | £UK 132.25 | JP¥ 16459]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LOVECRAFT HOWARD PHILLIPS
DAGON et autres reçits de terreur.
EDITIONS J'AI LU N°459. 1972. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 433 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par P. Pérez.
Book number: RO90060857
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LOVECRAFT HOWARD PHILLIPS
DEMONS ET MERVEILLES
ISBN : 2264035356. EDITION 10/18 N°0072. 1973. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 315 pages.
¶ Introduction de Jacques Bergier.
Book number: RO90000072
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: Littérature fantastique
In shopping cart

More information

LOVECRAFT, HOWARD PHILLIPS & BERGIER,
Démons et merveilles
1963. Paperback. Pp: 251. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1311149
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LOVECRAFT, HOWARD PHILLIPS
De droomwereld van Kadath
Bruna, Utrecht/Antwerpen, 1972. 1ste. Pocket uit de serie Fantasy en Horror nr. 1, 173 pp, vertaling: Pé Hawinkels, omslagill. Bob van Blommestein, illustratie: Frank Utpatel. Goed.
Book number: 26713
€  3.75 [Appr.: US$ 4.71 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 374]
In shopping cart

More information

LOVECRAFT, HOWARD PHILLIPS
De droomwereld van Kadath (The Dream-Quest of Unknown Kadath)
Utrecht, Bruna. 1972, 1e druk. Pocket, Ill.: Utpatel, Frank (1 illustratie). Bruna fantasy & horror no. 1 science fiction. Vertaling Pé Hawinkels. Omslag Bob van Blommestein/Dick Bruna. Goed.
Book number: 010231
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Bruna fantasy & horror no. 1 science fiction Utpatel, Frank (1 illustratie)
In shopping cart

More information

LOVECRAFT, HOWARD PHILLIPS
De droomwereld van Kadath
Bruna, Utrecht, 1972, 173 blz, paperback, goede staat
Book number: 8160104
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LOVECRAFT HOWARD PHILLIPS
EPOUVANTE ET SURNATUREL EN LITTERATURE.
EDITION 10/18 N°0583. 1972. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 184 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur.
¶ Traduit de l'Anglais par Bernard Da Costa.
Book number: RO90000583
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

LOVECRAFT, HOWARD PHILLIPS & MARIGNY, E. L. DE & MARTIJN, JAIME & MARVANO,
Fata morgana
1980. Paperback. Pp: 491. ISBN: 9789029011136. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U617742
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029011136
In shopping cart

More information

LOVECRAFT, HOWARD PHILLIPS & MARIGNY, E. L. DE & MARTIJN, JAIME & MARVANO,
Fata morgana
1980. Paperback. Pp: 491. ISBN: 9789029011136. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U972762
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029011136
In shopping cart

