ascending
descending
found: 24 books

 -
O'BANNON, GEORGE (ED.); WILBER, DONALD N.; CRAYCRAFT, MICHAEL; BATKI, JOHN; MILBERG, DAVID R.; HILLMANN, MICHAEL CRAIG; GLASSIE, HENRY; OPIE, JAMES; MCGREEVY, SUSAN BROWN; TAYLOR, JOHN; COOK, THOMAS D.; STONE, PETER F.; LONG, JOAN C.
Oriental Rug Review, Volume 9, Number 6 (August/September 1989)
Meredith, N.H.: Oriental Rug Auction Review Inc, 1989. Softcover. Sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light handling wear.; Contents: Wilber, An Introduction to Persian Village Rugs. Craycraft, A Group of Veramin Weavings. Batki and O'Bannon, Book Marks. Milberg, A History for the Buta. Hillmann, A Cultural-Aesthetic Analysis of a Modern Persian Carpet. Glassie, Master of the Art of Carpet Repair. Opie, The Evolution of a Rug Dealer. McGreevy, Legacy from the Loom. Taylor4, Mongols in Munich. Cook, A Michelin Two-Star Event. Stone, Kurdish Rugs: In Focus at Last. Long, Treasured Carpets, Costumes, and Decorative Fabrics of the USSR. Other features and columns. ; 11.0" tall; 72 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1780044
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Art Rug Oriental Weaving Artisan Craft Periodical All Art and Artists Periodicals
In shopping cart

More information

BEAHM, JAMES H.; BAUGHER, A.C.; BLOUGH, S.S.; BONTRAGER, CLEMENT; BOWMAN, S. LOREN; COX, CHARLES L.; CRIST, B. WAYNE; FRANTZ, DEAN L. & IRA H.; FUNDERBURGH, I.V.; HERSCH, PAUL S.; KAUFFMAN, STEWART B.; KING, BERNARD N.; LEHMAN, LAWRENCE E.; LONG, JOHN D.;
Brethren Preaching Today
Brethren Publishing House, Elgin, IL, 1947. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First edition. Ink name on front free endpaper, two sentences in text underlined, wear to dust jacket edges & panels, but looks nice under fresh mylar. Binding tight. 1947 Hard Cover. 238 pp. A collection of writings pertaining to the Church of the Brethren and its preachers. Acquired as part of a large collection on the Brethren, from the working library of a divinity school professor. CONTENTS: A Chosen Generation; The Price of Wisdom; The Fundamental Teachings of Jesus; What Doth the Lord Require?; Power for Christian Living; Clothed, Cleansed and Commissioned; On Holy Ground; The Gospel of the Second Mile; Man and the Eternal God; The Satisfying Christ; Christ Crucified; Jesus' Good-Neighbor Policy; One Having Authority; Go - Be Reconciled; The Word of God is Not Bound; I Believe in the Church; We Have This Treasure; Personal Responsibility; Remove Not the Landmarks; Heaven; God and Nature; Love Thy Neighbor as Thyself; Fools for Christ's Sake; The Law of Freedom; The Quest for Life; God's Co-Operative; Christian Integrity; The Man Who Was Good Enough; Prayer and the Presence of God; Life Begins with Jesus; God's Call to Repentance; The Good News We Share.
Book number: 1535698
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion::Christian Religion::Christian::Church of the Brethren Religion::Christian Religion::Christian::Church of the Brethren
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES D. LONG
Battletech 10: Main Event (Battletech)
Roc 1993 Paperback, 352pp. "Eager to strike back at the Clans who destroyed his 'Mech and his career, former Com Guard soldier Jeremiah Rose recruits other soldiers from the arenas to create a new mercenary unit. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780451452450). Good.
Book number: 533741
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780451452450 9780451452450
In shopping cart

More information

LONG, JAMES D.
Battletech 14: D.R. T.
ROC, 1994. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Binding tight, pages clean. 1994 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 281 pp. In a new adventure based on the popular science fiction role-playing game, rebel forces battle government armies as they compete in an intergalactic war to capture a inestimable prize.
Book number: 1699421
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

