| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 77 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Fortress Pan Books, London, 1981. 1st Paperback Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. there are a couple of age spots on the edges of the pages, no other damage to describe. Size: 12mo Standard Paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0241595 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: School murder hostage Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baby Did A Bad Bad Thing Sydney, Hodder Headline Australia. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0733615920) Paperback. 532 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Gemma Is Investigating The Disappearance Of Millionaire Benjamin Glass, She's Trying To Discover Who Killed Her Old Friend Shelly; And She's Also Closing In On A Killer Who Targets Sex Workers. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 059833 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0733615920 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Feeding The Demons Sydney, Hachette Australia. 2007, Reprint. (ISBN: 0733612404) Paperback. 472 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Gemma And Kit's Childhoods Were Overshaddowed By Their Father's Conviction For Murdering Their Mother. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 070377 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0733612404 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Feeding The Demons Sydney, Hodder Headline Australian Ltd. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0733608906) Paperback. 300 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. When Similar But Increasingly Sinister Incidents Are Reported, It Is Clear That Someone With A Very Sick Mind Is On The Loose. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 071148 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0733608906 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kinderspel A.W. Bruna Uitgevers, 1996. Paperback Goed -- De Wijze UilBook number: 32121 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shattered Hachette. 2007. (ISBN: 9780733619588) Paperback. Private Investigator Gemma Lincoln returns..trade paperback. Very Good. Book number: 012327 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 9780733619588 | In shopping cart More information div> |
zout Zwarte beertjes, 1997, 275 .pp, Gelijmd, 12 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 274358&376C € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baby Did A Bad Bad Thing Hodder & Stoughton, Sydney, 2003. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 180mm - 240mm. 532 pages. Spine has some reading creases. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0733615929. ISBN/EAN: 9780733615924. Inventory No: 13427. Book number: 13427 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloedspoor, vert. Martin Jansen in de Wal. Utrecht, Zwarte Beertjes, 2005. 351pp gelijmd, pocket, goede staat, Tweedehands; . Book number: 1100011127 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Misdaad, Thrillers en SF
Keywords: Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Complot 365. Februari Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 183. Callum Ormond wordt door de politie gezocht voor poging tot moord op zijn zusje. Tegelijkertijd wordt hij opgejaagd door twee criminele bendes die allebei hetzelfde willen: de Ormond-singulariteit. Wat dat precies is? Callum heeft geen idee. Maar wat het ook is, hij zal de komende 11 maanden moeten vechten voor zijn leven. Nog 334 dagen. -> www.complot365.nl -> 12-delige reeks vol spanning, actie en samenzwering! -> Elke eerste van de maand een nieuw deel. -> Geschreven door Gabrielle Lord, Australia's First Lady of Crime. ISBN: 9789020649024. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2000818 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789020649024 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Complot 365. Januari Kluitman. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 184. - Maak dat je wegkomt. Duik onder en hou je gedeisd tot 31 december volgend jaar. Alsjeblieft! 365 dagen. Je hebt nog 365 dagen.` Wat zou jij doen als er een verwarde man op je af komt met deze waarschuwing? Callum Ormond weet niet wat hij er mee aanmoet. Wat is er over 365 dagen? En waarom moet hij in godsnaam onderduiken? Zou het iets te maken hebben met de mysterieuze dood van zijn vader? Al gauw wordt het Callum pijnlijk duidelijk dat hij de waarschuwing maar beter serieus kan nemen. Zijn rustige en overzichtelijke wereld verandert in een sneltreinvaart in een totale nachtmerrie. De woorden van de vreemde boodschapper blijven als een mantra in zijn hoofd rondspoken:'Ze zullen op je jagen! 365 dagen lang!'. ISBN: 9789020649017. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U728902 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789020649017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Complot 365 januari Alkmaar, Kluitman 2009 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - Paperback, als nieuw Book number: J96278 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: jeugdboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Complot 365: Januari Gebonden, hardcover; 2009; Kluitman, Alkmaar; 193pp.; Conditie: Als nieuw Book number: 135584 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Kinderboeken/Modern
Keywords: Moderne kinderboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Delights Hodder, Australia, 2001. Trade Paperback. Fair. There is page end damage to page 3 and pages 2 & 3 have been taped into book. First 6 pages to book are partly loose from spine. All text intact and no pages missing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Detective Fiction; ISBN: 0733613136. Inventory No: 007439. Book number: 007439 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Detective Fiction
Keywords: Detective Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Delights Hodder Headline Australia Pty Ltd, 2001. Paperback. 0733613136 Very good little creased.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYTRPB14R0455 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0733613136 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Delights Hodder Headline, Australia, 2001. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 9"-10" Tall. Category: Australian Fiction; ISBN: 0733613136. ISBN/EAN: 9780733613135. Inventory No: 12587. -- Berry BooksBook number: 12587 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Australian Fiction; Australian Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dirty Weekend Hodder , Australia, 2005. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 9"-10" Tall. Category: Australian Fiction; ISBN: 0733618529. ISBN/EAN: 9780733618529. Inventory No: 13411. -- Berry BooksBook number: 13411 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Australian Fiction; Australian Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doodstroost Utrecht - A.W.Bruna, 2001, 356 .pp, paperback, 13 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 205838&121 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Door merg en been 1996. Paperback. Pp: 339. Een Australische juriste die een onderzoek instelt naar een netwerk van kinderporno, raakt door haar eigenzinnigheid in allerlei intriges verzeild. ISBN: 9789022983027. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1344889 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022983027 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Feeding the Demons Sydney, australia, Hodder. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0733608906) Laminated, 6.5 x 9.5". Ex-Library, 300pp - Lord's heroine is trying to prove her father innocent of the murder of his wife, he mother, 30 years earlier, and to find out who's snuck into her room overnight and laid out her clothes in the form of an effige of a woman with her throat and crotch slashed. Book and DJ (lightly creased and edgeworn is unclipped and in a protective sleeve) have usual ex-lib stamps and labels to spine, FEP, and Copyright pages, otherwise book is clean and tight, except for a few dog-eared pages. Very Good +/Very Good +. Book number: 008447 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Gabrielle Lord, Fiction, Mystery, Crime 0733608906 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Feeding the Demons Australia, Hodder Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0733612407) Mass Market Paperback. 472 pp. Very Good. Book number: 81389 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0733612407 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Feeding the Demons - a Murder Mystery By Gabrielle Lord - First Edition Australia / England: Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. 034071767X 1999 First Edition HARDCOVER in DJ ... Brand new from publisher ... Never opened , Never owned ... small feltpen dot bottom edge ... Jacket protected in New non-stick clear mylar sleeve ... Gift Giving quality ... 300 pages ... When security business owner Gemma Lincoln wakes up one morning .... to find her clothes laid out with a slashed throat and crotch ... she is sufficiently professional to video it ... She discovers that her friend ... Detective Sergeant Angie McDonald has a similar video ... but of a real murder ... the slashed clothes are the trademark of a perverse serial killer ... Gemma's father ... psychiatrist Archie Chisholm ... is about to be released from prison ... after serving his sentence for murdering Gemma's mother ... Aged 5 at the time of the murder of her mother ... Gemma believes her father is innocent ... as he has always claimed ... and has assembled evidence to prove it ... using scientific techniques unknown a generation earlier ... Gemma's older sister Kit , however, is convinced his father is guilty ... But if Dr. Chisholm did not murder his wife ... then who did ? ... As the violence escalates ... the tra uma of 30 years ago weaves together with the terror of the murderer who is currently stalking the streets ... The dangerous energies that Gemma has stirred up ... bring about a situation in which she must literally fight for her life ... As help comes at the last moment from an astonishing direction ... the sisters realise that life is much wilder ... and more extraordinary ... than they could have ever imagined ... " Feeding The Demons " ... A Murder Mystery by Gabrielle Lord ... published by Hodder & Stoughton , Australia / London ... 1999 First Edition Hardcover in dustjacket ***. New/New . Book number: 1844 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Fiction Novels - Modern & First Editions
Keywords: Gabrielle Gabriel Gabriele Lord Feeding the Demons Novel Murder Mysteries First Edition Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Feeding the Demons. Hachette, 2007 re. Pb 8vo 472pp. Very good. Edges tanned. Soft cover. Very Good. Book number: 106516 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fortress London, Aurora Press, 1980. First. Cloth. 8vo. Light shelfwear. Slight pale spotting. Dw has light shelf wear. Very Good/very good. Book number: 5001955 GBP 5.90 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.25 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page