| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Absolute Zero Harper Collins Publishers, 2003 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht Book number: BU348085 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Zero HarperTorch. (ISBN: 0-06-103156-9) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 383165 USD 10.84 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0061031569 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Zero : A Novel New York: Harperaudio, 2002. Audio Book. ISBN: 0060083425. (4) cassettes in plastic tray/cardboard sleeve, tapes test good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 214872 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0060083425 Fiction Mystery Audiobook Cassette | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Zero New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060185724. hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 48613 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0060185724 Fiction Mystery Undercover Cop Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Zero New York: HarperCollins, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060185724 near Fine. Fine . Book number: LD1002 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0060185724 Minnesota Fiction Mystery Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Rain Harper Torch Books. 2004. (ISBN: 9780060570194) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0055809 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780060570194 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Rain NY: Harper Collins, 2004. 1st printing. Hardcover. (remainder mark on bottom page edges). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 165947 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Thriller 006057180 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Law: A Novel HarperCollins, 1998. Hardcover. 0060191333 Very good in very good dust jacket. Later printing.. Very Good . Book number: BING8079451 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: 0060191333 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Law: A Novel HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060191333 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING730107 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: 0060191333 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brume de chaleur DU MASQUE, 2007. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Un thriller torride. Bon état, usage. EAN/ISBN: 9782702432686/2702432689. -- A tout livreBook number: 43025 € 13.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.95 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1347] Catalogue: Policier
Keywords: 9782702432686 2702432689 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hittegolf Uithoorn, Karakter. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 9061121922) Pb. 317p. Goed. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 021593 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Literaire Thriller
Keywords: 9061121922 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hittegolf Gekartonneerd. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U820163 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hittegolf paperback, zeer goede staat / Als nieuw!, Boekenvoordeel (Almere), 2003, 317 blz. NUR 332, ISBN 9061122449 -- MooiboekBook number: 8120815 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hittegolf. Uithoorn, Karakter, 2003. wa., 317blz., formaat 15-24cm. - goed Book number: 93746 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Hittegolf. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Homefront HarperCollins, 2005. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, has a remainder mark, back DJ top cover edge tear. - JP ID: mon0000155802 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000155802 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Logan, Chuck, General, General AAS, Psychological & Suspense, Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Homefront HarperCollins, 2005. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, has a remainder mark, - JP ID: mon0000155484 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000155484 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Logan, Chuck, General, General AAS, Psychological & Suspense, Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Homefront HarperCollins, 2005. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, Remainder Mark, some light ocver edge wear() The daughter of ex-cop Phil Broker and ex-army major/anti-terrorist operative Nina Pryce, Kit Broker is no ordinary eight-year-old. She has seen more -- and survived more -- than most grown-ups. And now she has inadvertently invited a nightmare into the lives of those she loves.Phil Broker and his family moved to tiny Glacier Falls, Minnesota, to heal from the psychological wounds they received while helping to avert an inhuman act of terror. But young Kit chose the wrong adversary when she triumphed over local schoolyard bully Teddy Klumpe -- for the boy's disreputable clan does unholy business from the darkest shadows of their small town ... and they do not forgive. What begins as a minor feud between neighbors quickly escalates into a major offensive of intimidation, destruction, fear ... and death. And the worst is yet to come -- because terror has come home. ID: mon0000029556 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000029556 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Logan, Chuck, General, General AAS, Psychological & Suspense, Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Homefront. New York: HarperCollins 2005. 1st Printing. Hardbound 8vo (9.25 inches tall) 360 pages. Description: This copy is Signed by the author on a special bound-in page, which states: ''This Signed Edition of Homefront by Chuck Logan has been Specially Bound by the Publisher''. The dust jacket bears the small Signed First Edition label. BINDING/CONDITION: paper covered boards, yellow with black at the spine; a Near Fine book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-06-057020-2 -- The BookwormBook number: 053206 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Mystery, Adventure, Thrillers and Horror
Keywords: 0060570202 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunter's Moon Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060176431 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING730083 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0060176431 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunter's Moon Harpercollins Canada Limited. (ISBN: 9780061093845) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0006203 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780061093845 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunter's Moon Uitgever: HarperPrism Jaar: 2003. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9780061093845 -- Budget BoekBook number: 8590 € 9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.54 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 997]
Keywords: 9780061093845 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Onder nul Karakter uitgevers, 2002, 356 .pp, soft cover, 15 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 303576&THR € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Onder Nul Karakter Uitgevers BV / Company of Books, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 355. Drie vrienden op survivaltocht. Een plotselinge smeeuwstorm. Een fatale fout.. ISBN: 9085190576. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2041544 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9085190576 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Presque Veuve Editions du Masque. 2006. (ISBN: 2702432670). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Très Bon Etat. Very Good. -- BidonlivreBook number: 72687 CAD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: Thriller/Policier
Keywords: 2702432670 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The price of blood. New York, Harper, 1998. 481blz., formaat 11-18cm., paperback - good Book number: 9714 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Literatuur(Engels)
Keywords: The price of, blood. | In shopping cart More information div> |