ascending
descending
found: 64 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

LOTTMAN, EILEEN
Alexis Returns: Based on Dynasty
U.S. Bantam. 1984, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-553-24431-0) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear to covers. Novelized adaption from the TV series. Very Good.
Book number: 7767
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387]
Keywords: Tv Tie in Television Soap Opera 0553244310
In shopping cart

More information

EILEEN LOTTMAN
All Night Long
Jove, 1981. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0515060003. movie tie-in.. VG- .
Book number: 266141
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0515060003 Movie
In shopping cart

More information

LOTTMAN, EILEEN
The Bionic Woman: Welcome Home, Jaime
U.S. Berkley Z3230. 1976, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-425-03230-2) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Novelized adaption from the TV series with a Lindsay Wagner photo cover. Very Good +.
Book number: 9492
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387]
Keywords: Science Fiction Tv Tie in Television Lindsay Wagner 0425032302
In shopping cart

More information

LOTTMAN, EILEEN
The Bionic Woman: Welcome Home, Jaime
U.S. Berkley. 1976, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-425-03230-2) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear to covers. Top 1" of first inside page has been torn out. Very Good.
Book number: 6860
CAD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Keywords: Science Fiction Tv Tie in Television Cyborg Lindsay Wagner 0425032302
In shopping cart

More information

EILEEN LOTTMAN
Bionic Woman [the] - Welcome Home, Jaime
Berkley Publishing Group, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780425032305. (some light cover wear) (cover photo of Lindsay Wagner) (appears an uncommon U. S. pb. ) [THE BIONIC WOMAN - Welcome Home, Jaime]. Very Good- .
Book number: 22548
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: 9780425032305 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B
In shopping cart

More information

LOTTMAN, EILEEN
The Bionic Woman, Extracurricular Activities
Berkley Medallion, 1977. First printing. Fine condition.
Book number: 024004
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

LOTTMAN, EILEEN
The Bionic Woman; Extracurricular Activities
Berkeley Medallion Book, New York, 1977. First American Edition, Softcover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 100 grammes; 186 pages, two pages following of further Berkeley Medallion Books. Photographic dust wrapper, showing Lindsey Wagner, against a white background with three shades of green and black writing on the front panel and spine. Creasing and rubbing to the book corners and a little rubbing to the head and to the heel of the backstrip. There is a crease that runs the full length of the backstrip. Rubbing to the book panels. Like Browning to the text block edges and to the internal pages, commensurate with paper using induction. Small puncture mark to the lower right-hand corner of the front panel. In this novelisation based on the television series, Jamie, a wounded lion and a misunderstood Indian boy must save a government secret. Size: 12mo - up to 7 ¾" tall - Duodecimo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0105004
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: The Bionic Woman -- Television Series, Novel , Popular Culture Fiction; Popular Culture; TV Tie-in; Popular Culture TV Tie-in
In shopping cart

More information

LOTTMAN, EILEEN.
The Brahmins.
New York: Delacorte Press 1982. 1st Printing, so stated. Hardbound 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall) 404 pages. Description: Dust jacket art by Norman Walker. BINDING/CONDITION: paper covered boards with cloth at the spine; a Very Good+ book, with a Very Good+ dust jacket; the dj is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-440-00313-X
Book number: 024774
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 044000313X
In shopping cart

More information

LOTTMAN EILEEN
Les dames de Boston
Trévise, 1984, 346 .pp, paperback, 14 x 22 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 132674&36A
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Franse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LOTTMAN EILEEN
LES DAMES DE BOSTON
ISBN : 2865520471. TREVISE. 1984. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 346 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur et rempliée.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Françoise et Guy Casasril.
Book number: R160101923
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

LOTTMAN EILEEN
Les dames de Boston
Paris, 479 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 17 cm. le livre de poche 6026. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 114631&TR2C
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Franse Pockets
Keywords: Franse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

EILEEN LOTTMAN
Der Denver-Clan
1983. sehr gut, SU fehlt
Book number: BU082682
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

