ascending
descending
found: 15 books

LORTZ RICHARD
Bereavement
Borealis, 1980. 1st printing - a tale of dysfunctional horror. paperback. 1565049373. fine copy, paperback edition.
Book number: FR8458X
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 1565049373
In shopping cart

More information

LORTZ, RICHARD,
Bereavements.
Sagaponack, NY: Permanent Press, (1980). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers laid into Very Good publisher's DJ.
Book number: 705951
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

LORTZ, RICHARD,
BEREAVEMENTS.
New York: The Permanent Press, 1980. 1st printing. F/VG (rem mark, light edgewear to top of dj)
Book number: 2946
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

LORTZ, RICHARD
A Crowd of Voices: A Novel of a Family in Conflict
Indianapolis and New York, The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1958, Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Book has uneven fading; dust jacket has scuffs, edge wear and rub marks; a readable copy. 247 pages. Good/Good.
Book number: 053362
USD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: General, Study, Studies, Literature, Literary, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Print, Media, Reference, Resource, Culture, Cultural, Civilization, Society, Social, Fiction, Book, Various, Miscellaneous, Authors
In shopping cart

More information

LORTZ, RICHARD
A Crowd of Voices
GB, Four Square (New English Library). 1965, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG.
Book number: FourSq_1274
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: Foursquare
In shopping cart

More information

LORTZ, RICHARD
A Crowd of Voices
GB, Four Square (New English Library). 1965, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG.
Book number: FourSq 1274
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: Foursquare
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LORTZ, RICHARD
Dracula's Children
Permanent Pr Pub Co, Sag Harbor, New York, U.S.A. 1981. First Edition, Hard Cover. Good/Fair-Good. 202 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; missing ffep; tight book; clean text otherwise. The dj has some discoloring and creasing; torn along price on flap; glued inside boards. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 048180.
Book number: 048180
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 0932966152
In shopping cart

More information

LORTZ, RICHARD.
Dracula's Children
Sag Harbor, New York, U.S.A.: Permanent Pr Pub Co, 1981. Advance Review Copy edition.. Book. S Binding is Soft cover. . Brown paper spine and card covers, 202pp. Published as a paperback original in 1974 under the title, CHILDREN OF THE NIGHT, this strong and chilling story has been acclaimed as one of the best horror stories written. Advance Review Copy of the first hardcover edition. Clean, tight, sound copy with slight exterior wear. Binding is Binding is Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus.
Book number: sh203
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
Keywords: Fiction Horror Dracula Vampires.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LORTZ RICHARD
ET L'HOMME A SAIGNE NOIR
ISBN : 2906310549. Sombre Crapule !, n° 6. 1989. In-8 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 221 pages.
¶ Roman. Trad. de l'am. par Frank Reichert et Marie-Françoise Husson. Jaquette de Jean-Michel Nicollet.
Book number: RO40132646
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

LORTZ, RICHARD
Lovers Living, Lovers Dead
NY, G.P. Putnam. 1977, Presumed First Edition. (ISBN: 0399120661). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (USA) No markings, Fine in unclipped Very Good dust jacket with a couplke of minor edge flaws; Dj is in mylar sleeve. Cloth, 223pp. This is the author's fourth novel about a man who marries an angelic beauty who has a "private trunk" which is the size and shape of a coffin. Stephen King has praised this novel in a blurb: "I haven't read a novel since The Exorcist where the psychological and supernatural were hummed together so neatly". (1.6 JM FO 23/2. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 59650
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Keywords: Suspense Fiction Supernatural Novels Psychological Thrillers 0399120661
In shopping cart

More information

LORTZ, RICHARD.
Lovers Living, Lovers Dead.
London. Transworld Publishers Ltd. 1980. Paperback. 187pp+adverts. Pages browned. Covers rubbed. Stamp on Endpaper. Good. ISBN 0552115555X.
Book number: 872355
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
In shopping cart

More information

LORTZ,RICHARD
Lovers Living Lovers Dead
G P Putnam's Sons. A near fine grey cloth hardcover in a very good plus dustjacket. Copyright 1977.
Book number: 5MY1352
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Suspense Mystery Hardcovers
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LORTZ, RICHARD
That Moment of Passion (Tower 43-959)
New York, NY, Tower, 1965. Soft Cover. Attractive, vintage mass market/pocket paperback with colorful Good Girl GGA painted cover art. No date (c 1965). Very light age-wear and bumping to corners. Binding slightly cocked but solid. Very Good .
Book number: 011346
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD LORTZ
The Valdepeñas
Second Chance Press. PAPERBACK. 0933256078. Very Good .
Book number: BING12130
USD 9.94 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0933256078
In shopping cart

More information

LORTZ, RICHARD.
Valdepenas.
Sagaponack: Second Chance Press, 1980. Hardcover. ISBN: 093325606X. First edition thus. Originally published in Great Britain in 1961 under the title A SUMMER IN SPAIN. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 477
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 093325606x General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search