| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 84 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Star Trek: The next generation #4 - Survirors Pocket Books, 1989, 254 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 262746&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Survivors Titan Books (Star Trek: The Next Generation) 1st edn thus 1989 253pp paperback VG+ [1852860952] Book number: 68779 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Channel Berkley Pub Group 1980 Paperback, 397pp. (ISBN: 9780872167728). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 773170 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780872167728 9780872167728 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sime~Gen. The Unity Trilogy Meisha Merlin Pub, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 752. The saga of humanity's destiny. Following a cataclysm, humanity has been divided into two mutant forms: the Simes and the Gens. Gens consider themselves to be the true humans, with little outward change, but their bodies produce selyn, an energy that Simes can't live without. The stronger and faster Simes develop the means to extract selyn from the Gens, a method that kills the Gen in the process. Gen communities are raided by Simes, the Gens rounded up and held in pens for Simes to use when needed. This is the saga of how these two disparate peoples learn to live as one. Sime~Gen: The Unity Trilogy presents three classic novels of the future struggle of humanity: In House of Zeor by Jacqueline Lichtenberg, Hugh Valleroy, a Gen, must rescue the woman he loves from Sime raiders. To do so, he must learn to cooperate with and trust a renegade Sime, leader of the infamous House of Zeor. In Ambrov Keon by Jean Lorrah, Risa Tigue, having just witnessed her father's death in a hurricane, stumbles upon a Gen man who saves her life and discovers that she is much more than what she seems. Can she admit the truth of this discovery? In Zelerod's Doom by Lichtenberg and Lorrah, Gen numbers are dwindling, which spells the end of Simes as well. As Gens rise up to fight back against the tyranny of the Simes, the two must find a way to live together or both will be destroyed. Sime~Gen: The Unity Trilogy kicks off a massive six-book series, featuring the reprints of all eight classic Sime~Gen novels as well as brand new novels and short stories. The Unity Trilogy will be followed in July of 2004 with the first new Sime~Gen novel in over 20 years, To Kiss or to Kill by Jean Lorrah! The Unity Trilogy will be available in both hard cover and soft cover. The hard covers will be shipped with a beautiful bookplate designed by Sime~Gen art director Patric Michael and autographed by Jean and Jacqueline!. ISBN: 9781592220038. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U271791 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9781592220038 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Captives of the Savage Empire Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-06465-4) . 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Romas. (Science Fiction). Book number: 902691 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425064654 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Captives of the Savage Empire U.S. Berkley. 1984, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-425-06465-4) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light cover wear. Very Good +. Book number: 5566 CAD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy 0425064654 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Captives of the Savage Empire Berkley Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425064654. VERY-FINE . -- David HarrisBook number: 159053 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0425064654 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Captives Of The Savage Empire Berkley 1984 Paperback, 210pp. "When Torio, a Reader, breaks his word and offers his telepathic powers to the Adepts in the Savage Lands, Melissa, a Healer and Reader, must use all of her powers to save the Aventine Empire ", (ISBN: 9780425064658). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 784381 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780425064658 9780425064658 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Channel's Destiny New York, Doubleday & Company. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385170289). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Spine slant. Dust jacket, in mylar, lightly scuffed, sunned to spine. Cover art by Michael Flanagan. Inscribed by Jean Lorrah. Very Good/Very Good. Inscribed. Book number: 012210 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fantasy & Science Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0385170289 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Channel's Destiny Garden City: Doubleday, 1982. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385170289. (dj soiled). Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 133496 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 0385170289 Science Fiction 0-385-17028-9 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Channel's Destiny DAW UE1884. 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good plus. A great, clean copy. DAW Collector # 556. (Science Fiction). Book number: 908414 USD 11.21 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 890] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Channel's Destiny (a Sime/Gen Novel) Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385170289. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,card pocket on lfep,libstamp on pg edges,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 52083 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0385170289 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Lord of the Savage Empire Playboy Press. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0867212217. VG+ . -- David HarrisBook number: 222046 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0867212217 Sf | In shopping cart More information div> |
Empress Unborn (Savage Empire S) Signet 1988 Paperback, 206pp. (ISBN: 9780451153722). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 762927 NZD 14.38 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.84 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction, Science-Fiction"9780451153722 9780451153722 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Epilogue Part II Sol Plus, Tulsa, Oklahoma, 1978. 1st Edition, Stapled Binding, Illustrated by: Laura Virgil. Very Good/No Jacket. 500 g; 132 pages, illustrated with black-and-white drawings. Apart from some ageing of the edges of the pages, a small splash to the rear card panel bottom right-hand corner and discolouration of the plastic binding clip, the book shows no damage. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrator: Laura Virgil. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0228574 AUD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.29 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2486] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Star Trek Fanzine Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
EPILOGUE Part 2. Star Trek fanzine Sol Plus, 1978. 1st edition, early fanzine, Star Trek story 130pp, illus. "Paperback. very good stapled fanzine. Book number: FC10.511" GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 866]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
EPILOGUE Part 1. Star Trek fanzine Sol Plus, 1977. 1st edition, early fanzine, Star Trek story 79pp, illus. "Paperback. very good stapled fanzine. Book number: FC10.510W" GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 866]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
First Channel (signed) Doubleday and Co, Garden, 1980. SIGNED by both authors. White boards with red lettering on spine. White illustrated Dj with light scuffing and soil. Brodart cover. 5.75 X 8.5, 310 pp.. Hardcover, Near Fine/Very Good ISBN: 038514766X. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 22033 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2224]
Keywords: 038514766X | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Channel (a Sime/Gen Novel) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Playboy Press, 1981. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0872167720. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at upper spine,lower spine re-inforced; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 50844 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0872167720 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Channel. Doubleday, 1980. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Dj by Michael Flanagan Very good condition with light usage showing. Usual library/discard markings showing. Text is clean/tight. DJ still nice due to protective plastic library jacket. Protective jacket is glued to inside covers. Signed by Jacqueline Lichtenberg in green on title page. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 310 pages; Signed by One Author. VG/VG. Book number: 21409 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Simes Gens Autographed | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Channel Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-14766-X) . 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn and torn dust jacket. Slightly cocked; remainder spray on tail. (Science Fiction). Book number: 140725 USD 24.22 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1924] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 038514766x | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Chanel Play Boy. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0872167720). Paperback. This Book is in Good Cond. lightly age tanned , reading creases and rubbing ,normal shelf wear this book is tight & clean. Very Good. Book number: 000762 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Science Fabtasy, Fiction, Sci Fi 0872167720 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flight To Savage Empire Roc 1986 Paperback, 221pp. "Powerful telepath Magister Astra is sent to the savage Aventine Empire to tend the wounded gladiators and finds herself caught in a web of greed, intrigue, sorcery, and vengeance ", (ISBN: 9780451141699). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 784382 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780451141699 9780451141699 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flight to the Savage Empire Signet. 1986. MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0082650 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Flight to the Savage Empire Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-14169-5) . 1986, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 680317 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451141695 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page