| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Pompéi. Le rêve sous les ruines. Textes choisis, présentés et commentés par Claude Aziza. "Paris, Presses de la Cité, 1992. Collection Omnibus. Contient entre autres : Le récit d'un témoin (Pline le Jeune) (8 p.). Corinne à Pompéi (Mme de Sta‘l) (6 p.). Les derniers jours de Pompéi, roman par E. G. Bulwer-Lytton (394 p.). Un voyageur bien documenté (Alexandre Dumas)(5O p.). Isis à Pompéi (Gérard de Nerval) (10 p.). Carnet de notes (Flaubert) (8 p.). Arria Marcella, souvenir de Pompéi, Nouvelle, par Théophile Gautier (28 p.). ""Vésuves et Cie"" (Tristan Corbière) (4 p.). Gradiva, fantaisie pompéienne, Nouvelle, par Wilhelm Jensen (66 p.). La Danseuse de Pompéi, Roman par Jean Bertheroy (112 p.). Les derniers jours d'Herculanum, Roman par Richard Llewellyn (204 p.)... 1 volume gros in-12, 1022 pages, broché, couverture illustrée. Bien complet du cahier, hors-pagination, d'illustrations en couleurs (16 p.). Très bon état." ¶ "Paris, Presses de la Cité, 1992. Collection Omnibus. Contient entre autres : Le récit d'un témoin (Pline le Jeune) (8 p.). Corinne à Pompéi (Mme de Sta‘l) (6 p.). Les derniers jours de Pompéi, roman par E. G. Bulwer-Lytton (394 p.). Un voyageur bien documenté (Alexandre Dumas)(5O p.). Isis à Pompéi (Gérard de Nerval) (10 p.). Carnet de notes (Flaubert) (8 p.). Arria Marcella, souvenir de Pompéi, Nouvelle, par Théophile Gautier (28 p.). ""Vésuves et Cie"" (Tristan Corbière) (4 p.). Gradiva, fantaisie pompéienne, Nouvelle, par Wilhelm Jensen (66 p.). La Danseuse de Pompéi, Roman par Jean Bertheroy (112 p.). Les derniers jours d'Herculanum, Roman par Richard Llewellyn (204 p.)... 1 volume gros in-12, 1022 pages, broché, couverture illustrée. Bien complet du cahier, hors-pagination, d'illustrations en couleurs (16 p.). Très bon état." Book number: 58158 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A history of Goring Goring, Goring Local History Society, 1978. VG stapled paperback booklet. 1st ed. A clean, tidy copy.. Book number: BOOKS108561I GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bright Companion Daw, 1980. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. Ink marking on cover (Number '88'). 1980 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 176pp. Wanted: fifty fertile females!. Book number: 1688852 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bright Companion DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-511-3) . 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. DAW Collector # 371. (Science Fiction). Book number: 180882 USD 10.27 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 816] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879975113 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bright Companion DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-511-3) . 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. DAW Collector # 371. (Science Fiction). Book number: 521035 USD 10.31 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879975113 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bright Companion NY: DAW, 1980. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0879975113. Illustrated by Maitz, Don. 176 pages; Fine condition. DAW No. 371. No creases. Solid, clean. The surprising and exciting adventures of Anne and David as they fled their barbarous pursuers and headed for a legendary sanctuary far across the ocean is a realistic and imaginative projection of a world that yet may be.... Fine . Book number: 8706 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0879975113 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bright Companion Daw 1980 Paperback, 176pp. (ISBN: 9780886770075). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 784506 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction, Science-Fiction"9780886770075 9780886770075 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Douglas Convolution New York: Daw Books, 1979. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0879974958. Mass Market PB; Covers have some light soiling, minor shelfwear. No. 359 in the Daw Books series.. Very Good- . Book number: 3987 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction - Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0879974958 Science Fiction & Fantasy Fiction - Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Douglas Convolution New York, Daw Books, 1979. (ISBN: 0879974958) Paperback, 190 pages. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41191 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0879974958 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Douglas Convolution (Daw No. 359) New York, New York, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1979. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0879974958. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at rear side edge; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 51044 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0879974958 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Douglas Convolution Daw Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0886770068. Don Maitz. 359. UE1495.. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 276024 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0886770068 Sf | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Douglas Convolution DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-495-8) . 1979, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good. DAW Collector # 359. (Science Fiction). Book number: 180450 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879974958 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Douglas Convolution, Unraveling the Knots of Time NY: DAW, 1979. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0886770068. 190 pages; Near Fine condition. DAW No. 359. Tee-niny curl top front corner tip. No spine creases. Faint front hinge crease. Solid, clean. A gripping first novel of the century to come by a talented writer who comes to science fiction with a brilliant record of hard-core scientific credits. Cover art work by Don Maitz.. Near Fine . Book number: 16425 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0886770068 Science Fiction & Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DOUGLAS CONVOLUTION Daw book 359, 1979. not 1st printing. Unravelling the knots of time. The hero, a mathematician and soldier, is cast far forward in time and takes the place of a miltary officer in a decadent army. Paperback. 0886770068. near fine paperback. Book number: FL10.498 GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0886770068 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Douglas Convolution Daw, 1979. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1979 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 190pp. Ian Douglas of 1980, discoverer of the know in Time, became Captain Gart of 2170 by accident. Book number: 1688851 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Douglas Convolution DAW UE2006 #359. [1979], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. DAW Collector # 359. (Science Fiction). Book number: 254096 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fugitive in Transit DAW. (ISBN: 0-88677-002-5) . 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. DAW Collector # 614. (Science Fiction). Book number: 910432 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0886770025 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FUGITIVE IN TRANSIT Daw Books 614, 1985. 1st printing. Peter Ward had tracked the beautiful Ruth Thalia Adams on a Greek Island. Alia is her identy to the Galactic Transit Authorities. Ward didn't know what she did but she was wanted on a thousand worlds. Paperback. 0886770025. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FT08/066 GBP 1.85 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.9 | JP¥ 230]
Keywords: 0886770025 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prelude to Chaos DAW. (ISBN: 0-88677-008-4) . 1983 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover illustration by David B. Mattingly. DAW Collector # 517. (Science Fiction). Book number: 816138 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 824] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0886770084 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prelude to Chaos Daw, 1983. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First Printing. Ink marking on cover (Number '138') and torn title page. 1983 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 256pp. Gavin Knox was bodyguard to the President of the United States and witness to a crime which could shake civilization to its foundations. Book number: 1688854 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Salvage and Destroy DAW. 1984. (ISBN: 9780879978983) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0069966 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780879978983 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Salvage and Destroy DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-898-8) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. DAW Collector # 562. (Science Fiction). Book number: 180939 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879978988 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SALVAGE AND DESTROY Daw Books 562, 1984. 1st printing. The quarrelsome, belligerent beings of Earth already had space satellites and planetary probes. Soon they would find the Ultrons' orbital beacon. Paperback. 0879978988. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FT08/070 GBP 2.35 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.68 | JP¥ 293]
Keywords: 0879978988 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Salvage and Destroy Daw Books, 1984. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0879978988. Gurney, Jim. UE1898. 562.. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 203090 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0879978988 Sf | In shopping cart More information div> |
SALVAGE AND DESTROY Daw Books 562, 1984. not 1st printing, The quarrelsome, belligerent beings of Earth already had space satellites and planetary probes, soon they would find the Ultrons' orbital beacon. Paperback. 0886770092. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN08/461 GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 342]
Keywords: 0886770092 | In shopping cart More information div> |