ascending
descending
found: 63 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

LORRIMER CLAIRE
House of Tomorrow the True Story of a Unique Foster Mother
London: Century, 1987. 0712611533. Hardcover. ISBN: 0712611533. Century 1987; The true story of a unique foster mother, illustrated, good to very good in dust jacket; B&W Illustrations; 246 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 10960
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: Biographical
Keywords: 0712611533 English
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLAIRE LORRIMER
THE WILDERLING
ISBN : 0552121827. CORI BOOKS. 1983. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 505 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60061779
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

LORRIMER CLAIRE
The catelaine
Berks, 1985, 524 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Corgi books, cover not so good/omslag onfris, Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 88601&G3C
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

CLAIRE LORRIMER
Chantal
Bantam. 1981. (ISBN: 9780553245929) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0082670
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780553245929
In shopping cart

More information

LORRIMER, CLAIRE
Chantal. Roman.
insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442068576. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU367728
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LORRIMER, CLAIRE
Chantal
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1981. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553139924. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,spine ends re-inforced,nick at lower front,pgs starting to darken; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 429 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 8608
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0553139924 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

CLAIRE LORRIMER
Chantal
Bantam Books, 1985-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 090517061
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LORRIMER, CLAIRE
Chantal
Nelson Doubleday, 1981. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Dustjacket has light chipping at spine ends/wear at flap folds, covers are pink & blue/red text on spine, corners are bumped, no marks of previous ownership, bookclub edition. Very Good/Very Good - .
Book number: 011035
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Noisbn
In shopping cart

More information

LORRIMER, CLAIRE
Chantal, Roman
Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, 1991 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442410924. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU322453
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LORRIMER, CLAIRE
Chantal
Goldmann . Broschiert insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, ISBN: 3442068576. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU301813
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LORRIMER, CLAIRE
The Chatelaine
Arlington Books, 1981, First Edition . Light shelf wear only. 485pp. Hardback with dust wrapper, Very Good. /Very Good.
Book number: 675249
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors J to L. 0851405312
In shopping cart

More information

CLAIRE LORRIMER
The Chatelaine
Corgi Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345298845. VG- .
Book number: 283074
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0345298845 Novel
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LORRIMER, CLAIRE
The Chatelaine
Arlington Books, 1981. Wrapper has edge wear. 485pp. Hardback with dust wrapper, Very Good. /Very Good.
Book number: 523139
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors J to L. 0851405312
In shopping cart

More information

LORRIMER, CLAIRE
The chatelaine
Corgi Books, 1986. Paperback. Pp: 523. ISBN: 9780552119597. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U739921
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780552119597
In shopping cart

More information

LORRIMER, CLAIRE
Frost in the Sun
London: The Leisure Circle, 1986. Reprint. Brown hardback cloth cover. 534pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in good condition with chipped dust jacket. Slight lean to spine .
Book number: bbl320a
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLAIRE LORRIMER
Frost in the Sun
Century, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket Ink name on front free endpaper, scuffing and creasing to DJ otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000149845 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000149845
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Historical Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

LORRIMER, CLAIRE
Frost in the Sun
Corgi Books, 1987. Paperback. Pp: 704. ISBN: 9780552130400. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U739755
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780552130400
In shopping cart

More information

LORRIMER, CLAIRE
Frost in the Sun
Corgi Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0552130400. VERY-FINE .
Book number: 189086
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0552130400
In shopping cart

More information

LORRIMER, CLAIRE
Frost in the Sun
Century Co. 1986. Hardcover. Century Co. 1986. Hardcover. Fair. 534 big pages; hinge weak; plastic cover over dj; one page has been taped back in; ffep has been cut out; lib. marks . Fair .
Book number: 015200
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLAIRE LORRIMER
Frost in the Sun
Century, 1986. Hardcover. Like New. 1986, FIRST EDITION, tight, unmarked, with dust jacket. ID: mon0000136041 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000136041
USD 23.91 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1899]
Keywords: Historical Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

LORRIMER, CLAIRE
Frost in the Sun
Corgi Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. . FINE.
Book number: 21021
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
In shopping cart

More information

LORRIMER, CLAIRE
Frost in the Sun
London: The Leisure Circle, 1986. Reprint. Brown hardback cloth cover. 534pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbl320
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LORRIMER, CLAIRE
Ein Haus für morgen
Bastei Lübbe 1993. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, deutliche Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU031629
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

LORRIMER, CLAIRE
Ein Haus für Morgen, Die Geschichte der Jeanette Roberts, die 27 ausgestossenen Kindern ei[...]
Gustav Lübbe Verlag GmbH, Bergisch Gladbach guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 340461173X. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU320463
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

CLAIRE LORRIMER
Ein Haus für morgen : Die Geschichte der Jeanette Roberts, die 27 ausgestossenen Kindern ein neues Heim gab.
Bergisch Gladbach: Bastei Lübbe Verl., 1990, 2. Aufl., 367 S., m. Abb., Broschur-TB./ paperback. (Reihe: Erfahrungen) (340461173X) Aus dem Englischen übersetzt. ISBN/ISSN 340461173X. (Schönes sauberes Exemplar / nice clean copy). Gewicht/weight: 400 gr.
Book number: 141409
€  3.95 [Appr.: US$ 4.96 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: Erziehung 340461173X
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search