LONG, JAMES D.
Battletech D.R.T.
Roc, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 288. ISBN: 9780451453662. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U882243
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451453662
In shopping cart

More information

LONG, JAMES D.
Battletech 14: D.R. T.
New York: Roc, 1994. Stated First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0451453662. Book is Very Good - (minus). First Roc Printing [stated] and a complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight spine creases. Very slight bumping to cover corners and edges - very light front cover bottom corner surface bend crease. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 281 pages. Very Good- .
Book number: 4489
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: 0451453662 First Editions/First Printings Fiction Fiction - Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LONG, JAMES D.
Battletech 10: Main Event
Penguin Group, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Inside cover heavily stained, pages heavily toned, cover creased. 1993 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 352 pp. "Eager to strike back at the Clans who destroyed his 'Mech and his career, former Com Guard soldier Jeremiah Rose recruits other soldiers from the arenas to create a new mercenary unit.".
Book number: 1510486
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Clearance
Keywords: Fiction Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

LONG, JAMES D. & LONG, JIM
Battletech Main event
Roc, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 340. Eager to strike back at the Clans who destroyed his 'Mech and his career, former Com Guard soldier Jeremiah Rose recruits other soldiers from the arenas to create a new mercenary unit. Original. ISBN: 9780451452450. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U882226
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451452450
In shopping cart

More information

LONG, JAMES D
Dream Chipper
Gazelle Book Services Ltd, 1989. Paperback. ISBN: 1555601200. Shadowrun Adventure, No. 7303; 0.3 x 10.8 x 8.1 Inches. Very Good+ .
Book number: 11930
GBP 4.78 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.49 | JP¥ 595]
Keywords: 1555601200
In shopping cart

More information

LONG, JAMES W., M.D.
The Essential Guide to Prescription Drugs
New York, N. Y. Harper & Row, Publishers. 1980, Revised Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Nr. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 027764
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Prescription Drugs
In shopping cart

More information

LONG, JAMES W. M.D.,
The Essential Guide to Prescription Drugs What You Need to Know for Safe Drug Use.
New York, Harper & Bros., 1977. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good -. Cover and spine are worn on edges, bumped. Dj is worn and torn on the edges.
Book number: 202804
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Drugs
In shopping cart

More information

LONG, JAMES W., M.D.
The Essential Guide to Prescription Drugs - What You Need to Know for Safe Drug Use
New York, NY, Harper & Row. 1977, Book Club Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. The most comprehensive manual of drug information available to the consumers. Nr. Fine/Nr. Fine, Brodart Covered.
Book number: 035774
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: Prescription Drugs
In shopping cart

More information

LONG, JAMES W., M.D.
The Essential Guide to Prescription Drugs
New York, Cambridge, Philadelphia, San Francisco,, Harper & Row, Publishers. 1982, Third Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. More than 2,000,000 copies sold in all editions. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 035711
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Drugs
Keywords: Drugs
In shopping cart

More information

LONG, JAMES W., M.D., AND RYBACKI, JAMES J. PHARM.D.
The Essential Guide to Prescription Drugs
New York, NY, Harper Perennial. 1994, 1994 Edition. (ISBN: 0-06-271590-9) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. More than 2,000,000 copies sold in all editions. Nr. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 011974
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Drugs
Keywords: Drugs Handbooks Manuals Etc Medicine Formulae Receipts Prescriptions Yearbooks Medical Drug Guides Pharmacy Reference 0062715909
In shopping cart

More information

LONG, JAMES W., M.D.
The Essential Guide to Chronic Illness: The Active Patient's Handbook
U. S. A. HarperPerennial. 1997. (ISBN: 0062731378) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo -230mm (9") tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, slightly creased covers, some yellowing of pages with a tiny tear on the bottom edge of front endpaper & title page and some foxing on edges. Heavy book, 625 pages. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 108654
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.71 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010]
Keywords: Chronic Diseases Health Medical Medicine Therapeutic Curative Remedial Science Scientific Textbook Knowledge Self-Care 0062731378
In shopping cart