More information

LOVECRAFT, HOWARD PHILLIPS
Het gefluister in de duisternis(zwarte beertjes 24)
Bruna,Utrecht,1975,pocket,192 blz,goede staat
Book number: 8158688
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LOVECRAFT, HOWARD PHILLIPS
Het gefluister in de duisternis
Bruna, Utrecht/Antwerpen, 1975. 1ste. Pocket uit de serie Fantasy en Horror nr. 24, 192 pp, vertaling:R. Gemeraad, omslagill. Bob van Blommestein. Goed.
Book number: 26688
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LOVECRAFT HOWARD PHILLIPS
L'HORREUR DANS LE MUSEE -
ISBN : 226601403X. EDITION POCKET N° 2259. 1984. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 319 pages.
¶ Traduction de J. Parsons. Couverture de C. Broutin.
Book number: RO90044007
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LOVECRAFT, H.P. [HOWARD PHILLIPS]. WEIRD TALES MAGAZINE, MARCH, 1952 ISSUE; VOL. 44, NO. 3.
The Horror at Red Hook by H.P. Lovecraft [in] Weird Tales Magazine, March, 1952 Issue; Vol. 44, No. 3.
New York: Weird Tales. 1952. Original Wraps. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers. Also contaims Morne Perdu by Alice Drayton Farnham; The Monkey Ship by Garnet Radcliffe; The Mask by Curtis W. Casewit; The Scarred Soul by Seabury Quinn; The Prism by Mary Elizabeth Counselman, The Place of Desolation by August Derleth, and Jungle Beasts by William P. Barron. Cover art by Joseph B. Eberle. Spine and edges of covers with old sellotape, paper slightly browned; very good otherwise. Very Good .
Book number: 5065
CAD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.65 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1720]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LOVECRAFT, H.P. [HOWARD PHILLIPS].
Howard Philips Lovecraft (1890-1937) a Catalogue of 187 Items. Fine Private Collection Offered for Sale by Carl's Bookshop, 945 Broadway, Tacoma, Washington. Spring, 1970.
Tacoma, WA: Carl's Bookstore. 1970. First Edition, First Printing. Pamphlet. First edition. Octavo, original printed wrappers, stapled at spine. 20 pp, Illustrated with photographs. Introduction by Carl Person. Contains descriptions of 59 Books by Lovecraft, 10 Mss, Letters and Association Items, 27 Periodical Appearances, 41 Critical and Biographical items, 15 Bibliographical items and 35 Micellaneous items, all concerning the work of HPL. Included is the six-page typescript for PSYCHOPOMPOS; A proof copy of the first signature of the 1936 edition of THE SHADOW OVER INNSMOUTH with proof corrections in Lovecraft's hand, letters, postcards, early periodical appearances, etc, etc. The collection was offered for sale en-bloc for $6,450.00 net. Small hand corrections in ink, light browning, a fine copy. Fine .
Book number: 5024
CAD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 32.47 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2580]
In shopping cart

More information

LOVECRAFT, HOWARD PHILLIPS
H.P. Lovecraft omnibus 1. At the mountains of madness and other novels of terror
1999. Paperback. Pp: 301. The finest works of H P Lovecraft, renowned as one of the great horror writers of all time. ISBN: 9780586063224. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2107059
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780586063224
In shopping cart

More information

LOVECRAFT, HOWARD PHILLIPS
Le Necronomicon. "le Livre de L'Arabe Dément Abdul- Al-Hazred". . Precede de "Histoire Du Necronomicon" Par Howard P. Lovecraft
Paris, Belfond. 1996. in-8 broche, couverture illustree, 226 pp, illustrations. Preface de Paul R. Michaud. Introduction de Colin Wilson. Textes et notes de Robert Turner, David Langford, Dr Stanislaus Hinterstoisser, L. Sprague de Camp, Christopher Frayling, Angela Carter. Illustrations de Gavin Stamp et Robert Tuner. Postface par Joseph Altairac. Edition publiee sous la direction de George Hay. Bon etat.
Book number: 101005
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: magie, mythe, grimoire, mort, occulte
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LOVECRAFT HOWARD PHILLIPS
NIGHT OCEAN et autres nouvelles - THE NIGHT OCEAN
ISBN : 2277225193. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°2519. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 249 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par J-P. Mourlon.
Book number: RO90063430
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

LOVECRAFT, HOWARD PHILLIPS
Oeuvres ( TOME III )
Robert Laffont. 1992. (ISBN: 2221064615) Broché, 8vo. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 1341 pages; Dans la collection "Bouquins". Édition présentée et établie par Francis Lacassin. Tome III comprend: Le monde du rêve - Parodies et pastiches - Les collaborations Lovecraft/Derleth - Rêve et réalité - Documents.; Broché. Couverture un peu frottée et jaunie. Livre propre et solide. En bon état. Bon.
Book number: 017891
CAD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2324]
Keywords: 2221064615
In shopping cart

More information

LOVECRAFT, HOWARD PHILLIPS
Oeuvres ( TOME II )
Robert Laffont. 1991. (ISBN: 2221064607) Broché, 8vo. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 1342 pages; Dans la collection "Bouquins". Édition présentée et établie par Francis Lacassin. Le Tome II comprend: Contes et nouvelles - L'horreur dans le musée et autres révisions - Fungi de Yuggoth et autres poèmes fantastiques - Épouvante et surnaturel en littérature - Documents. Broché. Couverture un peu frottée et jaunie. Livre propre et solide. En bon état. Bon.
Book number: 017890
CAD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2324]
Keywords: 2221064607
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search