ascending
descending
found: 23 books

L'ECRAN FANTASTIQUE , ALAIN SCHLOCKOFF, BERTRAND BORIE, RAY HARRYHAUSEN, JEAN-CLAUDE MICHEL, JEAN-MARC LOFFICIER, CHRISTOPHE GANS, PIERRE GIRES,
L' Ecran Fantastique , Revue Internationale du Cinéma Fantastique et de Science Fiction . Nouvelle série, N° 12, 1979. Contient entre autres : Le 9e Festival International de Paris du Film Fantastique et de Science-Fiction , par Bertrand Borie, Christophe Gans, Bertrand Borie et Pierre Gires (58 pages). Entretien avec Ray Harryhausen, par Bertrand Borie (16 p.). Panorama de la S.F., par Marthe Cascella (2 pages). Lettres fantastiques par Jean-Pierre Samuelson (2 pages)...
Paris, Librairie des Champs-Elysées , 1979. 1 fascicule in-8 carré, 130 pages, broché, couverture illustrée. Nombreuses illustrations. Bon état général.
¶ L' Ecran Fantastique , Revue Internationale du Cinéma Fantastique et de Science Fiction . Nouvelle série, N° 12, 1979. Contient entre autres : Le 9e Festival International de Paris du Film Fantastique et de Science-Fiction , par Bertrand Borie, Christophe Gans, Bertrand Borie et Pierre Gires (58 pages). Entretien avec Ray Harryhausen, par Bertrand Borie (16 p.). Panorama de la S.F., par Marthe Cascella (2 pages). Lettres fantastiques par Jean-Pierre Samuelson (2 pages)...
Book number: 184650
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
In shopping cart

More information

L'ECRAN FANTASTIQUE , PIERRE GIRES, JEAN-MARC LOFFICIER, JEAN-PIERRE FONTANA, GIOVANNI MONGINI, MARTHE CASCELLA
L' Ecran Fantastique , Revue Internationale du Cinéma Fantastique et de Science Fiction . Nouvelle série, N° 8, 1979. Contient entre autres : Les Acualités : dossier Star Crash & Horrorscope avec notemment : Armando Valcauna , nouveau maitre italien des effets spéciaux, par Giovanni Mongini, ou Freddy Ubger, un Stuntman du Fantastique. Contient également : Les Archives du Cinéma Fantastique : Star Trek , par J.-M. Lofficier (30 pages). Ou encore : Lionel Atwill , par Pierre Gires (26 pages)....
Paris, Librairie des Champs-Elysées , 1979. 1 fascicule in-8 carré, 130 pages, broché, couverture illustrée. Nombreuses illustrations. Bon état.
¶ L' Ecran Fantastique , Revue Internationale du Cinéma Fantastique et de Science Fiction . Nouvelle série, N° 8, 1979. Contient entre autres : Les Acualités : dossier Star Crash & Horrorscope avec notemment : Armando Valcauna , nouveau maitre italien des effets spéciaux, par Giovanni Mongini, ou Freddy Ubger, un Stuntman du Fantastique. Contient également : Les Archives du Cinéma Fantastique : Star Trek , par J.-M. Lofficier (30 pages). Ou encore : Lionel Atwill , par Pierre Gires (26 pages)....
Book number: 184230
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDBERG, LEE AND RANDY LOFFICIER, JEAN-MARC LOFFICIER, WILLIAM RABKIN.,
The Dreamweavers: Interviews with Fantasy Filmmakers of the 1980s.
Jefferson, NC:, McFarland & Co., 1995. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0786400854. Fine, without Dust Jacket As Issued.
Book number: 9548
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Film
Keywords: 0786400854
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDBERG LEE, RANDY LOFICIER, JEAN MARC LOFFICIER & WILLIAM RABKIN
Science Fiction Filmmaking in the 1980s (interviews)
McFarland, 1995. 1st edition. hardback. 0899509185. as new copy, no dustwrapper as issued.
Book number: FGZ7614
GBP 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.01 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 0899509185
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDBERG, LEE; LOFFICIER, RANDY; LOFFICIER, JEAN MARC; RABKIN, WILLIAM
Science Fiction Filmmaking in the 1980s: Interviews with Actors, Directors, Producers and Writers
Jefferson, North Carolina, U.S.A. McFarland & Co Inc Publishing. 1995, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine. No dj as issued. Clean and tight. Fine/No Dust Jacket As Issued.
Book number: 026951
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: PERFORMING ARTS
In shopping cart

More information

JACQUES TARDI-LEGRAND; TRANSLATOR-RANDY LOFFICIER; TRANSLATOR-JEAN-MARC LOFFICIER; INTRODUCTION-ART SPIEGELMAN
Roach Killer
Nantier Beall Minoustchine Publishing. 1992-07. (ISBN: 1561630543). Paperback. 1st edition, EXLIBRARY graphic novel softcover in illustrated wrappers. Pocket, stamps from Library, still square and neat. Fair.
Book number: 008980
USD 10.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: 1561630543
In shopping cart

More information

LOFFICIER, JEAN-MARC
The Doctor Who Programme Guide Volume 1: The Programmes & Volume 2: What's What and Who's Who
London: Target Books, (1981). Two vols. 16mo. Wraps. 128 + 111 p. 1st editions. Both volumes are in fine condition..
Book number: 79084
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fantasy & Sci-Fi
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LOFFICIER, JEAN MARC
The Doctor Who Programme Guide Vol. 2
W. H. Allen, London, United Kingdom, 1981. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine. Signed by person(s) connected with book. 111 pages. Book in excellent condition--tail of spine lightly bumped and lightest shelf wear, otherwise fine. Inscribed by series producer on page 17, "Best Wishes, John Nathan Turner". He has signed directly under the listing of the Eighteenth Season's Table of Stories--it was the first season of Doctor Who he produced. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Single volume only of set or series. Quantity Available: 1.
Book number: 004235
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Dr. Doctor Who Series Tv Tie in Daleks Tardis Fiction; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

