ascending
descending
found: 17 books

HAUTMAN, PETE; LOGUE, MARY
The Bloodwater Mysteries: Snatched
Putnam Juvenile, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2006 Hard Cover. Two award-winning authors team up in this first entry in the Bloodwater Mysteries series. Set in Bloodwater, Minnesota, the story stars another team--two high-school students, a boy science nerd and a girl investigator for the school paper. Together, they have the right skills to question authority and pry into odd events. The spur to their detective work comes from Alicia, a mysterious, talented (she has the lead in The Crucible, a nice touch given what readers learn about her oppressive home environment) new girl in school, who disappears after getting into an SUV with a stranger. The authors skillfully weave two narratives together here: one following Alicia, the other following the amateur sleuths as they prod and joke with one another while trying to find the missing girl. Give this solid marks for plotting and characterization, as well as for suspense, which evolves not only from the disappearance but also from readers' growing realization of Alicia's plight at home.
Book number: 1629969
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Teen & Young Adult Fiction::Teen & Young Adult
In shopping cart

More information

LOGUE MARY
BLOOD COUNTRY
Worldwide Mystery, 2001. 1st printing, a Claire Watkins mystery set in Minnesota. Paperback. 0373263813. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FG07/021
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0373263813
In shopping cart

More information

MARY LOGUE
Blood Country (Clare Watkins Mysteries)
Walker & Company, 1999. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, signed by the author on the title page. First Edition, - JP ID: mon0000141484 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000141484
USD 18.43 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1464]
Keywords: Literary, Women Sleuths Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

LOGUE, MARY
Bombenruhe
Droemer Knaur ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 342667078X. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU321830
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LOGUE, MARY
Bombenruhe.
Knaur 1995. 271 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 342667078X. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU050969
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

LOGUE, MARY
Bone Harvest
NY: Ballantine Books, 2004. 1st printing of the 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 107786
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: 034546222x
In shopping cart

More information

LOGUE, MARY
Dunkle Ernte. [Broschiert]
guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3596152917. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU371621
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LOGUE, MARY
Eyeful of Mysteries 52 Illustrated Mysteries; a Full Deck of Mind-Challenging Whodunits
J. M. Vogel, 1995. Hardcover. ; pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 96106
USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 | £UK 57.5 | JP¥ 7149]
Catalogue: Crime True
In shopping cart

More information

LOGUE, MARY
Fasanenschrei. [Broschiert]
guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3596152860. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU372393
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LOGUE, MARY
A House in the Country
Stockholm, Minneapolis, Midnight Paper Sales. 1994, First Edition. Qtr Grey & Blue Brocade Cloth. Ill.: Gaylord Schanilec. Book, 62pp. + colophon. 1 of 200 copies in cloth. Fine. Signed by Author & Artist.
Book number: A115022
GBP 160.00 [Appr.: EURO 200 US$ 250.84 | JP¥ 19926]
Keywords: Gaylord Schanilecpoetry Limited Womens Illustrated American
In shopping cart

More information

LOGUE, MARY
Krähenspur, Roman
Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 359615636X. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU341831
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LOGUE, MARY
Krähenspur
Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, 2002 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 359615636X. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU327594
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LOGUE, MARY; CORDES, VERONIKA
Krähenspur. [Broschiert]
"guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 359615636X. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU374569
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LOGUE, MARY,
Maiden Rock.
Madison, Wi, Bleak House Books, 2007. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 239.
Book number: MASTER177574I
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350]
In shopping cart

More information

LOGUE, MARY, ILLUSTRATED BY DUANE KRYCH
The Missing Statue of Minnehaha
The Child's World, Inc. 1993, 1993. (ISBN: 0895659026) Glossy Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Book, Glossy Hard Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 80 pages, black and white illustrations, pictorial front cover - brown, white - children. Very Good.
Book number: 11397
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: MYSTERY DUANE KRYCH 0895659026 CHILDREN
In shopping cart

More information

LOGUE, MARY
Poison Heart
Grand Haven, MI, Brilliance Audio. 2005. (ISBN: 1596000562) . Audiobook. 6 CDs. Unabridged. Read by Joyce Bean. Clean with little wear. "The only female deputy in Fort St. Antoine, Wisconsin, a tiny town on the Mississippi River, Claire Watkins launches a probe into a series of suspicious deaths plaguing the town, an investigation that leads to a local woman with a bizarre history of serial widowhood.". Very Good.
Book number: 005129
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Catalogue: Audiobooks
Keywords: Audiobook, Cd, Mystery, Suspense, Claire Watkins, Wisconsin 1596000562
In shopping cart

More information

LOGUE, MARY,
Still Explosion - a Laura Malloy Mystery.
Seattle, Wa., Seal Press, 1993. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Rubbed, Edgewear. Pages: 234.
Book number: MASTER154570I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search