ascending
descending
found: 122 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALTHUSSER, LOUIS [TRANSLATED BY JEFFREY MEHLMAN]
Writings on Psychoanalysis Freud and Lacan
New York, Columbia University Press, 1996. Paperback. 8vo, pp. ix, 194. Light shelfwear, small ink name to first page; very good+. "Althusser's writings on psychoanalysis have now been collected in a single volume in English, 'Writings on Psychoanalysis', that includes his legendary 1964 essay, 'Freud and lacan', as well as two additional essays, some speeches, and a selection of his correspondence with Lacan.". .
Book number: 008903
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Jacques Lacan, Sigmund Freud, France, Marxism, Oedipus Complex, French Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

ALTHUSSER, LOUIS. GREGORY ELLIOTT (EDITOR).
Althusser: A Critical Reader.
Blackwell Publishers,, 1994. Paperback. Near Fine. Black wraps, 214 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. ISBN: 063118807x.
Book number: 251781
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787]
Catalogue: PHILOSOPHY
Keywords: 063118807x
In shopping cart

More information

ALTHUSSER, LOUIS.
Antwoord aan John Lewis. Kontroverse over Marxisme en humanisme. Sunschrift 80.
Nijmegen. SUN. 1974. 8°. 84pp. Pap.
Book number: 20652
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: Philosophie,Filosofie, Phylosophy
In shopping cart

More information

ALTHUSSER, LOUIS.
Antwoord aan John Lewis. Kontroverse over marxisme en humanisme
Nijmegen, SUN, 1974. 15 x 22 cm, 84 pp. ISBN: 9789061680802.
Book number: 10902
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Keywords: filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

ALTHUSSER LOUIS
Antwoord aan John Lewis
SUN, 1974. Ingenaaid/paperback. 084 blz.
Book number: 403-74
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: SUN
In shopping cart

More information

ALTHUSSER, LOUIS.
Antwoord aan John Lewis. Vertaling Tony Volger en Hugues C. Boekraad. Reeks: Kontroverse over marxisme en humanisme. Sunschrift no 80.
Nijmegen Sun 1974, paperback 84 p. goed. ISBN/EAN: 9061680808.
Book number: 26475
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: 9061680808
In shopping cart

More information

ALTHUSSER, LOUIS,
Antwoord aan John Lewis. Kontroverse over marxisme en humanisme.
Nijmegen, Sun, 1974. 84 pp. Or.omsl. Enkele penonderstr. Sunschrift 80.
Book number: 11404
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Keywords: marxisme humanisme politieke geschiedenis politiek
In shopping cart

More information

ALTHUSSER, LOUIS. FENOGLIO, IRÈNE.
Une auto-graphie du tragique. Les manuscrits de Les Faits et de L'avenir dure longtemps de Louis Althusser.
Louvain-la-Neuve, 2007. 202 pp. Softcover.
Book number: 233564
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491]
Keywords: Philosophy Politics Filosofie Politiek
In shopping cart

More information

ALTHUSSER LOUIS
L'avenir dure longtemps
STOCK, 1992. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Suivi de: les faits, autobiographies. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782234024731/2234024730.
Book number: 38442
€  31.50 [Appr.: US$ 39.55 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3142]
Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: 9782234024731 2234024730
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LOUIS ALTHUSSER
CE QUI NE PEUT PLUS DURER DANS LA PARTI COMMUNISTE
FRANCOIS MASPERO, 1978. 123 pages. Ouvrage de bibliothèque plastifié, tampon, étiquette au dos. In-12 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 320-Science politique. ISBN: 2707110299.
Book number: R260115867
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: 27071102991
In shopping cart

More information

ALTHUSSER, LOUIS .
Cremonini.
Basel, Kunshalle Basel. 1969. 39 p. Colour, black and white ill.. Sewn. * Good copy.
Book number: 68327
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Catalogus
Keywords: Catalogus Filosofie Schilderkunst
In shopping cart

More information

ALTHUSSER, LOUIS
Drie opstellen over kunst en ideologie.
Nijmegen, SUN, 1980. Paperback, 95 pagina's, 22 x 15 cm. Sunschrift 143. Met kommentaren van Klaus-Michael Bogdal en Gerhard Plumpe en een nawoord van de redaktie. Zeer goed / very good.
Book number: 8441
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: kunst, ideologie, marxisme
In shopping cart

More information

ALTHUSSER, LOUIS.
Drie opstellen over kunst en ideologie. Sunschrift 143.
Nijmegen: Socialistiese Uitgeverij, Cop. 1980. 95 p. Geillustreerd. Ingenaaid. Goed+.
Book number: 13240
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Kunst varia
In shopping cart

