ascending
descending
found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BJOLAND, ESTHER M.; BLACKWOOD, PAUL E.; GARRELS, ROBERT M.; STEPHENS, MARGARET, MCKOWN; LOGAN, FRED; O'LEARY, MARCELLA; GAUGER, PAUL; BONHIVERT, EDITH; BONHIVERT, ERNEST; BRICKER, HARRY; BECKWITH, YVONNE; PODENDORF, ILLA; HURLOCK, ELIZABETH B.
Child Horizons Set : Parade of Stories; the World and Its Wonders; the World of the Arts; Questions Children Ask; Words to Know; the Story Hour; Plant and Animal Warys; Guideposts for Growing Up
Chicago IL: Standard Educational Corporation, 1983. Hardcover. Rogers, Joseph; Siculan, Dan; Suyeoka, George. (8) illustrated hardcover,light plus wear/soil,worn at extremes,pgs clean/white; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good.
Book number: 50146
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2383]
Keywords: Education Children Schildrens / Juvenile Education / Instructional
In shopping cart

More information

CUMMING, A.R. & LOGAN, MARGARET:
Beekeeping, Craft and Hobby
Oliver & Boyd 1950. 8vo. Pp. 157. Cloth, rubbed & worn. Contents very good. With 16 photographic plates.
Book number: 2765
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 623]
Keywords: Cumming Logan Beekeeping
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET LOGAN
C.A. T. Caper
Canada: Fawcett, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0449219577. VG- .
Book number: 264161
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP„ 159]
Keywords: 0449219577 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

LOGAN, MARGARET
C.A. T. Caper a Walker Mystery
Walker & Company, 1990. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802757626. DJ in mylar - unclipped. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. Full number line. ; 1.1 x 8.4 x 5.8 Inches; 236 p.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 15282
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 556]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0802757626
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARGARET LOGAN
C.A.T. Caper
Walker & Company, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. '() When famous feminist English professor Marilyn Milledge is murdered while in Boston for the scoring of the College Aptitude Test, her colleagues begin an investigation of their own. By the author of A Killing in Venture Capital. Reprint.'''' ID: mon0000088804 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000088804
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

LOGAN, MARGARET
C.A.T. Caper
Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-5762-6) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 142626
USD 19.49 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP„ 1548]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0802757626
In shopping cart

More information

LOGAN, MARGARET
C.A.T. Caper
Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-21957-7) . 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 213209
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0449219577
In shopping cart

More information

LOGAN, MARGARET
C.A.T. Caper
Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-5762-6) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 698243
USD 17.11 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP„ 1359]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0802757626
In shopping cart

More information

LOGAN, MARGARET,
C.A.T. Caper.
New York: Walker, 1990. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. A feminist teacher is murdered at an English teacher's convention. Slight edgewear to DJ, else fine. F/NF.
Book number: 727
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: Mystery 3.50
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARGARET LOGAN
C.A.T. Caper
Walker & Company, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, First Edition, some light cover edge handling, back DJ cover tear top corner. - JP ID: mon0000146461 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000146461
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

LOGAN, MARGARET
C.A. T. Caper
New York, Walker. 1990, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/NF; 236 pages; First edition, first printing; Fine in blue boards titled in gilt in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, slightest shelfwear at spine ends.
Book number: 001621
USD 24.75 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1966]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

LOGAN, MARGARET
C.A. T. Caper
New York, Walker, 1990. First edition. hardcover. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. Bibliomystery. Murder at a conference of Englsh Teachers. Fine/fine.
Book number: 2182
USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP„ 1764]
Keywords: Bibliomystery
In shopping cart

More information

LOGAN MARGARET
C.A.T. CAPER
Fawcett Crest, 1992. 1st printing, a academic murder mystery novel. Paperback. 0449219577. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FC06/0147
GBP 3.65 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.72 | JP„ 455]
Keywords: 0449219577
In shopping cart

More information

LOGAN, MARGARET
Deathhampton Summer
Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-21761-2) . 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 165091
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0449217612
In shopping cart

More information

LOGAN, MARGARET,
Happy Endings: true story of a mother, a daughter & their journey of discovery.
Boston, Houghton Mifflin, (1979). VG in G DJ. A mother concerned about her daughter's snobbish narrow values & materialistic ambitions, takes her on a European bicycle tour. DJ edge wear.
Book number: BOOKS020248I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Catalogue: Biography
In shopping cart

More information

LOGAN MARGARET
Happy Endings
Popular Library Books, 1979, 191 .pp, soft cover, 18 x 12 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 271358&G2J
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 299]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LOGAN, MARGARET
A Killing in Venture Capital
Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-21843-0) . 1990. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 205970
USD 11.27 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 895]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0449218430
In shopping cart

More information

LOGAN, MARGARET
A Killing in Venture Capital
Walker & Company, 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802757340. Remains of price tag on inside front board. DJ has edge and shelf wear. ; Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. Unclipped DJ. ; 1 x 8.75 x 6 Inches; 208 p.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket .
Book number: 7057
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0802757340
In shopping cart

More information

LOGAN MARGARET
A Killing in Venture Capital
Fawcett , 1989, 169 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 307184&91A
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 299]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LOGAN, MARGARET
A Killing in Venture Capital
NY: Walker and Company, 1989. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802757340. Inscribed by author inside front cover - very lightly used book. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 39498
USD 7.47 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 593]
Keywords: 0802757340
In shopping cart

More information

LOGAN MARGARET
KILLING IN VENTURE CAPITAL
fawcett, 1990. 1st printing, a mystery novel set in Boston. Paperback. 0449218430. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FC06/0223
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP„ 367]
Keywords: 0449218430
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET LOGAN
Never Let a Stranger in Your House
New York: St Martins Pr, 1995. Hardcover. 0312131305 First edition. Smudge mark fore-edge else very good in very good nicked dust jacket.. Very Good .
Book number: BING274ET1863
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192]
Keywords: 0312131305 Detective and Myste Boston (Mass. ) -- F Fiction Women Detectives --
In shopping cart

More information

LOGAN, MARGARET
Eine Tour zum Horizont. Auf Rädern von Paris nach Rom.
guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3499147947. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU372005
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LOGAN, MARGARET
Eine Tour zum Horizont, Auf Rädern von Paris nach Rom
Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3499147947. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU338974
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LOGAN, MARGARET
Eine Tour zum Horizont : Auf Rädern v. Paris nach Rom (rororo Neue Frau)
Reinbek, Germany Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH 1981. Taschenbuch 118g RADFAHREN ISBN: 3499147947. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU306140
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 897]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search