JEAN-MARC LOFFICIER
Doctor Who - the Doctor Who Programme Guide
Target Books, 1989. Paperback. ISBN: 0426203429. [POOR condition] (covers very worn) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (Foreword by John Nathan-Turner) (Episode Guide etc. ). Poor .
Book number: 008438
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 0426203429 Doctor Who
In shopping cart

More information

LOFFICIER, JEAN-MARC
The Doctor Who Programme Guide
Carol Pub Group, 1994. First Edition. mass market paperback. ISBN: 0426203429. First Printing; v. 1; 0.87 x 6.85 x 4.25 Inches; 177 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 270121
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0426203429
In shopping cart

More information

JEAN-MARC LOFFICIER
Doctor Who - the Doctor Who Programme Guide Volume 1 - the Programmes
Target Books, 1981. Paperback. ISBN: 0426201396. (edges mildly "tanned") (Foreword by Barry Letts) (Episode Guide etc. ). Very Good .
Book number: 004163
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 0426201396 Doctor Who
In shopping cart

More information

LOFFICIER JEAN-MARC
DOCTOR WHO - The Nth Doctor
Virgin Publishing, 1997. 1st printing. This volume contains a detailed plot summary of each script, an account of the circumstances of its creation and the reasons why it was never made, as well as interviews with the various writers. T. Paperback. 0426204999. very good paperback, slight spine crease.
Book number: FAY12.045
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 0426204999
In shopping cart

More information

JEAN-MARC LOFFICIER
The Doctor Who Programming Guide - Volume 2 - What's What and Who's Who
Target Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0426201426. VERY-FINE .
Book number: 034052
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0426201426 Fiction Sf Tv
In shopping cart

More information

JEAN-MARC LOFFICIER
Doctor Who - the Doctor Who Programme Guide Volume 2 - What's What and Who's Who
Target Books, 1981. Paperback. ISBN: 0426201426. (edges very mildly "tanned") (appears an unread copy) (Foreword by Barry Letts) (Characters Guide etc. ). Very Good .
Book number: 005071
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 0426201426 Doctor Who
In shopping cart

More information

LOFFICIER JEAN-MARC
DOCTOR WHO Programme Guide Volume 1
Target, 1981. 1st printing. ""It sits invaluably upon every fan's bookshelf and is a constant source of reference."" Doctor Who Monthly. Paperback. 0426201396. near fine paperback copy.
Book number: FM12.044
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0426201396
In shopping cart

More information

LOFFICIER, JEAN-MARC
DOCTOR WHO THE TERRESTIAL INDEX
Virgin Publishing Ltd. London, 1991. Paperback First, Paperback. Near New. As new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Doctor Who; Inventory No: 3655.
Book number: 3655
GBP 5.61 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Doctor Who; Doctor Who
In shopping cart

More information

JEAN-MARC LOFFICIER
Doctor Who - the Doctor Who Programme Guide Volume 1 - the Programmes
Target Books, 1981. Paperback. ISBN: 0426201396. (large bookshop "stamp" on frontispiece - text unaffected) (good reading copy only) (edges mildly "tanned") (reading creases) (Foreword by Barry Letts) (Episode Guide etc. ). Good .
Book number: 19772
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 0426201396 Doctor Who
In shopping cart

More information

LOFFICIER, JEAN-MARC›;LOFFICIER, RANDY,
Nth Doctor, The
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A., Iuniverse Inc, 2003. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 279 PGS., SPINEUNCREASED. ONE LONG CREASE AT REAR CORNER.
Book number: 104283
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Catalogue: Television
Keywords: 0595276199
In shopping cart

More information

JEAN-MARC LOFFICIER
Programme Guide
London, A Target Book Published By the Paperback Division of W. H. Allen & Co. 1981, 1 St UK. P,Back. Volume 1 The Programmes. Very Good.
Book number: 006224
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Doctor Who
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LOFFICIER RANDY & JEAN-MARC, TAYLOR DAVE
TONGUE LASH
ISBN : 287764488X. Soleil. 1996. In-4 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 59 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins en couleur.
¶ Coll. 'Soleil de Nuit'.
Book number: RO40099870
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: BD adultes
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LOFFICIER JEAN-MARC
The Doctor Who Programme Guide: Volume 2, What's What And Who's Who
London, W.H. Allen And Co. 1981, Reprint. (ISBN: 0426201426) Paperback. 111 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. This Is A Time-travelling A-Z Of All The People, Places And Facts In The Astounding Adventures Of Doctor Who. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 063177
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0426201426
In shopping cart

More information

JEAN-MARC & RANDY LOFFICIER
Twilight Zone - Into the "Twilight Zone": Rod Serling Programme Guide
Virgin Books, 1995. Paperback. ISBN: 9780863698446. (edges mildly "tanned") (episode guide to shows including The Twilight Zone, Rod Serling's Night Gallery, TZ: The Movie, The New TZ, TZ: The Lost Classics, also sections by: Joe Dante, Richard Matheson, Wes Craven & others) (Includes photo-insert). Very Good+ .
Book number: 016089
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: 9780863698446 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Reference & Misc.
In shopping cart

More information

RANDY ET LOFFICIER JEAN-MARC
Tongues Lash
SOLEIL, 1996. Cartonnée, in-4. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782877644884/287764488X.
Book number: 45329
€  27.00 [Appr.: US$ 33.9 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2693]
Keywords: 9782877644884 287764488X
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search