| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 17 books |
De Gouden Regen Van Het Geluk Amsterdam, Omega Boek. 1977. (ISBN: 90 6057 324 2). stofomslag met lichte sporen, hard karton kaft. 434 pp, net. 732 g. Book number: 004470 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Roman 9060573242 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De gouden regen van het geluk Nieuwe Wieken,A'dam,1977,hardcover,434 blz,goede staat(naam op schutblad) -- MooiboekBook number: 8142930 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De gouden regen van het geluk. Amsterdam, Niuewe wieken, 1977. 434 blz. Ned. vert. Ton van Beers. Hard cover. Immitatieleer. Wordt als pakket verstuurd i.v.m. dikte van het boek -- De Wijze UilBook number: 3147 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman | In shopping cart More information div> |
Raintree County. Boston MA, Houghton Mifflin Company, 1948. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Fair. The dj is chipped, has small tears, browning and bumped. Text is clean & unmarked. Picture of author on back cover of dj. Book number: 123848 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Raintree County Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1948. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. green cloth hardcover w/gilt on black block spine title & gilt front design,lighte wear/soil,addr label residue on inside cover,illustrated endpapers,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 51536 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction Movie Tie-in Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Raintree County New York, Houghton Mifflin Company. 1948, Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC). Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Early printing green cloth hard cover with gold tree on front board. Predominantly black dust jacket with serpent in the tree illustration, Book of the Month Club selection notation on front panel. NF/VG copy. Crisp, tight, unmarked. Dust jacket has a short, closed tear to top of front panel and is rubbed at spine ends and corners. New mylar cover. 1066pp. this edition with illustrated endpapers. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 17599 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Raintree County (Abridged) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 1957. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,upper spine re-inforced,nick at lower spine,spot marker on inside cover/1st pg,pgs starting to darken; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 20220 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: Fiction Movie Tie-in Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Raintree County New York, Houghton Mifflin Company. 1948, Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Quarter green cloth binding later book club copy in a jacket. Illustrated endpapers. 1066pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, with crease along spine panel, offered in new mylar cover.. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 030200 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Raintree County Boston: Houghton and Mifflin, 1948. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Good in a Good price clipped dust jacket. Several chips and tears. Soiling. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 33060 USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 199.25 | £UK 159.5 | JP¥ 19859]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Raintree County Houghton Mifflin, Boston. 1948. Green Cloth. 1. (ISBN: 1st Edition). Vg/8vo. Book number: 017968 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Keywords: Literature, Fiction 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Raintree County Houghton Mifflin Company: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1948. . B017249; 1,066 pp, yellowing, B210 hardcover, good contents & covers, corners bumped, slight. Book number: 17249 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Lockridge | In shopping cart More information div> |
Raintree county Houghton Mifflin company Bostot 1948 english text texte anglais hard cover good shape Book number: 2438D € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.32 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1297]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Raintree County. Houghton Mifflin Company 1948.. . G/NONE. No edition or printing given. Green cloth boards with tree illustration on front. Black banner on spine with gold lettering. Some spine end and corner shelf rubbing. Boards have a bit of rubbi ng also. Front hinge is cracked through to spine gauze giving some looseness. Text is NOT falling apart. Quite clean and tight. A nice reading copy. ; 8vo; 1066 pages. Binding is Hardcover.. Book number: 5156 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
RAINTREE COUNTY Boston, HOUGHTON & MIFFlIN Co. 1948, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, 1066 pages.Green cloth.Title page dated 1948. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 065695 USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1287] Catalogue: Fiction::general
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Raintree County Boston, Mass, Houghton Mifflin. 1948, N0t First. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 1065 Pages, Raintree Country Is Located on No Map, Has No Season Other Than Summer,the Courthouse Clock Is Fixed at 9: 00 and the Days Are Long. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 003014 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Paris, France 1890's
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Raintree County Boston: Houghton and Mifflin, 1948. Hardcover. Fair to good. Tanning of pages. Typical ex-library. Written in ink on half title page "Gift flood replacement" Flaps of DJ have been cut and glued to inside front board. Front end papers are upside down. ; Nice, tight, clean, pages. Most likely book club edition. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1066 p.. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 5012 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Raintree County Houghton Mifflin. 1948, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. good hardcover, no jacket, no markings, one of the best novels of the 40s, 1066 pages, FC503108. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 503108 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |