| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 23 books |
Dagger's Point Ace Fantasy, 1995, 264 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 272849&FAN € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dagger's Point Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00134-3) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 381278 USD 11.29 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441001343 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dagger's Edge Ace, 1993. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Gurney, John Steven - cover art. Very Good. 1st printing, very good copy, pages clean, binding tight. 1993 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 230 pp. "Shadow, a fiesty elfin thief, is the only hope when an evil cult seeks to destroy all the elves in the world and targets Jael, the part-elfin daughter of the rulers of Allenmere.". Book number: 1533548 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Gurney, John Steven - cover art Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dagger's Point New York USA, Ace Books, 1995. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0441001343 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to title page. Browning to end inside covers. Shadow's niece must wager her life to win the lost piece of her soul..264 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 064004 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dagger's Point Ace, 1995. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. This first printing is like new. 1995 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 264pp. Jaellyn inherited elfin blood from her mother and Kresh blood from her father. This mix has given her magical powers. But her Kresh legacy carries a heavy price: a missing portion of her soul and a body frozen in childhood. She must embark on a dangerous quest for her missing father. Book number: 1675814 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dagger's Edge Ace Books, 1994, 230 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 273986&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dagger's Point Ace Books 1995 Paperback, 272pp. "Jaellyn's mixed heritage gives her powerful magic, but a portion of her soul is missing, and she must risk her life to save her future, confronting bloodthirsty dragons and hideous shape shifters as she searches for her father. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780441001347). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 765583 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780441001347 9780441001347 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Exile Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00669-8) . 1999, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 902072 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441006698 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Greendaughter. Ace Books, 1993. Paperback; First Printing. Minor usage showing. Tiny sticker damage at top right front corner. Text is clean/tight with light normal page browning. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 215 pages. VG+. Book number: 19366 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Greendaughter Ace Books, 1993, 215 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 273987&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Dance E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace, 1992. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0441759904 Fine. Fine . Book number: MAR633 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0441759904 Shadow Fictitious Character Logston Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Ace Books 1991 Paperback, 192pp. "After Shadow, a 500-year-old elf, steals a beautiful bracelet from a young nobleman in the medieval town of Allanmere, she is caught up in the intrigue brewing between the Council of Churches and the Guild of Thieves. The sequels are Shadow Hunt (1992) and Shadow Dance (1992). ", (ISBN: 9780441759897). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 533764 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780441759897 9780441759897 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SHADOW DANCE Ace, 1992. 1st print. When the Crimson Plague leaves hundreds dead in the streets of Allanmere, Shadow must lead a band of warriors into a horror-laden swamp to find a cure. Paperback. 0441759904. fine paperback. Book number: FL10.448 GBP 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.17 | JP¥ 1364]
Keywords: 0441759904 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Dance Ace Books 1992 Paperback, 215pp. Shadow returns in the series Locus calls 'highly entertaining'. Shadow must go deep into a horror-laden swamp to find a cure for the deadly Crimson Plague that has decimated the town of Allanmere. But even an expert thief like Shadow may be unable to steal enough time to cheat death--and spearhead a warrior force against a terrifying enemy poised to invade Allanmere. (ISBN: 9780441759903). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 533743 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780441759903 9780441759903 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow, the Next Generation Duology. 1. Dagger's Edge. 2. Dagger's Point. 2 Volume Set. Ace, New York, (1994, 1995), Ist editions.. 230 pp, 264 pp, - mass market paperbacks - 2 volumes. "A secret cult has risen up to destroy the elves of the world. Their final triumph will come when they summon one of the Higher Darklings with a sacrifice of royal blood. Jael was born of roya l and elvan blood. Which means her life is on the line. But her feisty Aunt Shadow knows what she needs to survive..A little dagger. And a lotta luck.." Interiors - inside of covers of book 2 browning lightly, otherwise clean and tight w i t h n o previous ownership marks, Exteriors - minor edge wear, tiny tear at on rear cover of book 2, spine flat and uncreased. VG. Book number: 11397 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Shadow, Cults, Elves, Higher Darklings, Jael, Kresh, Jaellyn, Warp Magic, Tanis, Dragons, Bewitched Forests, Shapeshifters. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Cincinnati OH: Mundania Press, LLC, 2005. 1st Edition, 1st printing. Softcover. ISBN: 159426161x. Like new condition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 170 pages. Fine . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 50739 USD 12.79 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1016]
Keywords: 159426161x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Hunt Ace, 1992. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 1992 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 181pp. Determined to recover a stolen jewel from the wizard Baloran, Shadow must rely on the help of Blade, an assassin who can guide her to the sorcerer's lair. Book number: 1682339 USD 11.70 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 929] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Ace Books, 1991. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Grace, Robert - cover art. Very Good. 1st printing, nice copy with minimal shelf wear, pages clean, binding tight. 1991 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 185 pp. "Never trust an elf, a thief, or a woman. Shadow is all three.. Shadow, a light-hearted (and light-fingered) elven thief, returns to her homeland after several centuries' absence only to find that a great human trade city has grown up next to the forest in which she was born. Now the elves and the humans maintain an uneasy alliance, but when Shadow steals a magical bracelet, she finds herself caught in the middle of a plot that may tear the city-and the alliance-apart forever.". Book number: 1531418 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Grace, Robert - cover art Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Hunt Ace Books 1992 Paperback, 181pp. "Determined to recover a stolen jewel from the wizard Baloran, Shadow must rely on the help of Blade, an assassin who can guide her to the sorcerer's lair. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780441760077). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 533742 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780441760077 9780441760077 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Hunt E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books. 1992. (ISBN: 0441760074) Paperback. Mass Market Paperback, Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Near Fine, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. Near Fine. Book number: 14093 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction: : Fantasy
Keywords: 0441760074 | In shopping cart More information div> |
WATERDANCE Ace, 1999. 1st print. Upon rescuing a renounced Sarkond heretic from bone-hunter priests and learning to control her latent healing and water magics, Peri becomes ensnared by a centuries-old prophecy of magic and warfare. Paperback. 0441006132. fine paperback. Book number: FG10.125 GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 990]
Keywords: 0441006132 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wild Blood Ace Books, 1995, 227 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 273989&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wild Blood U.S. Ace. 1995, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-441-00243-9) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with a faint crease on spine and covers show light wear. Very Good. Book number: 12415 CAD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Fantasy 0441002439 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |