| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 15 books |
![]() | Brotherly Love St Martins Pr, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing, rubbing, nicking and chipping to Dust Jacket, light sunning to spine () Private investigator Sydney Sloane spots a photo of an escaped murderer and recognizes her brother, who supposedly died in an explosion fifteen years earlier, and her search for the truth leads her into a web of deceit. A first novel. ID: mon0000114644 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000114644 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Lesbian, Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brotherly Love St Martins Pr, 1993. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312092547. Very slight slant to spine. Light edge wear. ; Stated "First Edition. " July 1993. Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. ; 0.75 x 8.5 x 6 Inches; 260 p.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 7066 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312092547 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Brotherly Love St Martins Pr, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. '() Private investigator Sydney Sloane spots a photo of an escaped murderer and recognizes her brother, who supposedly died in an explosion fifteen years earlier, and her search for the truth leads her into a web of deceit. A first novel.'''' ID: mon0000082698 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000082698 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Lesbian, Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
EAST OF NIECE. New York: St Martin's, (2001.) First printing. Mystery featuring lesbian P. I. Sydney Sloane, set against the backdrop of the French Riviera. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-27114x Book number: 31393 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: french riviera setting, lesbian private investigator, 031227114x | In shopping cart More information div> |
East of Niece New York: St Martin's Minotaur, 2001. 1st edition. Hardback. Octavo. 277 pages. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ISBN 031227114X. Book number: 418 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Crime 031227114x | In shopping cart More information div> |
EAST OF NIECE. New York: St Martin's, (2001.) First printing. Mystery featuring lesbian P. I. Sydney Sloane, set against the backdrop of the French Riviera. Near fine in very good dust jacket (closed tear at fold on rear cover of dj.) ISBN: 0-312-27114x Book number: 48209 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: french riviera setting, lesbian private investigator, 031227114x | In shopping cart More information div> |
East of Niece New York, New York, U.S.A. Minotaur Books. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-27114-X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Fine/Nr Fine. Book number: 076169 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: France Fiction Mystery Detective Women 031227114x | In shopping cart More information div> |
East of Niece: A Sydney Sloane Mystery St. Martin's / Marek, 2002. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Binding tight, pages clean & bright. 2002 Trade Paperback. Sixth in the series of mysteries featuring lesbian private detective Sydney Sloane. "Private investigator Sydney Sloane is reluctantly on vacation in France to visit with her niece Vickie. But she is unpleasantly surprised to find that not only has Vickie secretly married, but her new husband Gavin's parents were just killed in a suspicious car accident. So suspicious that the police are looking for the now-missing Gavin. Wrapped up in a murder investigation in a country where she doesn't speak the language, Sydney must find both Gavin and the truth. But someone out there is determined to stop her from doing just that.. by any means necessary.". Book number: 057829 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Gay & Lesbian Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller::Detective Fiction::Gay & Lesbian Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller::Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mother May I (Sydney Sloane Mystery) Avon Books (Mm), 1998. Paperback. 0380791668 Fine. Fine . Book number: BLUE3A16962 USD 7.65 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 608]
Keywords: 0380791668 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Say Uncle : A Sydney Sloane Mystery Avon, 1999. Mass Market Pa. 0380791676 Crime & mystery. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB2316721 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0380791676 Kay Scarpetta | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sister's Keeper St Martins Pr, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. '() When lesbian sleuth Sydney Sloane returns to investigate the death of her family friend, Zoe Freeman, the investigation takes a strange--and dangerous--turn when it becomes apparent that Zoe led a double life. By the author of Brotherly Love. '''' ID: mon0000079248 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000079248 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Lesbian, Contemporary, General, Women Sleuths, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
SISTER'S KEEPER New York: St Martin's, 1994. First printing. The second mystery featuring lesbian P. I. Sydney Sloane. INSCRIBED on title page, and dated in the year of publication. Fine in a fine dustjacket. Book number: 6264 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
SISTER'S KEEPER New York: St Martin's, 1994. First printing. The second mystery featuring lesbian P. I. Sydney Sloane. INSCRIBED on title page, 'Dear .... I'm thrilled you were here tonight - let's get together soon!! Love, Randye' Near fine in a near fine dustjacket (little wear at top of spine.) Book number: 15490 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
SISTERS KEEPER. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ, blue boards, head and foot of spine slightly crimped, 1st 3 leaves corner creased, o, w appears unread, DJ slight soiling, edge wear, head and foot of spine chipped and torn, but basically bright and intact. ; 313 pages; A wonderful mystery story starring P. I. Sydney Sloane.. F/VG. Book number: 786 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Fiction Murder Crime Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Son of a Gun NY: St. Martin Press/Minotaur, 2005. 1st printing of the 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107768 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0312291310 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |