| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 223 books on 9 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Statuettes en Bronze Gallo-Romaines. Trouvées dans le Département des Côtes-du-Nord. [Les Presses Bretonnes, Saint-Brieuc] 1970? Stapled plain brown wrappers, 8vo, 20pp. Good+ condition. Light wear. Penned note at lower front, with details of publishing. Several penned notes (ticks, etc.) inside- contents unaffected. This item is light and may attract less postage. ¶ French language. Book number: 69866 AUD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.24 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893]
Keywords: Classic, Ancient History, Archaeology, LOTE - French | In shopping cart More information div> |
Statuettes en Bronze Gallo-Romaines. Trouvées dans le Département des Côtes-du-Nord. [Les Presses Bretonnes, Saint-Brieuc] Stapled plain brown wrappers, 8vo, 20pp. Very good condition. Light wear. This item is light and may attract less postage. ¶ French language. Book number: 69767 AUD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.24 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893]
Keywords: Classic, Ancient History, Archaeology, LOTE - French | In shopping cart More information div> |
ABC Magazine d'Art. 6° année, N° 66, juin 1930. Contient entre autres : Les Salons de 1930, Artistes Français, Société Nationale, par François de Vouillé. François Clouet, par R. Crozet. La Ferronnerie Moderne, par A.-H. Martinie. Les Ombres, par Louis Bailly. Où en est le Théâtre ?, par Louis Richard-Mounet. Bulletins des Abécistes, les propos d'Abécius, Des Millet ?... des Cents !. En Cimaise : René Paille. "Editions ""L'Artisan Pratique"", Paris 1930. Max Gottschalk, Directeur. Emile Sedeyn, Rédr en Chef. Couverture Illustrée et nombreuse illustrations. 1 vol gr in-8 carre, broché. Couverture un peu défraîchie, bon état intérieur. " ¶ Les Salons de 1930, Artistes Français, Société Nationale, par François de Vouillé. François Clouet, par R. Crozet. La Ferronnerie Moderne, par A.-H. Martinie. Les Ombres, par Louis Bailly. Où en est le Théâtre ?, par Louis Richard-Mounet. Bulletins des Abécistes, les propos d'Abécius, Des Millet ?... des Cents !. En Cimaise : René Paille. Book number: 18703 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.32 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1297]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ABC, Artistique et Littéraire. N° 82, 15 octobre 1931. Contient entre autres : Les Peintres et le sujet, une très intéressante communication, de M. Fernand Maillaud (4 pages). Paris Au Siège de la Rédaction, 1931. Contient aussi : Une Technique nouvelle du Vitrail , Melle Marguerite Huré, par Marc-André Fabre (4 pages). Gustave Doré, illustrateur, par Georges Braun et M. de Grandprey (4 pages). La Miniature Persane, par J.-G. Avelet (4 pages). En Cimaise : Mme Motorny Carolus (2 pages). Ou va le Cinéma, par Louis Richard-Mounet (4 pages). La Terrasse de Saint-Germain va être classée, par Michel Maubourg (2 pages). 1 fascicule gr. in-8, (22X27cm), 27 pp., broché. Plusieurs illustrations n&b hors-texte et in-texte. Couverture illustrée. Bon état malgré la couverture un peu défraichie. ¶ Les Peintres et le sujet, une très intéressante communication, de M. Fernand Maillaud (4 pages). Une Technique nouvelle du Vitrail , Melle Marguerite Huré, par Marc-André Fabre (4 pages). Gustave Doré, illustrateur, par Georges Braun et M. de Grandprey (4 pages). La Miniature Persane, par J.-G. Avelet (4 pages). En Cimaise : Mme Motorny Carolus (2 pages). Ou va le Cinéma, par Louis Richard-Mounet (4 pages). La Terrasse de Saint-Germain va être classée, par Michel Maubourg (2 pages). Book number: 84598 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.32 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1297]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ramsj 365 nieuwe natuur- en scheikundeproefjes met alledaags materiaal Atrium, 2005. Pp: 320. Uitleg van proefjes op het gebied van de natuurkunde, scheikunde, weerkunde, biologie en aardwetenschappen, voorzien van veel illustraties. Vanaf ca. 12 jaar. ISBN: 9789059471122. Cond./Kwaliteit: Nieuw. Book number: B88042 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Wetenschap
Keywords: ramsj 9789059471122 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Über der Stadtautobahn. Gedichte - Lithographien. Berlin, Mariannenpresse, 1980 Quer-Gr.8°, 17 Bl., m. Orig.-Graphiken., OHLwd., Tadell. Von den Autoren auf der letzten Seite signiert. Nr. 163 v. 220. ISBN: 3922510035. Book number: 51700 CHF 94.00 [Appr.: EURO 78.5 US$ 98.28 | £UK 62.75 | JP¥ 7807] Catalogue: Illustrierte Bücher
Keywords: Illustr. Bücher - Originalgrafik Literatur - Lyrik 3922510035 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Louis Armstrong - a self portrait. The interview by Richard Meryman. New York, The Eakins Press, 1971. Illustrated. Cloth. With dustjacket. Hardbound (square). 8vo. 59 pp. (A good copy!). Book number: 40413 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Music/Muziek
