| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 180 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Forget Me Not 1830 (Ackermann), 1830. First Edition, Hardcover. Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket. Small half-leather volume with gilt lettering on spine and marbled covers, worn corners, rubbed edges and covers. Title-page missing, also page 227/228 missing. 10 plates are present, title-vignette and plates at pages 205, 241 and 381 are missing, frontis is detached with front end-paper. Pages are darkened and lightly foxed. Previous owner's details on front end-paper. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 08112020137. Book number: 08112020137 GBP 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 45 US$ 56.44 | JP¥ 4483] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: , annual Fiction; 19th Century Annuals. 19th Century Annuals | In shopping cart More information div> |
Essays from the "Edinburgh Review" John Long. 1924, First Edition Thus. Hardcover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book, 155pp. No chipping & no splitting to cloth. Lovely clean boards. Internally very clean & tight. No inscriptions. No loose & no missing leaves. The dustwrapper is nearly complete with just a small chip at foot of spine. The wrapper is produced of the flimisiest material and is a remarkable preservation - backed by original loose tissue paper. Near fine/Very good. Book number: 5017 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560] Catalogue: Literature & Lit Crit
Keywords: Mk310106 | In shopping cart More information div> |
On the Lake Poets. Poole, England, Woodstock Books, 1998, First edition (stated). Octavo in white DJ; various pagings ; 21 cm.. Hardcover. ISBN: 1854772066. Creme colored DJ, purple-cloth boards in excellent condition, bright pages; binding is tight. Fine in near fine(+) DJ., Scarce. English poetry -- 19th century -- History and criticism. Book number: 79003 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: England, Ireland, Scotland, Wales, Great Britain Literary Criticism 1854772066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
864 ÄMES... plis une VAUVENARGUES 185, 2009. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Blade, le voyageur de l'infini. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782744315923/2744315923. -- A tout livreBook number: 45227 € 6.30 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 628] Catalogue: Fantastique
Keywords: 9782744315923 2744315923 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES ADORATEURS DE DSCHUBBA ISBN : 2259011705. PLON Série BLADE n° 42. 1984. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 213 pages. ¶ Présenté par Gérard de Villiers. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160026522 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: La science-fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES AERIENS DE K'TAR ISBN : 2259010679. PLON Série BLADE n° 38. 1983. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 220 pages. ¶ Présenté par Gérard de Villiers.Traduit de l'américain par France-Marie Watkins. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160026518 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: La science-fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'AGONIE DE LA PLANETE SANS CIEL Série BLADE n° 132. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 220 pages. ¶ Adapté de l'américain par Christian Mantey. Vaugirard. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160026612 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: La science-fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES AMAZONES DE THARN ISBN : 225900105X. PLON Série BLADE n° 3. 1976. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 224 pages. ¶ Présenté par Gérard de Villiers. Traduit de l'américain par France-Marie Watkins. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160026483 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: La science-fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'AMBASSADRICE DES KHUNS ISBN : 2259013732. PLON Série BLADE n° 49. 1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 216 pages. ¶ Présenté par Gérard de Villiers. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160026529 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: La science-fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES ANDROIDES DE MAK LOH ISBN : 225900766x. PLON Série BLADE n° 26. 1983. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 218 pages. ¶ Présenté par Gérard de Villiers. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160026506 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: La science-fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ARBRE SACRE DE SERENDEH ISBN : 2258028337. Série BLADE n° 66. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 216 pages. ¶ Présenté par Gérard de Villiers. Presses de la Cité. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160026546 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: La science-fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ARBRE SACRE DE SERENDEH ISBN : 2258028337. Presses de la Cité Coll. Blade n°66. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos frotté. Intérieur frais. 216 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160039995 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: La science-fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ARCHIPEL DE LA SALAMANDRE ISBN : 2285008058. Série BLADE n° 83. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 213 pages. ¶ Présenté par Gérard de Villiers. Vaugirard. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160026563 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: La science-fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES BARBARES DE SCADOR ISBN : 2259005586. PLON Série BLADE n° 20. 1980. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 216 pages. ¶ Présenté par Gérard de Villiers. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160026500 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: La science-fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES BERSERKERS DU PAYS ROUGE ISBN : 225901500X. PLON Série BLADE n° 53. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 213 pages. ¶ Présenté par Gérard de Villiers. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160026533 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: La science-fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blade - Master of the Hashomi [No. 27] Pinnacle Books, 1978. Paperback. ISBN: 0523402058. (some edge wear) (light pen line on edges - text & covers unaffected) (appears an unread copy) [US pb. ] (1st. Printing). Very Good . Book number: 21244 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 0523402058 Sf & Horror Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blade - the Bronze Axe [No. 1] Paramount Books, 1969. Paperback. ISBN: 0523002017. (edges "tanned" & light pen line on bottom edge - text & covers unaffected) (appears an unread copy) [U. K. paperback]. Very Good- . Book number: 21293 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 0523002017 Sf & Horror Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blade. Empire of Gold.Heroic Fantasy Series 23 New York USA, Pinnacle Books, 1981. Fourth Printing, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback An incredible time-space journey to Dimension X !. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 005281 GBP 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.55 | JP¥ 361] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: sci-fiction/fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLADE 21:LES CONSACRES DE KANO 1980. pp. Couverture souple. 2259005764. In-12 broché (format poche),couverture illustrée,Plon,Paris,1980,216 pages,très bon état. Très bon. Book number: 003425 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 2259005764 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blade - the Mountains of Brega - [No.17] Pinnacle Books, 1978. Paperback. ISBN: 0523404433. (some edge wear) (light pen lin on edges - text & covers unaffected) (appears an unread copy) [US pb. ] (2nd. Printing). Very Good . Book number: 21245 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 0523404433 Sf & Horror Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blade City of the Living Dead Pinnacle Books: Pinnacle Books, 1978. 1st printing. . B030293; 185 pp paperback, contents very good, good wraps/shows wear. Book number: 30293 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Lord | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blade VAUGIRARD, ~1980. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. 14: les réveurs de Xura, 29: la tyran de targa, 33: la forêt carnivore de Jaghd, 42: les adorateurs de Dschubba (2), 45: les légions de Korum, 48: les zombies de Vikka (2),, 58: les séquestrés de Rhiva, n°: 59: le traître du Jehol, 60: les cyclopes du dieu serpent, n°: 61: le grand maître de vie, 67: le sage de Geronya, n°: 69: le temps du rève (2), 76: les rapaces de Vesta, 84: la virege des glaces, 86: l'empire des écailles, 87: les cojurés de la flamme rouge, 88: la montagne du ciel, 89: les guerriers noirs d'Yslis. Prix à l'unité, bon état, usage. EAN/ISBN: 9782285011674/2285011679. -- A tout livreBook number: 24831 € 5.40 [Appr.: US$ 6.78 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 539] Catalogue: Fantastique
Keywords: 9782285011674 2285011679 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bronze Axe New York: Pinnacle, 1973. First Printing. Paperback. 1st printing 1973. Fine. The fantastic, other-dimensional adventures of Richard Blade. Heroic Fantasy Series Vol. 1.. Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 3477 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Richard Blade | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bronze Axe Pinnacle Books. 1974. (ISBN: 9780523002019) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0031663 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780523002019 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA CAVERNE DE L'IDOLE ISBN : 2259010482. PLON Série BLADE n° 37. 1983. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 215 pages. ¶ Présenté par Gérard de Villiers.Traduit de l'américain par France-Marie Watkins. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160026517 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: La science-fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page