ascending
descending
found: 177 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
BAKER LORING, EMILIE
For All Your Life
Boston. Little. Brown 1952. 2nd Edition. Description: 243 p. 20 cm. Subject: Decedents' estates. -- Fiction. Inheritance and succession -- Fiction. Heiresses -- Fiction. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Panel edges somewhat dulled and dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight. bright and clean impression. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 185234
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BAKER LORING, EMILIE
Lighted Windows
New York : Grosset & Dunlap 1931. 3rd Edition. Description: 320 p. ; 19 cm. Subject: Alaska -- Fiction. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Panel edges somewhat dulled and dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight. bright and clean impression. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 185233
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
In shopping cart

More information

LORING EMILIE
The Solitary Horseman
N,Y. GROSSET & DUNLAP. 1927. Hardcover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex-Library, library binding.Mylar glued to book. Good/Good.
Book number: 075918
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: Fiction::Western
In shopping cart

More information

LORING, EMILIE
Across the Years
Boston, Mass.: Little Brown and Co. 1939. Hardcover. Green Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 1 St. Fiction. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. cover slightly soiled, owner's name.
Book number: 000386
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Maine
In shopping cart

More information

LORING, EMILIE
Across the Years
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1939. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; Vol. 25; 298 pages.
Book number: 32286
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Loring, Emilie Fiction Romance Romantic Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

LORING, EMILIE,
As Long As I Live.
New York, Grosset & Dunlap, 1937. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Poor/No Jacket. Large tears on spine, cover bumped with well worn edges, scuffed. Library stamp on page. Insect damage to page. Text browning. Owner signed back & front inside cover.
Book number: 011541
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Novel
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LORING, EMILIE
As Long As I Live
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1937. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; 308 pages.
Book number: 29752
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Vintage Romance
Keywords: Loring, Emilie Fiction Romance Vintage Romance
In shopping cart

More information

LORING, EMILIE,
Beyond the Sound of Guns.
NY, Grosset & Dunlap, (1945). G ex-library. Typical lib. markings (stamps, pocket removed). Lib. binding. Pictorial boards. Owner's date fep. DJ flap glued to fep.
Book number: BOOKS004529I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LORING, EMILIE
Beyond the Sound of Guns
Boston: Little, Brown, 1945. 3rd printing. hardcover. (light chipping and wear). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 144062
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Romance Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LORING, EMILIE
Beyond the Sound of Guns (No. 9)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1964. Seventh Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Pb, light plus wear/soil, crease at spine/covers & corners, nick at spine ends, ink mark on rear cover; (Emilie Loring Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 218 pages. Fair with no dust jacket.
Book number: 219460
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Loring, Emilie Series
In shopping cart

More information

LORING, EMILIE,
Beyond the Sound of Guns.
Boston, Little, Brown & Co., 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Fair/No Jacket. Cover bumped, sunned, rubbed, discolored with worn edges. Text browning. Book cocked.
Book number: 010790
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LORING, EMILIE
Beyond the Sound of Guns (No. 9)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1945. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/tear/soil on DJ,pgs clean/off-white; (Emilie Loring Series) ; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
Book number: 51610
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Loring, Emilie Series Romance
In shopping cart

More information

LORING, EMILIE
Bright Skies
Boston, Little, Brown and Company. 1946, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6" - 8" Tall. Full blue cloth binding. Boards bowed. Bookplate remnant on front flyleaf. Prior bookstore's stamp on front pastedown. Otherwise unmarked and clean. 299pp. Dust jacket is moderately rubbed and has small chips, with scotch tape re-enforcements to corners and along edges. New mylar cover. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 031261
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Romance
In shopping cart

More information

LORING, EMILIE.
Bright Skies.
New York, Grosset & Dunlap, c1946,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 299p.
Book number: 35558
USD 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 707]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Romance Fiction Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LORING, EMILIE,
Bright Skies.
Boston, Little, Brown, 1946. 1st ed ss. VG. Owner date fep. Sl. fading on edges of binding and spine. Sl spine and corner wear.
Book number: BOOKS004524I
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LORING, EMILIE
Candle in Her Heart
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1964. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; 264 pages.
Book number: 67657
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Loring, Emilie Fiction Romance Romantic Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

LORING, EMILIE
A Certain Crossroad
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1925. Hardcover. light green hardcover w/dark green titles & design,light wear/soil,bit more at the extremities,pgs clean/starting to darken; (Emilie Loring Series) ; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 46943
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Loring, Emilie Series Romance
In shopping cart

More information

LORING, EMILIE
A Certain Crossroad
Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1925. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Small discoloration to back cover. Pages clean and bright. 1925 Hard Cover. 319 pp. Emilie Loring was a prolific romance novelist of the early 20th century.
Book number: 1540025
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LORING, EMILIE
A Certain Crossroad
Grosset & Dunlap, 1925. Hard Cover. Good Minus Condition/No Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; moderate wear and tanning; good solid book. Reprint. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 068715
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction--Romance
Keywords: Fiction--Romance;
In shopping cart

More information

LORING,EMILIE
A CERTAIN CROSSROAD
N.Y. GROSSET & DUNLAP. 1925. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Ex-Library. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 066009
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
In shopping cart

More information

LORING, EMILIE,
A Certain Crossroad.
New York, Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, 1925. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good+/No Jacket. The book is bumped on the corners and spine and the spine is sunned the cover is also scuffed.
Book number: 007607
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

LORING, EMILIE,
Fair Tomorrow.
NY, Grosset & Dunlap, (1931). G. Spine faded, edge wear. Blue binding orange lettering.
Book number: BOOKS023919I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

LORING, EMILIE
Fair Tomorrow
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1931, 1931. Hardcover. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1931, 1931. Hardcover. Fair. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. four pages have been torn at the top and are tape mended. Otherwise, the book is in good condition, tight, clean. Fair .
Book number: 006875
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LORING, EMILIE
Fair Tomorrow
New York: Bantam, 1980. Reprint; Ninth Printing. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Mass Market PB; Vol. 37; 216 pages.
Book number: 22228
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Loring, Emilie Fiction Romance Romantic Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

LORING, EMILIE,
Fair Tomorrow.
NY, Grosset & Dunlap, (1931). VG. Sl edge wear.
Book number: BOOKS010709I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search