| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Prose Specimens for Use with Classes in English Composition D.C. Heath and Company. 1913. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. green boards show slight bumps to corners..gold lettering..clean and tight. Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: Pb5865 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anti-Grav Unlimited Avon SF, 1988, 170 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 262591&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
This Is War! a Photo-Narrative in Three Parts. New York:, Harper,, 1951.. Hardcover. Signed and Inscribed in 1973 "For___, Just Memories Now, of Other Friends of Another War / Dave / Thinking Too of '68!" the Book and Laid in Typed Letter Signed By David Douglas Duncan Were to a Member of the Time-Life Photography Department Staff. Very Good- Hardback Book with Dampstain Front Cover Extending Several Pages with Some Rippling. In a Very Good Price Clipped Dust Jacket with Chips, Scuffs, Dampstain Verso. 4to. the Inscription Is an Interesting Reference Back to the Korean War and the Postscript to the Vietnam War Which in 1973 Was Coming to an End. David Douglas Duncan Had Also Written Books on the Vietnam War-- "I Protest", "War without Heroes". the Laid in Typed Letter Signed "Dave" Is a Full Page Somewhat Regretful (Perhaps a Bit Angry) Note Concerning Korean War Negatives Thought to Have Been Lost in the Time-Life Photo Lab. An Interesting Association between This Renowned Photographer and One of the Publishers for Which He Did Work. Very Good-. Book number: 41548 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916]
Keywords: Korea Photography Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anti-Grav Unlimited Avon Books, 1988. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 038075357X. Walotsky, Ron. VERY-FINE . -- David HarrisBook number: 248063 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 038075357x Sf | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anti-Grav Unlimited U.S. Avon. 1988, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-380-75357-X) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light cover wear. Very Good +. Book number: 4236 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy 038075357x | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANTI-GRAV UNLIMITED Avon Books, 1988. 1st printing, sf novel. Paperback. 038075357X. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FN07/225 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 038075357X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ar-7 Super Systems Paladin Press, 1990. Paperback. 5.5x8.5", v+137 pp. Crease across front cover, else VG, uncreased spine.. Book number: 17857 USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2621]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Assault Pistols, Rifles and Submachine Guns Seacaucus, NJ, Citadel Press. 1986, First Edition. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fine, trade paperback. Clean and tight. Fine. Book number: 021897 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Firearms
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Assault Pistols, Rifles and Submachine Guns. Citadel Press, 1987.Softcover, Fine.0.5 x 10.8 x 8.3 Inches; This book offers up-to-date, practical information on how to operate and field-strip modern military, police and civilian combat weapons.Covers new developments and trends such as the use of fiber optics, liquid-recoil systems and lessening of barrel length are covered.Troubleshooting procedures, ballistic tables and a list of manufacturers and distributors are also included. Book number: 260814 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bioterroism Duncan Long and Life and Research Group, Publisher. 1998. Soft Cover. PB/pub. 1998/Gd. condition/128 pages - Secrets for surviving the coming terrorist germ warfare attacks on U.S. cities. (A9186z). Good. Book number: 186z USD 377.84 [Appr.: EURO 301 | £UK 241.25 | JP¥ 30015] Catalogue: Health
Keywords: chemical, warfare, attack, terrorism, gas, mask, nuclear, threat, mustard germ military, soldier, society, protection, instruction, how to, medicine, doctor, business, politics, treatment, cure, healing, hospital, poison, health political science criminol | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catalogue 25 , Americana Long College Book Company; Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1953. Paperback. Edge worn with small tears. A listing of the for sale Americana from the rare books department of Long College Book Co; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 76 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 29394 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Keywords: Books On Books Americana Long College Book Co. Rare Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Combat Ammunition: Everything You Need to Know Paladin Press, 1986. hardback. very good condition in a vry good dust jacket Book number: 53369 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Combat Revolvers the Best (and Worst) Modern Wheelguns Boulder, CO, Paladin Press. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0873645022) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. ix, 141pp; numerous b/w illus. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 171730 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787] Catalogue: Antiques & Collectibles