More information

ALTHUSSER, LOUIS.
Drie opstellen over kunst en ideologie. , Met kommentaren van Klaus-Michael Bogdal en Gerhard Plumpe en een nawoord van de redaktie. Sunschrift 143. .
Nijmegen, SUN, 1980, height in cm: 22 cm, paperback, fine copy. , 95 pp, pp..
Book number: 9-142
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Social Science
In shopping cart

More information

ALTHUSSER, LOUIS.
Drie opstellen over kunst en ideologie. Met kommentaren van Klaus-Michael Bogdal en Gerhard Plumpe en een nawoord van de redaktie.
Nijmegen : SUN,1980. Paperback. 95p. (SUN-schrift 143. Marxisme en Kultuur. Lektuur 1). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 906168143X
Book number: #78524
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: PHILOSOPHY *, *, *2006-100 philosophy, nederlands, aesthetics, Althusser, Louis, philosophy, aesthetics, philosophy, general. 906168143X
In shopping cart

More information

ALTHUSSER, LOUIS.
Drie opstellen over kunst en ideologie.
Nijmegen, SUN, 1980. 22 x 15 cm, 95,(1) pp. Ills.
Book number: 13321
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: kunst
In shopping cart

More information

ALTHUSSER, LOUIS.
Elemente der Selbstkritik.
Berlin, Verlag für das Studium der Arbeiterbewegung, 1975. 1.Aufl. 21x13 cm, 111 pp.
Book number: 12140
€  21.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.37 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2095]
Keywords: filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

ALTHUSSER, LOUIS
Elemente der Selbstkritik.,
VSA, Berlin 1975, Obr., 111s., in gutem Zustand, [AKB10,2m], Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 530
€  23.50 [Appr.: US$ 29.51 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2344]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ALTHUSSER, LOUIS
Essays in Self-Criticism
NLB, 1976. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Good. Old tape stains on jacket edges; some transferred to endpapers. This is the first edition in the English language. Size: 8.5" x 5.5" approx. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Philosophy; ISBN: 0902308874. ISBN/EAN: 9780902308879. Inventory No: 0038798.
Book number: 0038798
GBP 53.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.25 US$ 83.09 | JP¥ 6601]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy;
In shopping cart

More information

ALTHUSSER, LOUIS.
Für Marx.
Frankfurt am Main, Suhrkamp, 1968. 18 x 11 cm, 216,[16] pp. ISBN: 9783518007372.
Book number: 9468
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: marx
In shopping cart

More information

ALTHUSSER, LOUIS - TRANSLATED BEN BREWSTER
For Marx
London, Allen Lane. 1971. (ISBN: 0713901098). Hardcover. Very good copy in excellent dustwrapper and binding, and clean pages. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 010084
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Politics 0713901098
In shopping cart

More information

ALTHUSSER, LOUIS
For Marx
NY, Vintage. 1969, N0t First. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. B-0463, Glossary, Index, Translated from the French By Ben Brewster, # , 272 Pages. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 013486
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1267]
Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Essays
In shopping cart

More information

ALTHUSSER, LOUIS
For Marx
New York: Pantheon Books, (1969). 1969, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First American Edition. Octavo, brown cloth covered boards with red decorated blindstamped bust of Marx on front board and gilt spine titles. 270pp. including index and glossary. Originally published in France as "Pour Marx" and translated from the French by Ben Brewster. A very tight, sound volume with bright gilt and fresh cloth. A handful of underlined passages. In a price-clipped dust jacket (with new publisher's price-sticker) which is tight, crisp and intact but which is lightly darkened at spine and fore edge (heavy smoker). Very good plus in very good dust jacket. Uncommon. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 05140
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4369]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Althusser, Revolution, Revolutionary, France, French, Marx, Marxism, Marxist, Political, Politics, Theory, Critical, Academic, Politician, Science, Movement, Communist, Communism, Socialism, Socialist, Thinker, Treatise, Post Modern, Mass, Economics, Prod
In shopping cart

More information

ALTHUSSER, LOUIS,
For Marx.
Vintage, 1979. 272pp, Paperback, Good/. Trans & glossary by Ben Brewster pages very browned.
Book number: 546770
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Philosophy 0714634197
In shopping cart

More information

ALTHUSSER, LOUIS,
For Marx.
Allen Lane London, 1971. 270pp, Hardback, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn but rubbed dustwrapper.
Book number: 553389
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Philosophy 0713901098
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search