Keywords: muziek / music / Satchmo / trompet / trumpet / jazz | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analyse des conciles généraux et particuliers, Contenant leurs Canons fur le Dogme, la Morale, & la Dificipline tant ancienne que moderne, expliques par des Notes, conferes avec le Droit nouveau, notamment avec le Droit particulier de la France, & precedes d'un Traite des Conciles en general, pour fervir d'introduction : Ouvrage utile au Clerge feculier & regulier, ainfi qu'aux Jurifconfultes Chez Vincent, A Paris _1772-1777, 5 tomes en 5 Vol. in 4 (19,5x26cm), 5 tomes reliés. Edition originale. Rare réunion des cinq volumes en première édition. Le volume 5 est intitulé : ""Supplément a l'Analyse des conciles généraux et particuliers ..."". L'adresse est différente, chez Benoît Morin (1777). Les volumes ont paru successivement de 1772 à 1777, c'est pourquoi on trouve peu la collection complète dans les bibliothèques. Plein Veau glacé et marbré d'époque. Dos à nerfs orné. Pièce de titre et de tomaison en maroquin rouge. Quelques pages brunies, quelques rousseurs et mouillure angulaire en bas de page sur quelques feuillets, mais bel exemplaire. Important ouvrage, d'une grande érudition, sur l'histoire et le rôle des conciles (oecuméniques, provinciaux...) au sein de l'église catholique. L'oeuvre se veut exhaustive et détaille les ordonnances et les édits de tous les conciles. - Chez Vincent, A Paris _1772-1777, 5 tomes en 5 Vol. in 4 (19,5x26cm), 5 tomes reliés. Book number: 24038 € 1200.00 [Appr.: US$ 1506.84 | £UK 961.25 | JP¥ 119700] Catalogue: Livres Anciens (1455-1820) - Histoire
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Paul Claudel. Editions Athéna, Paris _1922, 12x19cm, broché. Edition originale dont il n'a pas été tiré de grands papiers. Une déchirure recollée en tête du dos. - Editions Athéna, Paris _1922, 12x19cm, broché. Book number: 6475 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
l'Avant-Scène Théâtre N° 168, février 1958. Contient : Papa Bon Dieu, pièce en 5 tableaux de Louis Sapin, mise en scène de Michel Vitold. Une Pièce Qui Aurait Ravi Voltaire, par Richard Wright. L' Accident, farce de Carlos Larra. la quinzaine dramatique, par André Camp. Paris,1958. 1 fascicule in-8, broché, couverture illustrée. De nombreuses photographies issues de ces pièces de théâtre. Bon état. ¶ Papa Bon Dieu, pièce en 5 tableaux de Louis Sapin, mise en scène de Michel Vitold. Une Pièce Qui Aurait Ravi Voltaire, par Richard Wright. L' Accident, farce de Carlos Larra. la quinzaine dramatique, par André Camp. Book number: 30572 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
One Wonderful Night McLeod & Allen. [copyright date 1912], 1st Canadian Edition ?. (Hardcover) About very good, no dust jacket. Red cloth slightly rubbed and discolored at the extremeties, hinges weak. Frontispiece by H. Richard Boehm. (Mystery). Book number: 391711 USD 38.39 [Appr.: EURO 30.75 | £UK 24.5 | JP¥ 3050] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
De lachsteen Goossens Manteau, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 203. Tijdens de burgeroorlog in Beiroet probeert een arabische jongeman zijn seksuele identiteit te vinden. ISBN: 9789065514103. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1255396 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789065514103 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De lachsteen 1996. Paperback. Pp: 203. Tijdens de burgeroorlog in Beiroet probeert een arabische jongeman zijn seksuele identiteit te vinden. ISBN: 9789065514103. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U373283 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789065514103 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De lachsteen Goossens Manteau, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 203. Tijdens de burgeroorlog in Beiroet probeert een arabische jongeman zijn seksuele identiteit te vinden. ISBN: 9789065514103. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1832138 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789065514103 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Oxford American, Volume One, Number One (Spring, 1992) Oxford, Oxford American, 1992, First Edition. Soft Cover , Near Fine, Near fine with light rubbing. Book number: b21226 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Military Illustrated Past & Present. No. 35. April 1991. Military Illustrated, London, 1991.. 51 pp, 11 11/16" H, magazine format (stapled in wraps). Profusely illustrated with b&w photographs, drawings, reproductions, color photographs, uniform studies. Contents: Kabul to Kandahar, 1880; A Hero on Half-Pay; French 18e Regiment de Ligne, 1 809; US Marine Camouflage Uniforms, 1942-45 (3); The Vietnam War on the Screen (2); British Forces in the Gulf (2); The Lancaster Pistols; Gallery: Luke O'Connor. Interior - light cigarette odor, otherwise clean and tight with no previous o w n e r s h i p marks. Exterior - light wear on spine - moderate at top of spine, slight bump to top of spine area, minor wrinkling on covers at spine, very light browning to edges of textblock, very light rubbing on rear cover. VG-. Book number: 16236 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790] Catalogue: Military - Uniforms & Arms