Keywords: Handguns Wheelguns History Firearms Combat Military 0873645022 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Complete Ar-15/M16 Sourcebook. What Every Shooter Needs To Know. Boulder, CO: Paladin Press, 1992. 1. Numerous b/w photographs and illustrations. 224 pp. 4to, White paper wrappers. Softcover. . Very good/No jacket issued. Top front corner very lightly bumped; corners minimally rubbed. Interior remains very clean and sound. 0873646878. Book number: 46003 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Firearms
Keywords: Firearms, Ar-15, M16 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Desert Wind (Night Stalkers #4) HarperCollins Canada. (ISBN: 9780061001390) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0016440 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Adventure
Keywords: 9780061001390 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The FN-FAL Rifle et al. Desert Publications, 1998. F First Edition. A fine unread copy in the original thin card pictorial wrappers as issued. Book number: 65654 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: GUNS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Grim Reaper (Night Stalkers #2) HarperCollins Canada. (ISBN: 9780061000782) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0016420 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Adventure
Keywords: 9780061000782 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Homemade Ammo: How to Make It, How to Reload It, How to Cache It Boulder, Colo.: Paladin Press, (1995). Illus. with b/w photos. 8vo. Wraps. vii, 92 p. Fine.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 78801 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: Weapons Ammunition Ammo | In shopping cart More information div> |
Homemade Ammo. How to Make it. How to Reload it. How to Cache it. Boulder Colorado, Paladin Press, 1995. First Edition. A fine unread copy in the original thin card pictorial wrappers as issued. A scarce title Book number: 57526 USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7547] Catalogue: GUNS SELF DEFENCE
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Modern Ballistic Armor Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Paladin Pr. 1987, First Edition. Soft Cover. As new. Trade paperback. Clean and tight. As New. Book number: 033774 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: ARMS ARMOR HISTORY MILITARY WEAPONS
Keywords: Body Armor | In shopping cart More information div> |
Modern Combat Blades. The Best in Edged Weaponry Paladin Pr, 1992. Pp: 121. Sort through the maze of edged weapons suitable for self-defense with this practical analysis of custom fighting knives, bowies, bayonets, switchblades, butterfly knives, kukris, machetes, samurai swords, battle axes, razors, screwdrivers, meat cleavers, belt-buckle blades and more. Learn about fighting tactics, myths and legalities. ISBN: 9780873646703. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2047911 € 15.95 [Appr.: US$ 20.03 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Krijgsgeschiedenis
Keywords: 9780873646703 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Modern Combat Ammunition (Combat Ammo of the 21st Century). Boulder Colorado, Paladin Press, 1991. Later Printing. A fine unread copy in the original thin card pictorial wrappers as issued. Book number: 57489 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: ARMS AND WEAPONS GUNS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Modern Sniper Rifles Paladin Pr, 1988. Pp: 120. Noted weapons expert Duncan Long describes the.22 LR, single-shot, bolt-action, semiautomatic and large-caliber rifles that can be used for sniping purposes, including the U.S. M21, Ruger Mini-14, AUG and HK-94SG1. These and other models are evaluated on the basis of their features, accuracy, reliability and handiness in the field. The author also looks at the best scopes, ammunition and accessories. ISBN: 9780873644709. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U2048343 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292] Catalogue: Krijgsgeschiedenis
Keywords: 9780873644709 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Modern sniper rifles Boulder, Paladin Press, 1988. Used - Very Good. VG paperback 1st ed. A clean, tidy copy. ISBN: 0873644700 Book number: BOOKS158599I GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.44 | JP¥ 2179]
Keywords: 0873644700 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Modern Sniper Rifles USA, Paladin, 1988. (ISBN: 0873644700) Soft Cover. Slightly curled, internally vg. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands. Good. Book number: 00063253 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Military
Keywords: 0873644700 | In shopping cart More information div> |