| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 422 books on 17 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Lucky Jim Penguin Classics, United Kingdom, 2000. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 7.8 x 5.1 x 0.9 inches. 272 pages. Minor water damage to text, covers unaffected. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0141182598. -- Random BooksBook number: 12517 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: comedy, kingsley amis Fiction Classic & Modern; General & Literary Fiction; General & Literary Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lucky Jim Penguin, 1992. Paperback. Pp: 251. A young Englishman embarks on a humorous crusade against traditional class structures. ISBN: 9780140186307. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1952077 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780140186307 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inselträume, Urlaubsbunte Erzählungen um die schönsten Paradiese der Welt Wilhelm Heyne Verlag GmbH & Co. KG, München "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 345313060X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU358278 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Critical Quarterly Volume 14 Number 2 Autumn 1972 London, Oxford University Press , 1972. First edition. Paperback. Good + . Book number: 500026515 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
Critical Quarterly Volume 6 Number 3 Autumn 1964 London, Oxford University Press , 1964. First edition. Paperback. Includes Poems from D.J. Enright, criticism on Jean Genet and Charles Dickens . R S Thomas. Inscription on cover. Good + . Book number: 500026494 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds of the British Isles. Volume 9 Only Edinburgh: Oliver & Boyd, 1961. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover with gilt lettering to spine. 270mm x 190mm (11" x 7"). VG : in Very good condition with edge-chipped dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bn09 GBP 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 45 US$ 56.44 | JP¥ 4483] Catalogue: Natural History
Keywords: Natural History Birds | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds of the British Isles. Volume 3 Only Edinburgh: Oliver & Boyd, 1954. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover with gilt lettering to spine. 399pp :: 270mm x 190mm (11" x 7"). VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Light fading to spine titles . -- Barter BooksBook number: bn03 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4982] Catalogue: Natural History
Keywords: Natural History Birds | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds of the British Isles Oliver & Boyd, 1957-63. Volume 3. Very good copy in a worn dust wrapper Book number: 1092 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: AVES
Keywords: bannerman lodge birds british isles ornithology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds of the British Isles. Volume 4 Only Edinburgh: Oliver & Boyd, 1955. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover with gilt lettering to spine. 270mm x 190mm (11" x 7"). VG : in Very good condition with rubbed and edge-chipped dust jacket. Small tears to dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bn04a GBP 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 45 US$ 56.44 | JP¥ 4483] Catalogue: Natural History
Keywords: Natural History Birds | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds of the British Isles. Vol. 2. Oliver & Boyd, 1957-63 Volume 2 A fine copy without dust wrapper. Book number: 2116 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: AVES
Keywords: bannerman lodge birds british isles ornithology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds of the British Isles. Volume 10 Only Edinburgh: Oliver & Boyd, 1961. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover with gilt lettering to spine. 270mm x 190mm (11" x 7"). VG : in Very good condition with edge-chipped dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bn10 GBP 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 45 US$ 56.44 | JP¥ 4483] Catalogue: Natural History
Keywords: Natural History Birds | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds of the British Isles. Vol. IV Edinburgh & London: Oliver & Boyd, 1955. 1st printing. hardcover. (chips and edgewear) Oversize.; Apodidae, Caprimulgidae, Meropidae, Upupidae, Coraciidae, Alcedinidae, Picidae, Cuculidae, Strigidae.. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 150316 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
Keywords: Birds Ornithology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds of the British Isles. Volume 4 Only Edinburgh: Oliver & Boyd, 1955. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover with gilt lettering to spine. 270mm x 190mm (11" x 7"). G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Spine fade. Contents G+ . -- Barter BooksBook number: bn04b GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 US$ 50.17 | JP¥ 3985] Catalogue: Natural History
Keywords: Natural History Birds | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds of the British Isles. Volume 8 Only Edinburgh: Oliver & Boyd, 1959. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover with gilt lettering to spine. 270mm x 190mm (11" x 7"). VG : in Very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bn08 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: Natural History
Keywords: Natural History Birds | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds of the British Isles: Volume Nine. Edinburgh, Oliver & Boyd, (1961). First edition. Original green buckram, quarto (8 x 11 inches), pp xii, 398. 26 color plates with captioned tissue guards. Small owner name to front pastedown, else a fine copy, clean and unworn, in very good dustjacket. Color plates are after paintings by Lodge. . Book number: 5384 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Natural History
Keywords: Ornithology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birds of the British Isles. Vol. 8. Oliver & Boyd, 1957-63 Vol. 8. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. Book number: 1750 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: AVES
Keywords: bannerman lodge birds british isles ornithology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds of the British Isles. Volume 6 Edinburgh: Oliver & Boyd, 1957. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover with gilt lettering to spine. 326pp :: 270mm x 190mm (11" x 7"). VG : in Very good condition with edge-chipped dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bn06 GBP 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 US$ 59.57 | JP¥ 4733] Catalogue: Birds
Keywords: Birds Natural History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birds of the British Isles Oliver & Boyd, 1957-63 Vol. 10. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. Book number: 2112 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: AVES
Keywords: bannerman lodge birds british isles ornithology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds of the British Isles. Volume 9 Only Edinburgh: Oliver & Boyd, 1961. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover with gilt lettering to spine. 270mm x 190mm (11" x 7"). VG : in Very good condition with edge-chipped and darkened dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bn09b GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: Natural History
Keywords: Natural History Birds | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birds of the British Isles Oliver & Boyd, 1957-63 Vol. 9. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. Book number: 2111 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: AVES
Keywords: bannerman lodge birds british isles ornithology | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BIRDS OF THE BRITISH ISLES. VOL 4 Oliver & Boyd, 1954. Pp. 259. A fine copy, bookplate on endpaper, in a dust wrapper, a little worn with trace of former owner's label on spine. Book number: 1746 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: AVES
Keywords: david bannerman Lodge Birds british isles ornithology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birds of the British Isles Oliver & Boyd, 1957-63 Vol. 6. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. Book number: 2115 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: AVES
Keywords: bannerman lodge birds british isles ornithology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birds of the British Isles Oliver & Boyd, 1957-63 Vol. 7. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. Book number: 2114 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: AVES
Keywords: bannerman lodge birds british isles ornithology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birds of the British Isles. Oliver & Boyd, 1957-63 I have various volumes of this set, some without and some with dust wrappers. Please enquire. Book number: 1094 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: AVES
Keywords: bannerman lodge birds british isles ornithology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds of the British Isles. Vol. VII Edinburgh & London: Oliver & Boyd, 1958. 1st printing. hardcover. (chips and edgewear) Oversize.; Anatidae (Conclusion).. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 150319 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
Keywords: Birds Ornithology | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | - Next page