More information

LONG, JAMES W. M.D.,
The Essential Guide to Prescription Drugs What You Need to Know for Safe Drug Use.
New York, Harper & Bros., 1977. 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Cover and spine are worn on edges, rubbed lightly. Dj is worn and torn on the edges.
Book number: 207845
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Drugs
In shopping cart

More information

LONG, JAMES W., M.D.
The Essential Guide to Prescription Drugs
New York, NY, Harper Perennial. 1992, 1992 Edition. (ISBN: 0-06-273090-8) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. More than 2,000,000 copies sold in all editions. VG/DJ sl Chipd/No Jacket.
Book number: 021862
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Drugs
Keywords: Drugs 0062730908
In shopping cart

More information

LONG, JAMES W., M.D.
The Essential Guide to Prescription Drugs : What You Need to Know for Safe Drug Use
New York, Harper & Row, Publishers, 1982. Ed.: Third Edition, 24 Cm. Paperback. 0060909307. Trade paperback, good condition, w.smwht rubbed wraps, marks. Remainder star and mark on fr. Ltly concave sp w. a few scuffs and scratches. Tanned p. edges.Ltly tanned ins wraps, tanned pp. Pencil sig on first p. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps.
Book number: 30562
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363]
Catalogue: Medicine
Keywords: Medicine 0060909307
In shopping cart

More information

LONG, JAMES W., M.D.
Essential Guide to Prescription Drugs, 1992
New York, HarperCollins, 1991. Ed.: First Edition, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0062715348. Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Tanned p. edges, sme lt soil foxing. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, lt marks. Sme v. lt edgwr, bending, at top and bottom. Good/Very Good.
Book number: 29635
USD 9.97 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: Self Help
Keywords: Self Help 0062715348
In shopping cart

More information

LONG, JAMES W., M.D.
The Essential Guide to Prescription Drugs 1992
Scarborough, ON, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 1991. (ISBN: 0062730908) Binding - Soft Cover, Large Octavo - 240mm (91/2") tall. Paperback/pictorial softcover, in good-v/g overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, some reading creases on covers and spine, moderate wear along edges of covers, a clean, unmarked and tightly bound copy. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 0216370
AUD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 US$ 28.36 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2253]
Catalogue: Medical Sciences
Keywords: Drugs_handbooks, Manuals, Etc. Medicine_formulae, Receipts, 0062730908
In shopping cart

More information

LONG, JAMES W., M.D.
The Essential Guide to Prescription Drugs
New York, N. Y. Harper & Row. 1977. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. What You Need to Know for Safe Drug Use. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 055868
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Prescription Drugs
In shopping cart

More information

LONG, JAMES W. M. D
The Essential Guide to Prescription Drugs
New York: Harper & Row, 1977, 1977. Hardcover. New York: Harper & Row, 1977, 1977. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. red cover; interesting reading to illustrate how the drug world has changed since 1977; clean,bindiing tight . Good .
Book number: 011837
USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 179]
In shopping cart

More information

LONG, JAMES D.; FRYE, VIRGINIA H.,
Making It Till Friday: A Guide to Successful Classroom Management.
Princeton Book Co, 1977. (ISBN: 0916622045) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Very Good Wraps show no wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name on fep.
Book number: 220134J
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Teaching Education
In shopping cart

More information

LONG, JAMES D. AND ISAAC E. MOZESON.
The Riddle of the Exodus.
Lightcatcher Books, 2002..Paperback. ISBN: 0971938806. In The Riddle of the Exodus, the author explores the biblical story of the Exodus, and successfully argues the truth of the story by examining all available sources of Hebrew and Egyptian history--including hieroglyphics, archaeological finds, biblical passages and commentaries, historians, and geographical research." -- B. Furman, CLEAN!! No marks. Lightly read. Near Fine. No DJ, as Issued.
Book number: RAQ45971
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1191]
Keywords: 0971938806
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search