Keywords: Kabul, Kandahar, Afghanistan, Afghan, French 18e Regiment de Ligne, Napoleonic Wars, Us Marine Camouflage Uniform, Vietnam War, Movies, British Forces, Gulf, Lancaster Pistols, Luke O'connor, Royal Welch Fusiliers, Hugh Harrison, Medals, Weapons, Wo | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jean-Michel Basquiat. Catalogue Raisonné Des Peintures. Paris, Navarra, 2010. Three volumes (including the supplement), complete. LAST AND BEST EDITION OF THE CATALOGUE RAISONNE. Folio. Publisher´s cloth, slipcase. FINE AND BRIGHT, WITH NO DEFECTS. . Book number: 38144 USD 975.00 [Appr.: EURO 776.5 | £UK 622 | JP¥ 77452] Catalogue: Art Reference
Keywords: Catalogue Raisonne Basquiat Pop Art Warhol | In shopping cart More information div> |
Incidences Revue Litteraire No 2, Mars 1963 Faculte Des Arts De L'universite D'ottawa. 1963. Couverture Souple, 15 x 23 Cm. Agrafé, 59 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 059532 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Great Religions of Modern Man: Catholicism, Protestantism, Buddhism, Judaism, Hinduism Islam. George Braziller, 1962. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Slipcase / Hardcover Very Good/Good +. Set of 6 books in slipcase. Two of the books have scratches on the spine of the DJ's. The text in all books is clean and unmarked, the bindings are all tight. Book number: 133619 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: Religions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American Singer Book Seven. American Book Co., 1956. Second Edition 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Red cloth boards have light wear, dried glue ring on front. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 100834A USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Music Education | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deutsche Literatur und Französische Revolution. Sieben Studien. Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, Göttingen 1974. 191 S. 8°. Original-Kartoniert, gutes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren. Book number: 77225 € 5.88 [Appr.: US$ 7.38 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 587] Catalogue: Neuere Literaturwissenschaft
| In shopping cart More information div> |
HET BOEK DER BIJZONDERE GENADE VAN MECHTILD VAN HACKEBORN, UITGEGEVEN NAAR EEN NIJMEEGS HANDSCHRIFT ALSMEDE EEN BESCHRIJVING VAN HAAR MYSTIEK EN EEN ONDERZOEK NAAR DE GESCHIEDENIS DER MIDDELNEDERLANDSE VERTALINGEN, 2 TOMES N. V. Uitgevers-Maatschappij - W. E. J. Tjeenk Willink, Zwolle. 1965. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 469 pages pour le tome I et 79 pages pour le tome II. Etiquettes de code sur le dos et le 1er plat. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque sur les 1ers plats et en pages de titre. ¶ Academisch Proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van doctor in de Letteren en Wijsbegeerte aan de R.K. Univ. te Nijmegen. I. Inleiding en tekst. II. Partituur en bijlagen. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40176939 € 49.50 [Appr.: US$ 62.16 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4938]
Keywords: Autres langues | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Legal Audit. Corporate Internal Investigation 1 Vol thru Aug./2008 [Corporate Law]. The Legal Audit. Corporate Internal Investigation. Louis M Brown, Richard S Gruner, Anne O Kandel. Thomson West. 1 Volume. Looseleaf format. Current through August 2008. Ex-private law library with spine label, card pocket and stamps, else very good. Publisher's Price USD 475. Special $95. * A definitive procedural guide to implementing preventive law programs that combines detailed commentary with handy checklists and sample documents to help identify, isolate, and handle potential problems before they occur. Includes practical guidance on investigative and post-investigative operations, corporate counseling, confidentiality issues, and assessing legal trends. Discusses preventive law procedures in the areas of employment, nonprofit organizations, product safety, record retention, personnel, environmental compliance, and accounts payable/receivable. Examines recent court decisions impacting attorney-client relationships, work-product doctrine, loss of protection waiver, and procedures for protecting confidentiality. Book number: 57917 USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7547]
Keywords: CORPORATE LAW UNITED STATES INVESTIGATIONS | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Canadian Review of Sociology and Anthropology, 24:1 February 1987 Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 1987, . paper bound, pp152. Very good. Articles on Class, crisis, and political ideology in Canada: recent trends; Gender differences in political ideology in Canada; Class, home, and politics; La science au Quebec francophone; Alcoholisma nd race; Taking young prostitues seriously; Research Note on Job and gender influences in the subjective experience of work. Book number: 12907 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: Brym, Robert J. (Ed. ) (Doug Baer; Edward Grabb; William A. Johnston; Kathryn Kopinak; Geraldine Pratt; Claudette Richard; Louis Maheu; A.D. Fisher; John Lowman; Herbert C. Northcott; Graham S. Lowe; Alcoholism and Race; Young Prostitutes; Political Ideol | In shopping cart More information div> |
Freedom and Authority in Our Time: Twelfth Symposium on the Conference on Science, Philosophy and Religion Harper, 1953. 767 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Very good; slight foxing. Book number: 321773 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page