EILEEN LOTTMAN
Der Denver-Clan
1983. sehr gut, SU fehlt
Book number: BU300277
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LOTTMAN EILEEN
DESTINEES
ISBN : 2253038334. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 6159. 1986. In-8 Colombier. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 409 pages.
¶ Couverture de Vloo. Traduction de Sophie Corbiere.
Book number: RO90079514
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

LOTTMAN, EILEEN
Destinées
Editions de Trévise. 1985. (ISBN: 2865521141). Couverture cartonnée, 14cm x 22,5cm. Livre, 304 pages. Coins très légèrement repliés, sinon en très bonne condition et très propre. Photo disponible sur demande. Très bonne condition.
Book number: 001598
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387]
Keywords: 2865521141
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LOTTMAN EILEEN
DYNASTY "LE RETOUR D'ALEXIS" - ALEXIS'S RETURN
ISBN : 2277218944. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°1894. 1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Mouillures. 247 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par A-M. Jarriges. D'après le série télévisée crée par R. et E. Shapiro.
Book number: RO90062712
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LOTTMAN EILEEN
DYNASTY
ISBN : 2277216976. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°1697. 1984. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 189 pages.
¶ D'après un réçit de R. et E. Shapiro. Traduit de l'américain par M-A. Revellat.
Book number: RO90062475
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

LOTTMAN EILEEN EN SHAPIRO RICHARD EN ESTHER
Dynasty. Gebaseerd op de tv-serie van Richard en Esther Shapiro
Utrecht, Luitingh, 1983. 237 blz. Ned. vert.M.V. Versluys. Hard cover. Linnen. Stofomslag licht sleets aan randen
Book number: 23899
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

EILEEN LOTTMAN
Dynasty - Alexis Returns
Bantam, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0553171585. (edges "tanned") (small previous owners name on inside "blank" cover - actual covers & text unaffected) (cover has drawing of cast & cast list inside). Very Good- .
Book number: 018995
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 0553171585 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - D
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LOTTMAN EILEEN
DYNASTY
ISBN : 2258012295. Presses de la Cité Coll. Romans. 1983. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 185 pages.
¶ D'après le récit de Richard et Esther Shapiro.
Book number: R160032629
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

LOTTMAN EILEEN/SHAPIRO RICHARD & ESTHER(D'APRÈS LE ROMAN)
DYNASTY
1985. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782277216971. In-12 broché(format poche),couverture illustrée en couleurs,J'ai lu n°1697,1985,Paris,189 pages,très bon état. Très bon.
Book number: 009591
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: LITTÉRATURE 9782277216971
In shopping cart

More information

EILEEN LOTTMAN ( D'APRES LE RECIT DE RICHARD ET ESTHER SHAPIRO )
Dynasty ( Francais )
Quebec Loisirs. 1983. (ISBN: 2724217438). Couverture Rigide, 15 x 23 Cm. 185 pages. Comme Neuf/Comme Neuf.
Book number: 060882
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Roman 2724217438
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LOTTMAN EILEEN
DYNASTY
ISBN : 2277216976. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°1697. 1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 189 pages.
¶ D'après un réçit de R. et E. Shapiro. Traduit de l'américain par M-A. Revellat.
Book number: RO90062476
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

EILEEN LOTTMAN
Dynasty 1: Le Mariage de Krystle 2: Le Retour D'Alexis ( 2 Vols )
Montreal, Libre Expression. 1983. (ISBN: 2891111575). Couverture Souple Glacee Ill, 14 Cm x 22 Cm. 2 volumes . Tome 1 : 185 pages. Tome 2: 214 pages. Tres Bon.
Book number: 067109
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: Roman 2891111575
In shopping cart

More information

LOTTMAN, EILEEN
Dynasty
Paris, Loisiers. 1983. (ISBN: 2724217438). Hardcover. Book, Book. En Francais. Tres Bien, Clean solid copy. Dynasty ; d'apr�s le r�cit de Richard et Esther Shapiro ; [trad. de l'am�ricain par Marie-Alyx Revellat, Anne-Marie Jarriges]. 186 p. 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall. Book. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 1532
USD 9.78 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: 2724217438 FRENCH
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search