| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Child Horizons Set : Parade of Stories; the World and Its Wonders; the World of the Arts; Questions Children Ask; Words to Know; the Story Hour; Plant and Animal Warys; Guideposts for Growing Up Chicago IL: Standard Educational Corporation, 1983. Hardcover. Rogers, Joseph; Siculan, Dan; Suyeoka, George. (8) illustrated hardcover,light plus wear/soil,worn at extremes,pgs clean/white; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 50146 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2383]
Keywords: Education Children Schildrens / Juvenile Education / Instructional | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beekeeping, Craft and Hobby Oliver & Boyd 1950. 8vo. Pp. 157. Cloth, rubbed & worn. Contents very good. With 16 photographic plates. Book number: 2765 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 623]
Keywords: Cumming Logan Beekeeping | In shopping cart More information div> |
C.A. T. Caper Canada: Fawcett, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0449219577. VG- . -- David HarrisBook number: 264161 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP„ 159]
Keywords: 0449219577 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
C.A. T. Caper a Walker Mystery Walker & Company, 1990. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802757626. DJ in mylar - unclipped. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. Full number line. ; 1.1 x 8.4 x 5.8 Inches; 236 p.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 15282 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 556] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0802757626 | In shopping cart More information div> |
C.A.T. Caper Walker & Company, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. '() When famous feminist English professor Marilyn Milledge is murdered while in Boston for the scoring of the College Aptitude Test, her colleagues begin an investigation of their own. By the author of A Killing in Venture Capital. Reprint.'''' ID: mon0000088804 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000088804 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
C.A.T. Caper Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-5762-6) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 142626 USD 19.49 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP„ 1548] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0802757626 | In shopping cart More information div> |
C.A.T. Caper Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-21957-7) . 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 213209 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0449219577 | In shopping cart More information div> |
C.A.T. Caper Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-5762-6) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 698243 USD 17.11 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP„ 1359] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0802757626 | In shopping cart More information div> |
C.A.T. Caper. New York: Walker, 1990. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. A feminist teacher is murdered at an English teacher's convention. Slight edgewear to DJ, else fine. F/NF. Book number: 727 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: Mystery 3.50 | In shopping cart More information div> |
C.A.T. Caper Walker & Company, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, First Edition, some light cover edge handling, back DJ cover tear top corner. - JP ID: mon0000146461 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000146461 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
C.A. T. Caper New York, Walker. 1990, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/NF; 236 pages; First edition, first printing; Fine in blue boards titled in gilt in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, slightest shelfwear at spine ends. Book number: 001621 USD 24.75 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1966] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
C.A. T. Caper New York, Walker, 1990. First edition. hardcover. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. Bibliomystery. Murder at a conference of Englsh Teachers. Fine/fine. Book number: 2182 USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP„ 1764] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Bibliomystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
C.A.T. CAPER Fawcett Crest, 1992. 1st printing, a academic murder mystery novel. Paperback. 0449219577. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FC06/0147 GBP 3.65 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.72 | JP„ 455]
Keywords: 0449219577 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathhampton Summer Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-21761-2) . 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 165091 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0449217612 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Happy Endings: true story of a mother, a daughter & their journey of discovery. Boston, Houghton Mifflin, (1979). VG in G DJ. A mother concerned about her daughter's snobbish narrow values & materialistic ambitions, takes her on a European bicycle tour. DJ edge wear. Book number: BOOKS020248I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794] Catalogue: Biography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Happy Endings Popular Library Books, 1979, 191 .pp, soft cover, 18 x 12 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 271358&G2J € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Killing in Venture Capital Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-21843-0) . 1990. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 205970 USD 11.27 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 895] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0449218430 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Killing in Venture Capital Walker & Company, 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802757340. Remains of price tag on inside front board. DJ has edge and shelf wear. ; Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. Unclipped DJ. ; 1 x 8.75 x 6 Inches; 208 p.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 7057 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0802757340 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Killing in Venture Capital Fawcett , 1989, 169 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 307184&91A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Killing in Venture Capital NY: Walker and Company, 1989. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802757340. Inscribed by author inside front cover - very lightly used book. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 39498 USD 7.47 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 593]
Keywords: 0802757340 | In shopping cart More information div> |
KILLING IN VENTURE CAPITAL fawcett, 1990. 1st printing, a mystery novel set in Boston. Paperback. 0449218430. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FC06/0223 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP„ 367]
Keywords: 0449218430 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Never Let a Stranger in Your House New York: St Martins Pr, 1995. Hardcover. 0312131305 First edition. Smudge mark fore-edge else very good in very good nicked dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING274ET1863 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192]
Keywords: 0312131305 Detective and Myste Boston (Mass. ) -- F Fiction Women Detectives -- | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eine Tour zum Horizont. Auf Rädern von Paris nach Rom. guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3499147947. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU372005 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eine Tour zum Horizont, Auf Rädern von Paris nach Rom Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3499147947. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU338974 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eine Tour zum Horizont : Auf Rädern v. Paris nach Rom (rororo Neue Frau) Reinbek, Germany Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH 1981. Taschenbuch 118g RADFAHREN ISBN: 3499147947. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU306140 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 897]
| In shopping cart More information div> |