| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 22 books |
LES AMANTS DE LA TEMPETE - SNOWBOUND WEEKEND RIVAGES AUBADE 15 - COLLECTION CANDLELIGHT. 1984. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 158 pages. Première page de couverture illustrée d'un dessin en couleurs. Deux tampons sur les deux premières pages d'un des deux livres n'altérant pas la lecture. Trace de mouillures sur les tranches de l'autre livre. ¶ Traduit par Fimla. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90125697 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
AVEC MON MEILLEUR SOUVENIR - THE TAWNY OLD MAN RIVAGES AUBADE 2 - COLLECTION CANDLELIGHT. 1983. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 158 pages. Deux tampons sur les deux premières pages d'un des trois livres n'altérant pas la lecture. ¶ Collection Candlelight. Première page de couverture illustrée d'un dessin en couleurs. Traduit par Fimla. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90125684 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
BRISE DE L'OCEAN - BREEZE OFF THE OCEAN RIVAGES AUBADE 13 - COLLECTION CANDLELIGHT. 1984. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 154 pages.Première page de couverture illustrée d'un dessin en couleurs. ¶ Traduit par Fimla. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90125695 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE JEU DU DESIR - THE GAME IS PLAYED RIVAGES AUBADE 9 - COLLECTION CANDLELIGHT. 1984. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 158 pages. Première page de couverture illustrée d'un dessin en couleurs. Trois tampons sur un des quatre livres n'altérant pas la lecture. ¶ Traduit par Fimla. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90125691 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Romance Series, No. 2660 Thru 2666: A Place of Wild Honey; the Road; Candleglow; Storm Warning; Golden Haven; Peter's Sisters; Once for All Time New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1984. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (7) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 2660) Ex-Lib,bit more wear,crease at front corners,card pocket on inside rear cover,libstamps on pg edges; 2660,2662,2663,2665) stamp on 1st pg; 2660,2662,2664,2666) initials on 1st pg; 2661) Ex-Lib,title pg damaged from card pocket pocket removal; 2661,2663) nick at lower spine; 2661,2664) chkmarks on 1st pg; 2661,2664) crease at lower rear corner; 2662) small crease at corners,name on 1st pg; 2662,2664) lower spine re-inforced; 2663) initials on inside cover; 2664) crease at upper front corner,nick at upper spine,initial on rear cover; 2665) small doodle on 1st pg; 2666) small chipping spot on upper front cover,dates on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 200137 USD 25.99 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2065] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Candlelight Romances - Five Complete Novels Avenel Books, New York, 1982; ISBN: 0517385600; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages lightly yellowed. -- ReBookBook number: 14056 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552] Catalogue: Romance/Contemporary
Keywords: fiction romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Something Special Zebra Books 2000 Paperback, 472pp. "Nobody spins a love story like national bestselling author Joan Hohl, entrancing old fans and new readers alike. Now, this award-winning storyteller presents three wonderful novels, filled with the passion and unforgettable characters that are her trademark.WHEN THREE INDEPENDENT WOMEN.Stranded at a remote ski lodge in a blinding blizzard, Jennifer Lengle seeks shelter and warmth, never expecting to find both in the arms of sophisticated, seductive stranger Adam Banner. But Adam isn't looking for a forever kind of woman.or is he?MEET THREE IRRESISTIBLY SEXY MEN.Ben Larkin thrives when the stakes are high. But what are the odds that he'll convince Victoria Sweigart to take a chance on him? After vowing never to trust a handsome stranger again, Victoria is on the verge of a fresh start -- only to find herself helplessly drawn to Ben.SOMETHING SPECIAL IS BOUND TO HAPPEN!Dr. Helen Cassidy has vowed never to marry, but a certain charismatic bachelor is determined to change her mind. For,Marshall Kirk has finally found the woman he intends to make his wife -- and whatever Marsh wants, Marsh gets. ", (ISBN: 9780821767252). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 565957 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780821767252 9780821767252 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Something Special New York, New York, U.S.A.: Zebra Books, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821767259. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper rear corner,lower spine re-inforced; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 42204 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0821767259 Fiction Romance Contemporary Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breeze Off the Ocean, Morgan Wade's Woman Love Spell. 1994. (ISBN: 9780505519771) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0044022 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780505519771 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Candlelight Ecstasy Romance Series, No. 50 and 51: Snowbound Weekend; All's Fair New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1982. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440180279. (2) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 50) Ex-Lib,crease at front side edge/rear corners & cover,nick at front side edge/lower spine,spine label,libstamps on 1st & title pgs,1st Printing; 51) crease at lower front corner,initials on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 43784 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: 0440180279 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Come Home to Love Leisure Books. 1980. (ISBN: 9780843924824) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0003622 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780843924824 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Game Is Played Dell Books, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. . FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 082030 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Morgan Wade's Woman (the Best of Candlelight, Candlelight Ecstasy Classic Romance Ser. , No. 11) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1987. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 044015507X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,lower spine re-inforced,spine label,initials on 1st pg,libstamps on 1st & title pgs; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 42696 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 044015507x Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Morgan Wade's Woman (Candellight Ecstasy Romance #11) Dell Publishing, New York, 1981. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. First edition copy in very nice condition--no spine creases, single store stamp on first page, green hash mark across base of spine; initials of two previous owners inside front cover. Overall a very handsome copy. Samantha's father's will changed her life forever--marry arrogant rancher Morgan Wade or forfeit a sizable fortune. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 002605 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night Striker Leisure. (ISBN: 0-8439-3187-6) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 693883 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0843931876 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night Striker (Candlelight Ecstasy Supreme #113) Dell, 1986. First Printing, Softcover. Very Good. Size: Mass Market. Light wear and creasing along edges; pages tanned; tight, square, clean book Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 058087. Book number: 058087 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199] Catalogue: Fiction--Romance
Keywords: Fiction--Romance; 0440163919 | In shopping cart More information div> |
REDONNE MOI LA VIE - NIGHT STRIKER ISBN : 2280072017. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE D'OR N° 201. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 278 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90117427 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
RIVAGES - LES AMANTS DE LA TEMPETE CANDLELIGHT N°15. 1984. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 158 pages. Première de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Etiquette sur le dernier plat. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30064268 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: XX ème siècle | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rivages. Le Jeu Du Desir Rivages. 1984. Couverture Souple Glacee Ill, 11 X 18 Cm. 158 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 063006 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Snowbound Weekend New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1982. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440180279. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower rear corner,stamp on inside cover; (Candlelight Ecstasy Romance Ser, No. 50) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 28325 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0440180279 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tawny Gold Man (Candlelight Ecstasy Classic Romance #1) Dell Publishing, New York, 1986. First Thus, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. First edition copy of this Classic line of reprints--Candlelight knew fairly quickly who the really good authors were and brought them back out in these Classic editions. This copy in excellent condition--faint scratch on spine, not a crease. Short, half inch crease on front cover. The letter H is inked top of first page, otherwise the book is in fine condition. Long ago, Jud Cammeron had vowed to love Anne Moore always. Now, as Anne looked at her stepbrother she saw a total stranger who had returned to take control of his father's estate and everyone on it. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 002689 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Stepbrother-stepsister Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
While the Fire Rages (Candlelight Ecstasy Supreme #32) Dell Pub Co, 1984. First Printing, Softcover. Very Good. Size: Mass Market. Light wear and moderate creasing; tanning; tight square book. Clean text. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 058098. Book number: 058098 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199] Catalogue: Fiction--Romance
Keywords: Fiction--Romance; 0440195268 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |