| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 98 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Circus World Book Club. [1980]. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Science Fiction, Collection). Book number: 385000 USD 14.44 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1147] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Collection | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enemy Mine New York, Charter Books. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0441206727) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Solid paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine and light general edgewear, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. Small remainder punched hole in the top corner of front cover. Good - Very Good. Book number: 100816 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Science Fiction, General Fiction, Fiction, General Fiction, Novel, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Sf, Thriller, Action, Adventure 0441206727 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Naked came the Robot Questar SF, 1988, 214 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 262565&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Nation 5: Slag Like Me USA, Pocket Books. 1994. (ISBN: 0671795147) Mass Market Paperback. 306 pp. shop stamp on intro page. Very Good. Book number: 62281 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671795147 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Nation No.4 - the Change Pocket Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780671736026. (edges mildly "tanned") (light reading crease) (ALIEN NATION No.4 - THE CHANE) (TV series) [US pb. ]. Very Good . Book number: 000272 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 9780671736026 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - a | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Nation No.5 - Slag Like Me Pocket Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780671795146. (minor edge wear) (edges mildly "tanned") (appears an unread copy) (TV series) [US pb. ]. Very Good+ . Book number: 018340 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: 9780671795146 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - a | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Nation #5: Slag like me Pocket Books, 1994, 306 .pp, soft cover, 10 x 17 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 235442&SF € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANALOG: Science Fiction/ Science Fact: October, 2007. Vol. CXXVII (127), No. 10. New York: Davis Publications, 2007. First printing. Includes a novella by Daniel Hatch, novelettes by Tom Ligon and Barry Longyear, short stories, an article on nanotech rocket fuel and more. Illustrated. 144 pp. Cover art by Bob Eggleton. Very good+. Book number: 48085 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction Magazines and Pulps
Keywords: magazine, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Change (Alien Nation #4) Pocket, 1994. Paperback. 0671736027 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BN1826 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0671736027 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circu World , . Nelson Doubleday 1980 (Hardback and dj in very good cond., Book Club Edition) Book number: 81976 USD 1.89 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 150] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Circus World Nelson Doubleday, 1980. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 1980 Hard Cover. 181pp. It was a chance that had brought their ancestors to the planet Momus 200 years ago.. fate that had left bareback riders, magicians, wire walkers and other entertainers shipwrecked so far from human civilization that they might never again have an audience for their wondrous skills. Book number: 1699529 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circus World / Barry B. Longyear Garden City. N. Y. : N. Doubleday 1980. Book Club Edition. Description: 181 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Science fiction. American. Circus performers --Fiction. Circus --Fiction. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 160079 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.16 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2793]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Circus World Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-04709-1) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by John Rush. (Science Fiction, Collection). Book number: 190176 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Collection 0425047091 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circus World Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-04709-1) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by John Rush. (Science Fiction, Collection). Book number: 832245 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Collection 0425047091 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circus World Nelson Doubleday Inc, 1980. book club ed. Hardcover. very good condition; NOVI000301. Book number: 74624 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Longyear | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circus World United Kingdom, Orbit. 1982. A good used paperback without creases to the faded/rubbed spine, lightly creased/very edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. Fair. Book number: 2969 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Adult - Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
CIRCUS WORLD orbit, 1982. 1st print. The circus ship ""City of Baraboo"" crashes on Momus. Paperback. 0708880916. very good paperback. Book number: FM10.345 GBP 1.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 1.96 | JP¥ 156]
Keywords: 0708880916 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circus World NY: Berkley, 1981. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0425047091. Illustrated by Rush, John. 182 pages; Very Good Plus condition. No creases. Just a bit of rub at edges. Solid, clean. A planet of dreamers and clowns versus the best military act in the galaxy!. Very Good+ . Book number: 6808 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0425047091 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circus World Orbit. (ISBN: 0-7088-8091-6) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction, Collection). Book number: 929474 USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Collection 0708880916 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circus World Orbit. (ISBN: 0-7088-8091-6) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Collection). Book number: 390966 USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Collection 0708880916 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circus World Berkley SF, Jan. 1981, Berkley SF, Jan. 1981. First Printing. Near Fine condition. Book number: ABE-51483164 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science Fiction Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circus World. Garden City, N. Y., Nelson Doubleday, Inc., 1980. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. An intriguing collection of seven tales of magic and daring, humor and hope, danger and determination. Pictorial dj has mild wear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 226028 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE CIRCUS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circus World. Macdonald: London, 1982. First trade hardcover edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0356086291. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Sequel to City of Baraboo (coll of linked stories 1980) and Elephant Song (1981). Preceded in the US by the book club edition. Book number: 23532 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0356086291 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circus World U.S. Berkley. 1981, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-425-04709-1) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear to covers from rubbing. Very Good - Fine. Book number: 6460 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy 0425047091 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page